Act now and download your CIW 1D0-520 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless CIW 1D0-520 tutorials. Download Abreast of the times CIW CIW v5 Site Designer exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn CIW 1D0-520 with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-520 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-520 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-520-exam-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-520 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

Your site development team has created a Web site, and you want to test its accessibility. Which of the following do you need to conduct the test?

A. A test pool of very unskilled users

B. A test pool of at least five or six typical users

C. A test pool of at least six members of the Web team

D. A test pool of fewer than five moderately skilled users

Answer: B


New Questions 2

Rosa wants to position a paragraph 100 pixels below the top of the HTML document, and 100 pixels from its left margin. Which styles should she use?

A. top: 100px; left: 100px

B. position: relative; top: 100px; left: 100px

C. position: absolute;top: 100px;left: 100px

D. position: absolute;margin-top: 100px;margin-left: 100px

Answer: C


New Questions 3

In order to create two simultaneous moving objects, you would need at least:

A. one layer, one timeline and four keyframes.

B. one layer, two timelines and two keyframes.

C. two layers, one timeline and two keyframes.

D. two layers, one timeline and four keyframes.

Answer: D


New Questions 4

Ben has decided to use a MySQL database on a Linux system to store data for his business-to-business (B2B) Web site. Which language can he use to request the data?

A. PHP

B. CSS

C. VRML

D. XHTML

Answer: A


New Questions 5

Denny is designing a Web site for his school's sporting events. This Web site will list event results for the school. When site visitors click a hyperlink for a specific event, a new page containing information about the sporting event will appear, including the teams involved, the location of the event, scores, key plays and specific accomplishments by contestants. Which of the following should Denny do to build this site?

A. Use database integration.

B. Create static pages for each event.

C. Use one page and modify it after each event.

D. Copy and paste Web pages from other schools' sites.

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Consider the following XML code:

<?xml version="1.0"?>

<Letter>

<date>January 28, 2006</date>

<Address>

<to>

<name>Mr. Harold Gray</name>

<title>President</title>

<company>Gray Industries</company>

</To>

236 Washington Boulevard, Suite 480

Grover, CA 90000

</Address>

The preceding code will not work properly. Which of the following describes the reason for this?

A. The Date field is not specified correctly.

B. XML tags cannot use uppercase letters.

C. A tag has been inconsistently formatted.

D. The code was created by a proprietary application.

Answer: C


New Questions 7

Which of the following will best protect a server from Web server vulnerabilities that are exploited by hackers?

A. Using strong passwords

B. Installing updates (for example, service packs)

C. Using the POST method instead of the GET method for a Web form

D. Using the GET method instead of the POST method for a Web form

Answer: B


New Questions 8

Which of the following is a standard use of cookies?

A. Capturing keystrokes

B. Scanning hard disk drives

C. Storing password information

D. Recording financial information

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Kylee is creating a Flash animation banner. The banner is advertising a company's change of ownership. In the banner, the old company logo needs to morph into the new logo. What is the best way for Kylee to do this?

A. Create a shape tween between the old and the new logos.

B. Create a motion tween between the old and the new logos.

C. Convert the logos into symbols and create a shape tween between the old and the new logos.

D. Convert the logos into symbols and create a motion tween between the old and the new logos.

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Jacob runs a Web site specializing in selling music from independent artists. Most of the site's customers want to know about unknown or new artists in the music industry whose work is available on Jacob's site. Site visitors have requested an easier way to learn about updates to the New Artists page. Which of the following will best meet visitors' needs?

A. Update the New Artists page more often.

B. Install an RSS feed for the New Artists page.

C. Install a search feature on the New Artists page.

D. Use a different font for each new entry on the New Artists page.

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Real 1D0-520 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1D0-520/ (New Q&As Version)