Proper study guides for Regenerate Citrix Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration certified begins with Citrix 1Y0-A22 preparation products which designed to deliver the Pinpoint 1Y0-A22 questions by making you pass the 1Y0-A22 test at your first time. Try the free 1Y0-A22 demo right now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Citrix 1Y0-A22 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Y0-A22 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Y0-A22-exam-dumps.html

New Citrix 1Y0-A22 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

Scenario: An administrator for a new Citrix XenApp 6.5 farm is providing a hosted desktop to users. The new EdgeSight implementation will NOT support XenDesktop or endpoints.

Which two default alerts should the administrator delete so that only XenApp relevant alerts

are configured? (Choose two.)

A. Heartbeat Halted

B. VDA Failed to Start

C. Desktop Registration Failed

D. IMA Service is Unresponsive

E. Farm Data Store Connection Failed

F. Configuration Logging Database Unavailable

Answer: B,C


Question No: 5

In order for the Web Interface server to correctly work with the Access Gateway Enterprise Edition configuration in the attached exhibit,

the administrator must configure the authentication point at . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. LDAP

B. RADIUS

C. the Web Interface

D. the Access Gateway

Answer: C


Question No: 6

Scenario: A large number of users log on to the XenApp 6.5 farm every weekday morning at 8:00 am. An administrator decides to configure Session PreLaunch in this environment.

Which additional impact will this configuration have on the environment?

A. If changes are required to the published application, it must be recreated.

B. Users will consume a Citrix license even when no user sessions are open.

C. A one instance limit is automatically invoked within the application properties.

D. Application user load based on this application cannot be used within a load evaluator.

Answer: B


Question No: 7

Scenario: A XenApp Administrator in an enterprise environment plans to use Access Gateway to secure ICA connections from the external network. The Access Gateway is in the DMZ using ICA proxy mode.

Which two locations for these components would be the most secure? (Choose two.)

A. Place the XML broker in the DMZ.

B. Place the Web Interface in the DMZ.

C. Place the XML broker in the internal network.

D. Place the Web Interface in the internal network.

Answer: C,D


Question No: 8

Scenario: A recent security breach occurred in which a member of staff was able to copy company confidential information onto a device which was then removed from company premises. A Citrix Adminstrator has been instructed to disable client drive mapping when staff using corporate issued domain-member laptops attempt to access XenApp resources.

Which section of the ICAClient.ADM template file must the administrator configure to facilitate this request?

A. Client Engine

B. User Experience

C. User Authentication

D. Remoting Client Devices

Answer: D


Question No: 9

Scenario: The XenApp farm consists of two zones, each located in a different datacenter. After some recent maintenance by the network team, the administrator discovers that the load balancing across the datacenters is NOT working.

The most likely cause for the load balancing issue is that the firewall has started blocking the . (Complete the sentence with the correct option.)

A. IMA traffic between the datacenters

B. XML traffic between the datacenters

C. data store traffic between the datacenters

D. Session Reliability traffic between the datacenters

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Scenario: The Senior Citrix Administrator has requested that a Junior Administrator deploy two XenApp servers using a base XenApp image that he previously created. The servers will be assigned to two different departments with additional applications that will be installed later based on department requirements.

What should the Junior Administrator do to meet these requirements?

A. Manually install XenApp on the new XenApp servers.

B. Clone the base XenApp image and deploy to new XenApp servers.

C. Use Windows Deployment Services to deploy XenApp to new XenApp servers.

D. Use Provisioning Services to stream XenApp servers in standard mode to new XenApp servers.

Answer: B


Question No: 11

When should an administrator use the DSCHECK command line utility?

A. To fix errors on server entries in the data store

B. To fix errors related to configuring Proxy Authentication

C. To fix errors in the local host cache on each XenApp 6.5 server

D. To generate a report of logon/logoff activity for a XenApp 6.5 server

Answer: A


Question No: 12

An administrator pulls the ICA Session Round Trip Time report in the attached exhibit from EdgeSight.

Click the Exhibit button to view the attached exhibit.

What can the administrator deduce about the user experience?

A. USB devices cannot be redirected for all of these users.

B. For Users 15, 2 and 14, USB devices cannot be redirected.

C. HDX Flash configured through default settings will run on the server.

D. HDX Flash configured through default settings will run on the client device.

Answer: C


Question No: 13

Scenario: An administrator needs to increase the number of XenApp 6.5 servers in the current farm to increase capacity for disaster recovery. A number of XenApp 6.5 servers already exist; these were used for a proof of concept (PoC) farm. These servers have the same OS, XenApp version and applications as the production farm.

Which tool should be used to migrate the PoC servers into the production farm?

A. Citrix XenApp Migration Center

B. Citrix AppCenter in the target farm

C. Citrix AppCenter in the source farm

D. Citrix XenApp Server Role Manager

Answer: D


100% Regenerate Citrix 1Y0-A22 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/1Y0-A22-exam.html (New Q&As)