Proper study guides for Most recent CIW CIW v5 Site Designer certified begins with CIW 1D0-520 preparation products which designed to deliver the Best Quality 1D0-520 questions by making you pass the 1D0-520 test at your first time. Try the free 1D0-520 demo right now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-520 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-520 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-520-exam-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-520 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. Marcus is designing a site and wants to use a ready-made template from a Web development application. One consequence of using predesigned templates is that:

A. they infringe on copyrights.

B. they interfere with the design process.

C. they are unlikely to fulfill all design specifications.

D. they contain business logic that cannot be modified.

Answer: C



Q2. Consider the following code:

<film>

<year>1942</year>

<title>Casablanca</title>

<director>Michael Curtiz</director>

</film>

What kind of code is shown in the preceding example?

A. XML

B. HTML

C. VBScript

D. activescript

Answer: A



Q3. You have been asked to transfer print copy to a Web page. Which of the following is a commonly accepted rule concerning white space in this situation?

A. A Web page should contain less than 10 percent white space at any time.

B. A Web page should contain more than 10 percent white space, but no more than 20 percent.

C. A Web page should contain approximately 50 percent less text than a printed page containing the same information.

D. A Web page should contain approximately 20 percent less text than a printed page containing the same information.

Answer: C



Q4. Which of the following would typically be found in the contents of an external style sheet?

A. P [margin: 1in]

B. P (margin: 1in)

C. P { margin: 1in }

D. <P align=left> </P>

Answer: C



Q5. During a project meeting, Eric explains the need for a development server to host the company's new Web site during development. Eric's IT co-workers want to know who will have access to the development server. What should Eric tell them?

A. The development server will be accessible to all members of the organization as well as the public.

B. The development server will be accessible to the development team and to authorized members of the organization.

C. The development server will be accessible to the public in order to collect public opinion

on the development of the Web site.

D. The development server will be accessible to all members of the organization in order to obtain their suggestions on the development of the Web site.

Answer: B



Q6. Jason is attempting to gain unauthorized access to a corporate server by running a program that enters passwords from a long list of possible passwords. This type of attack is known as a:

A. brute-force attack.

B. forced-entry attack.

C. buffer overflow attack.

D. denial-of-service attack.

Answer: A



Q7. Consider the following code:

$dbcon=mysql_connect("james.stangernet.com","example");

mysql_select_db("databaseone");

Which of the following describes the function of this code?

A. It is selecting a table from the database.

B. It is conducting a join for a new database.

C. It is creating a connection to the database.

D. It is selecting a database record and creating a new record.

Answer: C



Q8. Jared is creating an interactive Web site that is expected to respond to heavy traffic. He needs to request new hardware in order to build a staging server. What requirement of the staging server should he be aware of when ordering the new hardware?

A. The staging server should have the same hardware and software configuration as the production server.

B. The staging server should have a different operating system from that of the production server for flexibility during testing.

C. The staging server should have a slower processor and less RAM than the production server because it is just a test server.

D. The staging server should have more RAM and a faster processor than the production server because testing is more intensive than production use.

Answer: A



Q9. Which of the following is true with regard to creating an XML application?

A. The application must always be run from a Web server.

B. XML must always be embedded with XHTML, not HTML.

C. The tags can use uppercase and lowercase characters.

D. The application must be able to determine page structure if it is used on a Web page.

Answer: C



Q10. Hal has saved a file as a template in Dreamweaver. If he has not already done so, Dreamweaver will prompt him to add:

A. a content region.

B. an editable region.

C. a CSS style sheet.

D. a <div> tag to hold content.

Answer: B



P.S. Easily pass 1D0-520 Exam with Certifytools Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-520-exam.html ( New Questions)