Proper study guides for Renew CIW CIW v5 Security Essentials certified begins with CIW 1D0-571 preparation products which designed to deliver the Real 1D0-571 questions by making you pass the 1D0-571 test at your first time. Try the free 1D0-571 demo right now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-571 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-571 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-571-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Real 1D0-571 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hnbtiBCd5O01InWzxHyUA_3gMzTDr0Th


New CIW 1D0-571 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q1. Which of the following is the primary weakness of symmetric-key encryption?

A. Data encrypted using symmetric-key encryption is subject to corruption during transport.

B. Symmetric-key encryption operates slower than asymmetric-key encryption.

C. Symmetric-key encryption does not provide the service of data confidentiality.

D. Keys created using symmetric-key encryption are difficult to distribute securely.

Answer: D



Q2. Which of the following is a common problem, yet commonly overlooked, in regards to

physical security in server rooms?

A. Firewalls that do not have a dedicated backup

B. False ceilings

C. Logic bombs

D. Biometric malfunctions

Answer: B



Q3. What is the primary drawback of using symmetric-key encryption?

A. Key transport across a network

B. Speed of encryption

C. Denial-of-service attacks

D. Inability to support convergence traffic

Answer: A



Q4. At what layer of the OSI/RM does a packet filter operate?

A. Layer 1

B. Layer 3

C. Layer 5

D. Layer 7

Answer: B



Q5. Which of the following errors most commonly occurs when responding to a security breach?

A. Shutting down network access using the firewall, rather than the network router

B. Adhering to the company policy rather than determining actions based on the IT manager's input

C. Making snap judgments based on emotions, as opposed to company policy

D. Taking too much time to document the attack

Answer: C



Q6. Which of the following is the most likely first step to enable a server to recover from a denial-of-service attack in which all hard disk data is lost?

A. Enable virtualization

B. Contact the backup service

C. Contact a disk recovery service

D. Rebuild your RAID 0 array

Answer: B



Q7. Your organization has made a particularly unpopular policy decision. Your supervisor fears that a series of attacks may occur as a result. You have been assigned to increase automated auditing on a server. When fulfilling this request, which of the following resources should you audit the most aggressively?

A. Authentication databases, including directory servers

B. Intrusion detection systems, especially those placed on sensitive networks

C. Log files on firewall systems

D. Firewall settings for desktop systems

Answer: A



Q8. You are creating an information security policy for your company. Which of the following activities will help you focus on creating policies for the most important resources?

A. Auditing the firewall

B. Implementing non-repudiation

C. Logging users

D. Classifying systems

Answer: D



Q9. You have been asked to encrypt a large file using a secure encryption algorithm so you can send it via e-mail to your supervisor. Encryption speed is important. The key will not be transmitted across a network. Which form of encryption should you use?

A. Asymmetric

B. PGP

C. Hash

D. Symmetric

Answer: D



Q10. You have implemented a version of the Kerberos protocol for your network. What service does Kerberos primarily offer?

A. Authentication

B. Encryption

C. Non-repudiation

D. Data integrity

Answer: A



100% Renew CIW 1D0-571 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/1D0-571-vce-download.html (New Q&As)