It is more faster and easier to pass the CIW 1D0-437 exam by using High quality CIW CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Abreast of the times 1D0-437 Exam and find the same core area 1D0-437 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-437 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-437-exam-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Which one of the following choices will assign the current package Library1?

A. package::Library1;

B. Library1::package;

C. package(Library1);

D. package Library1;

Answer: D


New Questions 5

Consider the following program code:

@stack = (10, 10..25); push(@stack, yellow); shift(@stack); push(@stack, white); print shift(@stack);

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will fail at line 3 because shift requires two arguments.

B. The code will output the following: 11

C. The code will output the following: 10

D. The code will output the following: white

Answer: C


New Questions 6

Which of the following correctly creates a SQL statement that will insert the values of the

$name and $age variables into a database? The statement is assigned to the $sqlStmt variable. Assume a CHAR data type for $name and an INT data type for $age.

A. $sqlStmt = q{INSERT INTO aTable (NAME, AGE) VALUES ($name, $age)};

B. $sqlStmt = q{INSERT INTO aTable (NAME, AGE) VALUES ($name\\, $age)};

C. $sqlStmt = qq{INSERT INTO aTable (NAME, AGE) VALUES ($name, $age)};

D. $sqlStmt = qq{INSERT INTO aTable (NAME, AGE) VALUES (\\$name\\, $age)};

Answer: C


New Questions 7

Consider the following program code:

package Dog;

$string = Walk the dog.; if($string eq Walk the dog.)

{

package Cat;

$string = Pet the cat.; print($string\\n);

}

print ($string\\n);

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: Pet the cat.

B. The code will output the following: Walk the dog.

C. The code will output the following: Pet the cat.

Walk the dog.

D. The code will output the following: Walk the dog.

Pet the cat.

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Which of the following choices demonstrates the correct syntax for creating a hash?

A. %passwds = ("denise", "robert", "yolanda") => ("pass1", "pass2", "pass3");

B. %passwds() = ("denise", "pass1", "robert", "pass2", "yolanda", "pass3");

C. %passwds = (denise=> "pass1", robert=> "pass2", yolanda=> "pass3");

D. %passwds{3} = ("denise", "robert", "yolanda") => ("pass1", "pass2", "pass3");

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Which statement will open the /etc/passwd file for reading only?

A. open(PASSFILE "+>/etc/passwd");

B. open(PASSFILE, "/etc/passwd");

C. open(PASSFILE "+</etc/passwd");

D. open(PASSFILE, ">/etc/passwd");

Answer: B


New Questions 10

Consider the following lines of code:

sub mySub { (

$arg, @args) = @_; foreach $val (@args) {

$returnVal .= "$arg, $val\\n";

}

$returnVal . "" . @args;

}

print &mySub(1, "a value", "another value", "a parameter", "another parameter");

What is the output of these lines of code?

A. 1, a value 1, another value 1, a parameter 1, another parameter 4

B. 1, a value 1, another value 1, a parameter 1, another parameter a valueanother valuea parameteranother parameter

C. 1, a value, another value, a parameter, another parameter a value another value a parameter another parameter

D. 1, a value, another value, a parameter, another parameter 4

Answer: A


New Questions 11

Consider the following program code:

$var = 10; package Alpha;

$var = 20;

{

package Beta;

$var = 30;

}

package Gamma;

$var = 40;

{

print $var;

}

What is the output of this code?

A. 10

B. 20

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: D


New Questions 12

Which one of the following while statements uses correct syntax and expressions?

A. while {0} (print "OK");

B. while ($c != 99) {print "OK"}

C. while {$b eq "OK"} (print "$a++");

D. while ($_) Do {print "OK");

Answer: B


New Questions 13

In the context of Perl user-defined subroutines, which statement is the most accurate?

A. Variables declared using the my keyword are global in scope.

B. Variables declared using the local keyword are only available to the subroutine from which they are declared.

C. Variables declared using the my keyword are available to the calling subroutine.

D. Variable declared using the local keyword are available to subsequently called subroutines.

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the High quality 1D0-437 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-437-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)