Actualtests provides Oracle Oracle exam demos using full passing guarantee. You will definitely find through the actual exam smoothly. If with regard to any reason that you dont pass the Oracle exam from the first attempt, Actualtests will offer a person another free of charge demos in the exact same value; or even you can claim for that full cash back. This can be one of the feature involving Actualtestss service. Each of our Oracle 1Z0-051 exam products will save you lots of money and energy. And it also helps make the moment and cash you expended valued. For busy workers, no more spending hours and no-retakes on the Oracle 1Z0-051 exam with no success. Adjust your profession and your living with the guaranteed Oracle Oracle exam Q&As coming from Actualtests. We assure that if a person hold the particular Oracle certification and compete to job hunters whom with no the certification, you will succeed in the particular position.

2016 Oct 1z0-047 vs 1z0-051:

Q41. - (Topic 1) 

The user Alice wants to grant all users query privileges on her DEPT table. Which SQL statement accomplishes this? 

A. GRANT select ON dept TO ALL_USERS; 

B. GRANT select ON dept TO ALL; 

C. GRANT QUERY ON dept TO ALL_USERS 

D. GRANT select ON dept TO PUBLIC; 

Answer: D 

Explanation: view the columns associated with the constraint names in the USER_CONS_COLUMNS view. 

Incorrect Answer: Atable to view all constraints definition and names Bshow all object name belong to user Cdoes not display column associated Eno such view 

Refer: Introduction to Oracle9i: SQL, Oracle University Study Guide, 10-25 


Q42. - (Topic 1) 

Which is a valid CREATE TABLE statement? 

A. CREATE TABLE EMP9$# AS (empid number(2)); 

B. CREATE TABLE EMP*123 AS (empid number(2)); 

C. CREATE TABLE PACKAGE AS (packid number(2)); 

D. CREATE TABLE 1EMP_TEST AS (empid number(2)); 

Answer: A 

Explanation: Table names and column names must begin with a letter and be 1-30 

characters long. Characters A-Z,a-z, 0-9, _, $ and # (legal characters but their use is 

discouraged). 

Incorrect Answer: 

BNon alphanumeric character such as “*” is discourage in Oracle table name. 

DTable name must begin with a letter. 

Refer: Introduction to Oracle9i: SQL, Oracle University Study Guide, 9-4 


Q43. - (Topic 2) 

The CUSTOMERS table has these columns: CUSTOMER_ID NUMBER(4) NOT NULL 

CUSTOMER_NAME VARCHAR2(100) NOT NULL 

CUSTOMER_ADDRESS VARCHAR2(150) 

CUSTOMER_PHONE VARCHAR2(20) 

You need to produce output that states "Dear Customer customer_name, ". 

The customer_name data values come from the CUSTOMER_NAME column in the CUSTOMERS table. 

Which statement produces this output? 

A. SELECT dear customer, customer_name, FROM customers; 

B. SELECT "Dear Customer", customer_name || ',' FROM customers; 

C. SELECT 'Dear Customer ' || customer_name ',' FROM customers; 

D. SELECT 'Dear Customer ' || customer_name || ',' FROM customers; 

E. SELECT "Dear Customer " || customer_name || "," FROM customers; 

F. SELECT 'Dear Customer ' || customer_name || ',' || FROM customers; 

Answer: D 

Explanation: Concatenation operator to create a resultant column that is a character expression. 

Incorrect Answer: Ano such dear customer column Binvalid syntax Cinvalid syntax Einvalid syntax Finvalid syntax 

Refer: Introduction to Oracle9i: SQL, Oracle University Study Guide, 1-18 


Q44. - (Topic 2) 

Examine this statement: 

SELECT student_id, gpa FROM student_grades WHERE gpa > &&value; 

You run the statement once, and when prompted you enter a value of 2.0. A report is produced. What happens when you run the statement a second time? 

A. An error is returned. 

B. You are prompted to enter a new value. 

C. A report is produced that matches the first report produced. 

D. You are asked whether you want a new value or if you want to run the report based on the previous value. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

use the double-ampersand if you want to reuse the variable value without prompting the user each time. 

