Highest Quality of 1D0-635 free exam questions materials and torrent for CIW certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1D0-635 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CIW JavaScript Specialist exam Today!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-635 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-635-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Highest Quality 1D0-635 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18YsGdtS0eFL70xn9nyOH-pCcGbleU0PE


New CIW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. Consider the following code:

What is the expected output when you run this script in a browser?

A. A button labeled Click Me will appear, with an input box that displays the following default text: Old Value. Upon clicking the button, the textin the text box will change to New Value. Upon clicking the button again, the text in the text box will change back to Old Value.

B. A button labeled Click Me will appear, with an input box that displays the following default text: Old Value. Upon clicking the button, the text inthe text box will change to New Value. Upon clicking the button again, the text in the text box will change to Old Value, New Value.

C. A button labeled Click Me will appear, with an input box that displays the following default text: Old Value. Upon clicking the button, the text inthe text box will change to New Value. Upon clicking the button again, you will see nothing change.

D. This script will not run. You will get an error because the value="Old Value" statement in the <input> tag contains the reserved wordValue within the quotes.

Answer: C


Q2. Consider the following code:

What is the expected result when you run this script in the browser?

A. A window alert box will display Hello.

B. A window alert box will display Goodbye.

C. No window alert box will appear because there is an error in the code.

D. A window alert box will display Hello then a second alert box will display Goodbye.

Answer: A


Q3. Which statement about the JavaScript form object is true?

A. The JavaScript form object has no relationship to the X/HTML <form> element.

B. You can use a single instance of the form object to represent multiple forms on a Web page.

C. The form object cannot be used to access the individual field elements that compose the form.

D. The JavaScript form object is available when the X/HTML <form></form> tags are present in the X/HTML document.

Answer: D


Q4. Consider the following code:

What is the appropriate parameter for the alert() method in line 5 to reference the text in the firstName text box?

A. document.myForm.value(firstName)

B. document.myForm.firstName.value

C. window.myForm.firstName.value

D. window.myForm.text(firstName)

Answer: B


Q5. Consider the following code:

What is the output when you run this script in the browser?

A. An alert box displaying the following: John, Paul, George, Ringo

B. An alert box displaying the following: Ringo, John, Paul, George

C. An alert box displaying the following: Ringo, Paul, George

D. An alert box displaying the following: John, Ringo, George

Answer: D


Q6. Which is the best technique to test a script for cross-browser compatibility?

A. Use the W3C site's code validator to test the script.

B. Test the script in various versions of the same browser.

C. Test the script in various browsers, including various versions of the same browsers.

D. Determine the most frequently used browser for your target audience and then test the script in that browser.

Answer: C


Q7. Consider the following statement: for (X; Y; Z)

What does Z represent in this code?

A. The counter variable

B. The loop counter update expression

C. The condition under which the loop will execute

D. The highest value that the counter variable may reach

Answer: B


Q8. Which example correctly implements inline scripting with JavaScript?

A. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" onclick=" " />

B. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" onclick="myGreeting();" />

C. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" onclick="alert('Hello World! '); " />

D. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" />

Answer: C


Q9. In an X/HTML form, which script block will retrieve an input value and display it back without errors or warnings?

A. <script type="text/javascript"> function ShowEntry() {

var inp = document.getElementById("i");

var s = inp.value;

B. value = s; }

</script>

<input id="i" onchange="ShowEntry()" /><br /> You entered: <span id="d"></span>

C. <script type="text/javascript"> function ShowEntry() { document.getElementById("i"); var s = i.innerHTML;

document.getElementsByName("d").innerHTML = s; }

</script>

<input id="i" onchange="ShowEntry()" /><br /> You entered: <span id="d"></span>

D. <script type="text/javascript"> function ShowEntry() {

var inp = document.getElementById("i"); var s = inp.value;

document.getElementsbyName("d").innerHTML = s; }

</script>

<input id="inp" onchange="ShowEntry()" /><br /> You entered: <span id="d"></span>

E. <script type="text/javascript"> function ShowEntry() {

var inp = document.getElementById("i"); var s = inp.value;

document.getElementById("d").innerHTML = s; }

</script>

<input id="i" onchange="ShowEntry()" /><br /> You entered: <span id="d"></span>

Answer: D


Q10. Which choice best defines events and event handlers?

A. An event can be an action initiated by the user, and an event handler specifies how JavaScript will react to the action.

B. An event is an action initiated by the operating system, and an event handler is a function defined by the user.

C. An event handler can be an action initiated by the user, and an event specifies how JavaScript will react to the action.

D. An event is initiated by an error in JavaScript, and an event handler will attempt to bypass the error and continue.

Answer: A


100% Leading CIW 1D0-635 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/1D0-635-vce-download.html (New Q&As)