Master the 1V0-701 VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation (VCA-DBT) Exam content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure 1V0-701 test question. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1V0-701 questions in our VMware 1V0-701 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID VMware 1V0-701 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our VMware 1V0-701 braindumps and pass your exam.

NEW QUESTION 1
Match the Horizon Suite components with correct description.
1V0-701 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
App Volume = Portfolio of intergrated application and user management solutions for Horizon, Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop and RDSH virtual environments
vRealize Operations for Horizon = Monitoring and reporting tool to manage Horizon and Xendesktop/XenApp environment
NSX for Horizon = Networking solution with policies that dynamically follow desktops
User Environment Manager = Enterprise-grade user management for a personalized end user experience across devices and locations
VSAN for Horizon = Drive down the cost of storage by removing the need for external storage devices

NEW QUESTION 2
A customer wants to build a testing environment where they can deploy and recycle servers rapidly?
Which solution should they choose?

  • A. VMware Horizon View
  • B. VMware Workspace One
  • C. Bare mental servers
  • D. VMware vSphere

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which server sits in the DMZ and allows external devices to connect to the Horizon Mirage service?

  • A. Mirage Server
  • B. Mirage Branch Reflector
  • C. Mirage Management Server
  • D. Mirage Gateway Server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which VMware Cross-Cloud Architecture component can speed up and improve IT service delivery, improve IT operations, and deliver end-user choice with control across heterogeneous and multi-cloud environments?

  • A. VMware vRealize Suite
  • B. VMware Workspace One
  • C. VMware Airwatch
  • D. VMware Cloud Connector

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/solutionoverview/vmware-leverage-hyb

NEW QUESTION 5
Which are two ways of gathering business requirements and objectives from a customer? (Choose two.)

  • A. Interview Executive- and Director-level resources to determine business objectives, problems, and opportunities for growth in their business.
  • B. Discuss with the IT Management about which vendors they prefer, and when they are able to execute a Proof of Concept to show them the newest products and solutions available.
  • C. Perform a GAP Analysis of the existing business and IT environment with business stakeholders, and discuss what is needed to accomplish the customer’s objectives.
  • D. List what the customer isn’t using, ask the customer for its budget, and determine what is within that budget.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
A customer requires a rebust identity management solution to ensure that the right employees are using the right cloud-based applications, and ensure that the licenses are utilized in correct way.

  • A. Workspace One
  • B. vRealize Operations Manager
  • C. vRealize Business
  • D. NSX

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which is the main differentiator for VMware vSAN when compared to a Virtual Storage Appliance (VSA)?

  • A. VMware vSAN is integrated into the ESXi Kernel.
  • B. VMware vSAN can be implemented with external storage.
  • C. VMware vSAN is implemented as virtual Appliance.
  • D. A VSA is tightly integrated with VMkernel.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which three VM objects are stored on a vSAN datastore?

  • A. VM Home Namespace
  • B. VMware tools
  • C. ISO files
  • D. VMDK files
  • E. Host profiles
  • F. Memory objects

Answer: ADF

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.7/com.vmware.vsphere.virtualsan.doc/GUID-1D8956A2-3F46

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two benefits are delivered through VMware Software Defined Data Center (SDDC)? (Choose two.)

  • A. Complex architecture
  • B. IT driven policies
  • C. Comprehensive management
  • D. Flexible cloud delivery
  • E. Increased administrative cost

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10
A supervisor wants employees to seamlessly log into remote applications without having to enter their credentials multiple times.
What is required to support true Single Sign On (SSo)?

  • A. Only Horizon 7 is required
  • B. Horizon and Linux Operating System
  • C. Horizon 7 and Windows Server 2016
  • D. Horizon 7 and identity Manager

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
A large bank wants to automate their infrastructure provisioning. They need a portal which provides the ability to check the health of a virtual machines and perform day-two actions, such as power-on and power-of?

  • A. vRrealize orchestrator
  • B. vRealize Business
  • C. vRealize Operations Manager
  • D. vRealize Automation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
How does VMware Cross-Cloud Architecture address incompatibility between clouds?

  • A. VMware Cross-Cloud Architecture does not address incompatibility between clouds.
  • B. By using network virtualization technology across clouds.
  • C. By replacing public clouds.
  • D. By replacing private clouds.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which component of the SDDC stack facilitates the use of traditional storage in a virtualized environment?

  • A. vSphere Core Storage
  • B. VMware vSAN
  • C. Virtual Volume
  • D. Site Recovery Manager

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the role of the NSX Controller?

  • A. It provides network edge security and gateway services to isolate a virtualized network.
  • B. It is an advanced distributed sate management system that controls virtual networks and overlay transport tunnels.
  • C. It is centralized network management component of NSX.
  • D. It is software that operates in server hypervisors to form a software abstraction layer between servers and the physical network.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which are five key benefits of the VMware vRealize Suite cloud management platform? (Choose five.)

  • A. Business/ IT Alignment
  • B. Control
  • C. Agility
  • D. Security
  • E. Optimize
  • F. Configuration Management
  • G. Efficiency

Answer: BCEFG

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two components are leveraged with vMware vSAN? (Choose two.)

  • A. Fabric switches
  • B. vMware VSAN (Virtual Storage Appliance)
  • C. VMware HCS (Hyper-Converged Software)
  • D. VMware vVols (Virtual Volumes)
  • E. Industry standard hardware

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 17
Which three requirements should be gathered during a design workshop? (Choose three.)

  • A. Constraints
  • B. Recoverability
  • C. Requirements
  • D. Manageability
  • E. Risks

Answer: ABE

Explanation:
https://mylearn.vmware.com/descriptions/EDU_DATASHEET_vSphere%20Design%20Workshop%20V6.5.pdf

NEW QUESTION 18
Which VMware product would allow administrators, to manage enterprise desktops with increased reliability, security, end-user hardware independence, and convenience?

  • A. NSX
  • B. Horizon
  • C. vCenter
  • D. vRealize Operations

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
A company wants to decrease the cost of data center cooling.
Which solution should they implement so the data center runs on fewer physical servers?

  • A. VMare Horizon View
  • B. VMware vSphere
  • C. VMware Workstation
  • D. VMware NSX

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which is the definition of VMware Cloud Foundation?

  • A. A Unified Software-Defined Data Center platform that integrates VMware compute, storage, and network virtualization for private and public clouds.
  • B. A non-profit organization promoting cloud computing using VMware Integrated OpenStack.
  • C. A joint venture between VMware and public cloud service providers for seamless workload movement between clouds.
  • D. A partnership with Amazon to provide the Software –Defined Data Center as a service.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Which component in VMware NSX provides L2 bridging from the logical networking space VXLAN to the physical space?

  • A. NSX virtual switch
  • B. Logical Router control VM
  • C. Logical router
  • D. NSX Edge virtual appliance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
Complete the sentence by selecting the correct option.
The VMware approach to SDDC leverage logical infrastructure services that are the underlying physical hardware.

  • A. removed by
  • B. replaced with
  • C. integrated with
  • D. extracted from

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
......

P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 1V0-701 dumps! All 1V0-701 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/1V0-701-dumps.html (82 New Questions)