It is more faster and easier to pass the CIW 1D0-525 exam by using Exact CIW CIW v5 E-Commerce Designer questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to the immediate present 1D0-525 Exam and find the same core area 1D0-525 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-525 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-525-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Exact 1D0-525 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SQDiqq6A-Zk2d1H2yssvD13J4AAavCQd


New CIW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

You have just obtained a signed digital certificate from a certificate authority. What is the next step you should take?

A. Sign the certificate.

B. Install the certificate.

C. Export the certificate.

D. Publish the certificate.

Answer: B


Question No: 2

Which type of encryption is typically slower to use but does not require a secure channel to function?

A. One-time pad (OTP)

B. Symmetric-key encryption

C. Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)

D. Asymmetric-key encryption

Answer: D


Question No: 3

The details of an e-commerce site order can be kept in memory, stored on the visitor's computer or stored on the Web server. This ability to remember the details of an order is known as:

A. profiling an order.

B. tracking an order.

C. persisting an order.

D. filling the shopping cart.

Answer: C


Question No: 4

Winnie has collected the physical evidence of an attack on her company's Web site, including the Web server, hard disk drives, site traffic and firewall logs. Which less tangible evidence could be lost?

A. ISP router records

B. User authentication data

C. IP address traceroute data

D. System data stored in RAM

Answer: D


Question No: 5

Your e-business acquires raw materials and parts from several international suppliers and assembles those materials into a finished product. What is the name for the process that connects the materials and components to the consumer?

A. Supply chain

B. Product life cycle

C. Just-in-time (JIT) delivery

D. Logistics of rapid replenishment

Answer: A


Question No: 6

What type of storefront would be most appropriate for an individually owned business that deals in items without a set retail price, such as antiques?

A. Online portal

B. Auction package

C. Instant storefront

D. In-house solution

Answer: B


Question No: 7

Which of the following most completely describes a Sharable Content Object (SCO)?

A. An asset described by metadata

B. A system that centrally stores assets

C. A Rich Site Summary (RSS) that aggregates content

D. A Java applet or ActiveX control that aggregates and sequences data

Answer: A


Question No: 8

Which of the following security threats is reduced by a strong password policy?

A. Pharming attacks

B. Database tampering

C. Buffer overflow attacks

D. Denial-of-service attacks

Answer: B


Question No: 9

Tom has encountered a problem with the Apache server installation on his company's server. Because he does not have an immediate solution to the problem, he should contact:

A. the Apache Help desk.

B. the Apache service staff.

C. the Apache live Help service.

D. the Apache user online forum.

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Which of the following is an example of just-in-time (JIT) delivery?

A. Obtaining the product only after supplies have run out

B. Obtaining and developing items as customers demand the product

C. Storing the product in parts until customers demand the assembled product

D. Warehousing large amounts of assembled goods as customers demand the product

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Exact 1D0-525 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/1D0-525-vce-download.html (New Q&As Version)