It is more faster and easier to pass the CIW 1D0-525 exam by using Breathing CIW CIW v5 E-Commerce Designer questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Updated 1D0-525 Exam and find the same core area 1D0-525 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-525 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-525-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Breathing 1D0-525 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1p0LastS2B6nEQF3_R2Ub_2W4aimmtc56


New CIW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

A customer has placed an online order. The order has been written to a database for processing and the customer's credit card has been charged. What is the last interaction with the customer during the order process?

A. Update the customer profile.

B. Redirect the customer to the home page.

C. Send a confirmation e-mail message to the customer.

D. Send a shipping notification via e-mail to the customer.

Answer: C


New Questions 4

Which of the following is a concern with third-party instant storefronts?

A. They are available only through a portal.

B. They rely on a third party to secure the site.

C. They do not include shopping-cart software.

D. They require extensive knowledge of e-commerce server software.

Answer: B


New Questions 5

Jorge is developing an e-commerce solution for his company, which sells subscription services. Customers need to be billed on a recurring basis for their subscriptions. Which payment method would Jorge find most appropriate for this situation?

A. Bank account debit

B. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)

C. Purchase order and post-purchase billing

D. Advance payment using check or money order

Answer: A


New Questions 6

A hash encryption function:

A. is relatively easy to encrypt but difficult to decrypt.

B. contains a secret key that is used to encrypt and decrypt.

C. is not used because today's computers can easily hack it.

D. is encrypted with a public key and decrypted with a private key.

Answer: A


New Questions 7

Which of the following is the most effective way to build community with your online storefront?

A. Provide a quantity discount.

B. Create an incentive-based program.

C. Accept several different payment options.

D. Generate an automatic order confirmation.

Answer: B


New Questions 8

You want to configure a second Web site on a server. Which of the following most efficiently ensures that requests are properly processed by this second Web server for customers around the world?

A. A host header value

B. The server's hosts file

C. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)

D. The hosts file on user systems

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Which of the following is true of high-level offline storefronts?

A. They require the greatest amount of expertise to use properly.

B. They use only proprietary encryption and data-formatting standards.

C. They require the site to be taken offline whenever a change is made.

D. They are not designed to support business-to-business (B2B) needs.

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which of the following can help customers complete purchases more quickly?

A. A well-planned site hierarchy

B. Detailed descriptions of products

C. Product testimonials from other customers

D. An RSS feed directing customers to a site blog

Answer: A


New Questions 11

What is the single most important result of any marketing strategy?

A. Number of products sold

B. Dollars generated in sales

C. Return On Investment (ROI)

D. Cost of the marketing campaign

Answer: C


New Questions 12

What SQL command set do most relational database management system (RDBMS) servers support?

A. XPath

B. T-SQL

C. ISO SQL

D. ANSI SQL

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 1D0-525 Exam with Certifytools Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-525-exam.html ( New Questions)