we provide 100% Correct Check-Point 156-315.80 free practice exam which are the best for clearing 156-315.80 test, and to get certified by Check-Point Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80. The 156-315.80 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 156-315.80 exam. Crack your Check-Point 156-315.80 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Online 156-315.80 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a task of the CPD process?

  • A. Invoke and monitor critical processes and attempts to restart them if they fail
  • B. Transfers messages between Firewall processes
  • C. Log forwarding
  • D. Responsible for processing most traffic on a security gateway

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_CLI_WebAdmin/12496.htm

NEW QUESTION 2
Check Point ClusterXL Active/Active deployment is used when:

  • A. Only when there is Multicast solution set up.
  • B. There is Load Sharing solution set up.
  • C. Only when there is Unicast solution set up.
  • D. There is High Availability solution set up.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
The _______ software blade package uses CPU-level and OS-level sandboxing in order to detect and block malware.

  • A. Next Generation Threat Prevention
  • B. Next Generation Threat Emulation
  • C. Next Generation Threat Extraction
  • D. Next Generation Firewall

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the responsibility of SOLR process on R80.10 management server?

  • A. Validating all data before it’s written into the database
  • B. It generates indexes of data written to the database
  • C. Communication between SmartConsole applications and the Security Management Server
  • D. Writing all information into the database

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
SandBlast appliances can be deployed in the following modes:

  • A. using a SPAN port to receive a copy of the traffic only
  • B. detect only
  • C. inline/prevent or detect
  • D. as a Mail Transfer Agent and as part of the traffic flow only

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
What Factor preclude Secure XL Templating?

  • A. Source Port Ranges/Encrypted Connections
  • B. IPS
  • C. ClusterXL in load sharing Mode
  • D. CoreXL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Selecting an event displays its configurable properties in the Detail pane and a description of the event in the Description pane. Which is NOT an option to adjust or configure?

  • A. Severity
  • B. Automatic reactions
  • C. Policy
  • D. Threshold

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which one of these features is NOT associated with the Check Point URL Filtering and Application Control Blade?

  • A. Detects and blocks malware by correlating multiple detection engines before users are affected.
  • B. Configure rules to limit the available network bandwidth for specified users or groups.
  • C. Use UserCheck to help users understand that certain websites are against the company’s security policy.
  • D. Make rules to allow or block applications and Internet sites for individual applications, categories, and risk levels.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which command shows actual allowed connections in state table?

  • A. fw tab –t StateTable
  • B. fw tab –t connections
  • C. fw tab –t connection
  • D. fw tab connections

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which command would disable a Cluster Member permanently?

  • A. clusterXL_admin down
  • B. cphaprob_admin down
  • C. clusterXL_admin down-p
  • D. set clusterXL down-p

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
An administrator is creating an IPsec site-to-site VPN between his corporate office and branch office. Both offices are protected by Check Point Security Gateway managed by the same Security Management Server. While configuring the VPN community to specify the pre-shared secret the administrator found that the check box to enable pre-shared secret and cannot be enabled.
Why does it not allow him to specify the pre-shared secret?

  • A. IPsec VPN blade should be enabled on both Security Gateway.
  • B. Pre-shared can only be used while creating a VPN between a third party vendor and Check Point Security Gateway.
  • C. Certificate based Authentication is the only authentication method available between two Security Gateway managed by the same SMS.
  • D. The Security Gateways are pre-R75.40.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
How would you deploy TE250X Check Point appliance just for email traffic and in-line mode without a Check Point Security Gateway?

  • A. Install appliance TE250X on SpanPort on LAN switch in MTA mode.
  • B. Install appliance TE250X in standalone mode and setup MTA.
  • C. You can utilize only Check Point Cloud Services for this scenario.
  • D. It is not possible, always Check Point SGW is needed to forward emails to SandBlast appliance.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the SecureXL templates are enabled by default on Security Gateway?

  • A. Accept
  • B. Drop
  • C. NAT
  • D. None

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
When requiring certificates for mobile devices, make sure the authentication method is set to one of the following, Username and Password, RADIUS or _____.

  • A. SecureID
  • B. SecurID
  • C. Complexity
  • D. TacAcs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which feature is NOT provided by all Check Point Mobile Access solutions?

  • A. Support for IPv6
  • B. Granular access control
  • C. Strong user authentication
  • D. Secure connectivity

Answer: A

Explanation:
Types of Solutions
All of Check Point's Remote Access solutions provide:

NEW QUESTION 16
Which command lists all tables in Gaia?

  • A. fw tab –t
  • B. fw tab –list
  • C. fw-tab –s
  • D. fw tab -1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
SmartEvent uses it's event policy to identify events. How can this be customized?

  • A. By modifying the firewall rulebase
  • B. By creating event candidates
  • C. By matching logs against exclusions
  • D. By matching logs against event rules

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 156-315.80 Questions & Answers shared by Certshared, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certshared.com/exam/156-315.80/ (New 428 Q&As)