We provide real 1D0-437 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass CIW 1D0-437 Exam quickly & easily. The 1D0-437 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our CIW 1D0-437 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1D0-437 exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-437 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-437-exam-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q1. Consider the following code block:

BEGIN {print ("Jan ");}

BEGIN {print ("Feb ");}

END {print ("Mar ");}

END {print ("Apr ");}

Print ("May ");

What is the result of this code block?

A. Jan Feb May Apr Mar

B. Jan Feb Mar Apr May

C. Mar Apr May Jan Feb

D. May Jan Feb Mar Apr

Answer: A


Q2. Consider the following assignments:

$x = 9

$y = 7

$z = 5

Given these assignments, which one of the following expressions evaluates as true?

A. ($x - $y) != ($y - $z);

B. ($z * 2) <= $x;

C. ($y + $z + $x) = $y*3;

D. ($x 2) > $y;

Answer: C


Q3. Which of the following describes the functionality of the DBI tables method?

A. The tables method returns a list of all system tables in a database.

B. The tables method returns a list of all user-defined tables in a database.

C. The tables method returns a list of all tables in a database.

D. The tables method returns a list of all related tables in a database.

Answer: C


Q4. Consider the program code in the attached exhibit. What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: Bumblebee

B. The code will output the following: HumhlHee

C. The code will output the following: BumblHee

D. The code will output the following: HumblHee

Answer: D


Q5. Consider the following program code:

@array = ("ALPHA", "beta", "GaMmA");

sort(@array); print("@array");

What is the output of this code?

A. beta GaMmA ALPHA

B. ALPHA GaMmA beta

C. ALPHA beta GaMmA

D. beta ALPHA GaMmA

Answer: C


Q6. Consider the following lines of code:

sub mySub {

($arg, @args) = @_; foreach $val (@args) {

$returnVal .= "$arg, $val\\n";

}

$returnVal . "" . @args;

}

print &mySub(1, "a value", "another value", "a parameter", "another parameter");

What is the output of these lines of code?

A. 1, a value 1, another value 1, a parameter 1, another parameter 4

B. 1, a value 1, another value 1, a parameter 1, another parameter a valueanother valuea parameteranother parameter

C. 1, a value, another value, a parameter, another parameter a value another value a parameter another parameter

D. 1, a value, another value, a parameter, another parameter 4

Answer: A


Q7. Consider the following program code:

print(1 );

BEGIN { print(2 ); }

END { print(3 ); }

BEGIN { print(4 ); } END

{

package MyPackage; print(5 );

}

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4 5

B. The code will output the following: 2 4 1 5 3

C. The code will output the following: 2 1 3 4 5

D. The code will output the following: 2 4 1 3

Answer: B


Q8. Consider the following program code:

$y = 1;

$x = 2;

$z = 3;

do

{

print ($y );

} while ($y eq 2);

do

{

print ($x );

} until ($x eq 2); print ($z );

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3

B. The code will output the following: 3

C. The code will output the following: 2 3

D. The code will output the following: 3 2 1

Answer: A


Q9. Consider the following program code:

@array = ("ALPHA", "beta", "GaMmA");

@array = sort(@array); print("@array");

What is the output of this code?

A. beta GaMmA ALPHA

B. ALPHA GaMmA beta

C. ALPHA beta GaMmA

D. beta ALPHA GaMmA

Answer: B


Q10. Which of the following choices demonstrates the correct syntax to pass a reference to a subroutine?

A. \\@array4;

B. @array4($ref);

C. getpass(\\@array4);

D. getpass{@array4};

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 1D0-437 Exam with Certifytools Free Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-437-exam.html ( New Questions)