Exam Code: 156-915.80 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Check Point Certified Security Expert Update - R80
Certification Provider: Check Point
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 156-915.80 Exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Check Point 156-915.80 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/156-915.80-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Downloadable 156-915.80 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10nZGq46vgX7-YMephRQOtbIjmfJ8w6LL


New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

Which of the following is the preferred method for adding static routes in GAiA?

A. In the CLI with the command u201croute addu201d

B. In Web Portal, under Network Management > IPv4 Static Routes

C. In the CLI via sysconfig

D. In SmartDashboard under Gateway Properties > Topology

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Using mgmt_cli, what is the correct syntax to import a host object called Server_1 from the CLI?

A. mgmt_cli add-host u201cServer_1u201d ip_ address u201c10.15.123.10u201d u2013 format txt

B. mgmt_ cli add host name u201cServer_ 1u201d ip-address u201c10.15.123.10u201d u2013 format json

C. mgmt_ cli add object-host u201cServer_ 1u201d ip-address u201c10.15.123.10u201d u2013 format json

D. mgmt_cli add object u201cServer_ 1u201d ip-address u201c10.15.123.10u201d u2013 format json

Answer: B

Explanation: Example:

mgmt_cli add host name "New Host 1" ip-address "192.0.2.1" --format json

u2022 "--format json" is optional. By default the output is presented in plain text.


Question No: 7

Fill in the blank. To save your OSPF configuration in GAiA, enter the command .

Answer:

save config


Question No: 8

You have created a Rule Base for firewall, websydney. Now you are going to create a new policy package with security and address translation rules for a second Gateway.

What is TRUE about the new packageu2019s NAT rules?

A. Rules 1, 2, 3 will appear in the new package.

B. Only rule 1 will appear in the new package.

C. NAT rules will be empty in the new package.

D. Rules 4 and 5 will appear in the new package.

Answer: A


Question No: 9

What is the command to show SecureXL status?

A. fwaccel status

B. fwaccel stats u2013m

C. fwaccel u2013s

D. fwaccel stat

Answer: D

Explanation:

To check overall SecureXL status: [Expert@HostName]# fwaccel stat


Question No: 10

Peter is your new Security Administrator. On his first working day, he is very nervous and enters the wrong password three times. His account is locked. What can be done to unlock Peteru2019s account? Give the BEST answer.

A. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm lock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server.

B. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server

C. It is not possible to unlock Peteru2019s account. You have to install the firewall once again or abstain from Peteru2019s help.

D. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Gateway.

Answer: A


Question No: 11

You enable Automatic Static NAT on an internal host node object with a private IP address of 10.10.10.5, which is NATed into 216.216.216.5. (You use the default settings in Global Properties / NAT.)

When you run fw monitor on the R80 Security Gateway and then start a new HTTP connection from host

10.10.10.5 to browse the Internet, at what point in the monitor output will you observe the HTTP SYN-ACK packet translated from 216.216.216.5 back into 10.10.10.5?

A. o=outbound kernel, before the virtual machine

B. I=inbound kernel, after the virtual machine

C. O=outbound kernel, after the virtual machine

D. i=inbound kernel, before the virtual machine

Answer: B


Question No: 12

When migrating the SmartEvent data base from one server to another, the first step is to back up the files on the original server. Which of the following commands should you run to back up the SmartEvent data base?

A. migrate export

B. eva_db_backup

C. snapshot

D. backup

Answer: B


Question No: 13

Which command would provide the most comprehensive diagnostic information to Check Point Technical Support?

A. fw cpinfo

B. cpinfo -o date.cpinfo.txt

C. diag

D. cpstat - date.cpstat.txt

Answer: B


Question No: 14

What mechanism does a gateway configured with Identity Awareness and LDAP initially use to communicate with a Windows 2003 or 2008 server?

A. WMI

B. CIFS

C. RCP

D. LDAP

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 156-915.80 Exam with Surepassexam Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/156-915.80-exam-dumps.html ( New Questions)