Incorrect Answer: Ais not an error 

B&& will not prompt user for second time D&& will not ask the user for new value 

Refer: Introduction to Oracle9i: SQL, Oracle University Study Guide, 7-13 


Q45. - (Topic 1) 

View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the CUSTOMERS table. Evaluate the query statement: 


What would be the outcome of the above statement? 


A. It executes successfully. 

B. It produces an error because the condition on CUST_LAST_NAME is invalid. 

C. It executes successfully only if the CUST_CREDIT_LIMIT column does not contain any null values. 

D. It produces an error because the AND operator cannot be used to combine multiple BETWEEN clauses. 

Answer: A 


1Z0-051  braindumps

Replace oracle database 11g sql fundamentals 1 1z0-051 pdf:

Q46. - (Topic 1) 

You created an ORDERS table with the following description: Exhibit: 


You inserted some rows in the table. After some time, you want to alter the table by creating the PRIMARY KEY constraint on the ORD_ID column. 

Which statement is true in this scenario? 

A. You cannot add a primary key constraint if data exists in the column 

B. You can add the primary key constraint even if data exists, provided that there are no duplicate values 

C. The primary key constraint can be created only a the time of table creation 

D. You cannot have two constraints on one column 

Answer: B 


Q47. - (Topic 1) 

You work as a database administrator at ABC.com. You study the exhibit carefully. Exhibit: 


Examine the structure of PRODUCTS table. 

Using the PRODUCTS table, you issue the following query to generate the names, current list price and discounted list price for all those products whose list price fails below $10 after a discount of 25% is applied on it. 

Exhibit: 


The query generates an error. 

What is the reason of generating error? 

A. The column alias should be put in uppercase and enclosed within double quotation marks in the WHERE clause 

B. The parenthesis should be added to enclose the entire expression 

C. The column alias should be replaced with the expression in the WHERE clause 

D. The double quotation marks should be removed from the column alias 

Answer: C 

Explanation: Note: You cannot use column alias in the WHERE clause. 


Q48. - (Topic 1) 

Which view should a user query to display the columns associated with the constraints on a table owned by the user? 

A. USER_CONSTRAINTS 

B. USER_OBJECTS 

C. ALL_CONSTRAINTS 

D. USER_CONS_COLUMNS 

E. USER_COLUMNS 

Answer: D 

Explanation: view the columns associated with the constraint names in the USER_CONS_COLUMNS view. Incorrect Answer: Atable to view all constraints definition and names Bshow all object name belong to user Cdoes not display column associated Eno such view 

Refer: Introduction to Oracle9i: SQL, Oracle University Study Guide, 10-25 


Q49. - (Topic 2) 

View the Exhibit and examine the structure of CUSTOMERS table. Evaluate the following query: 


Which statement is true regarding the above query? 


A. It executes successfully. 

B. It produces an error because the condition on the CUST_CITY column is not valid. 

C. It produces an error because the condition on the CUST_FIRST_NAME column is not valid. 

D. It produces an error because conditions on the CUST_CREDIT_LIMIT column are not valid. 

Answer: A 


Q50. - (Topic 2) 

View the Exhibit and examine the data in the PROJ_TASK_DETAILS table. 


The PROJ_TASK_DETAILS table stores information about tasks involved in a project and the relation between them. 

The BASED_ON column indicates dependencies between tasks. Some tasks do not depend on the completion of any other tasks. 

You need to generate a report showing all task IDs, the corresponding task ID they are dependent on, and the name of the employee in charge of the task it depends on. 

Which query would give the required result? 

A. 

SELECT p.task_id, p.based_on, d.task_in_charge FROM proj_task_details p JOIN proj_task_details d ON (p.based_on = d.task_id); 

B. 

SELECT p.task_id, p.based_on, d.task_in_charge 

FROM proj_task_details p LEFT OUTER JOIN proj_task_details d ON (p.based_on = 

d.task_id); 

C. 

SELECT p.task_id, p.based_on, d.task_in_charge 

FROM proj_task_details p FULL OUTER JOIN proj_task_details d ON (p.based_on = 

d.task_id); 

D. 

SELECT p.task_id, p.based_on, d.task_in_charge FROM proj_task_details p JOIN proj_task_details d ON (p.task_id = d.task_id); 

Answer: B