Act now and download your LPI 102-400 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless LPI 102-400 tutorials. Download Most up-to-date LPI LPIC-1 Exam 102, Part 2 of 2, version 4.0 exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn LPI 102-400 with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for LPI 102-400 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 102-400 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/102-400-exam-dumps.html

New LPI 102-400 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

CORRECT TEXTAfter adding a new email alias to the configuration, which command must be run in order to ensure the MTA knows about it? (Specify the command without any path but including all required parameters.)

Answer: newaliases, sendmail -bi



Question No: 8

Which of the following parameters are used for journalctl to limit the time frame of the output? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. --from=

B. --since=

C. --until=

D. --upto=

E. --date=

Answer: B,C



Question No: 9

Which of the following commands puts the output of the command date into the shell variable mydate?

A. mydate="$(date)"

B. mydate="exec date"

C. mydate="$((date))"

D. mydate="date"

E. mydate="${date}"

Answer: A



Question No: 10

What is true regarding a default route?

A. The default route is always used first. When the default route is not available more specific routes are tried.

B. When a default route is set, all other routes are disabled until the default route is deleted.

C. The default route is only used if there is not a more specific route to a destination host or network.

D. Without a default route, no network communication even in directly attached networks is possible.

Answer: C



Question No: 11

What of the following can be done by the command ifconfig? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. Set a network interface active or inactive.

B. Specify the kernel module to be used with a network interface.

C. Allow regular users to change the network configuration of a network interface.

D. Change the netmask used on a network interface.

E. Specify which network services are available on a network interface.

Answer: A,D



Question No: 12

Which of the following are syslog facilities? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. local7

B. mail

C. advanced

D. postmaster

E. remote

Answer: A,B



Question No: 13

How is a display manager started?

A. It is started by a user using the command startx.

B. It is started like any other system service by the init system.

C. It is started by inetd when a remote hosts connects to the X11 port.

D. It is started automatically when a X11 user logs in to the system console.

Answer: B



Question No: 14

What output will the command seq 10 produce?

A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped.

B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line.

C. The numbers 0 through 9 with one number per line.

D. The number 10 to standard output.

Answer: B

Topic 2, User Interfaces and Desktops

21. CORRECT TEXTWhat is the default name of the configuration file for the Xorg X11 server? (Specify the file name only without any path.)

Answer: xorg.conf



Question No: 15

What is true regarding the file ~/.forward?

A. As it is owned by the MTA and not writable by the user, it must be edited using the editaliases command.

B. After editing ~/.forward the user must run newaliases to make the mail server aware of the changes.

C. Using ~/.forward, root may configure any email address whereas all other users may configure only their own addresses.

D. When configured correctly, ~/.forward can be used to forward each incoming mail to more than one other recipient.

Answer: D



Question No: 16

Which of the following crontab entries will execute myscript at 30 minutes past every hour on Sundays?

A. 0 * * * 30 myscript

B. 30 * * * 6 myscript

C. 30 0 * * 0 myscript

D. 30 0-23 * * 0 myscript

E. 0 0-23 * * 30 myscript

Answer: D



100% Most up-to-date LPI 102-400 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/102-400-dumps.html (New Q&As)