Cause all that matters here is passing the Oracle 1Z0-053 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1Z0-053 Oracle Database 11g: Administration II exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible 1Z0-053 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-053 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-053 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-053-exam-dumps.html

Q281. How many different calendars does Oracle 11g support?

A. 22

B. 7

C. 6

D. 15

E. 2

Answer: B


Q282. You are working on a 24X7 database. You want to design a backup strategy for your database that uses user managed backups. You want to be able to perform all backups while the database remains online.

Which statement about performing user-managed backups in a 24x7 environment is true?

A. You must have change tracking enabled in your database

B. Your database must be running in NOARCHIVELOG mode

C. To back up a tablespace, it must be in backup mode

D. To back up a tablespace, it must first be taken offline

Answer: C


Q283. Which statement describes the information returned by the DBMS_SPACE.SPACE_USAGE procedure for LOB space usage?

A. It returns space usage of only BasicFile LOB chunks.

B. It returns space usage of only SecureFile LOB chunks.

C. It returns both BasicFile and SecureFile LOB space usage for only nonpartitioned tables.

D. It returns both BasicFile and SecureFile LOB space usage for both partitioned and nonpartitioned tables.

Answer: B


Q284. Which of the following commands will perform an active database duplication of the ORCL database to the ORCL2 database?

A. Set oracle_sid=orcl

rman target=sys/robert auxname=sys/Robert@orcl2

create duplicate target database to neworcl from

active database nofilenamecheck

spfile set control_files 'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl\\control01.ctl',

'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl\\control02.ctl'

set db_file_name_convert

'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\orcl','c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl'

set log_file_name_convert

'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\orcl','c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl'

B. Set oracle_sid=orcl

rman target=sys/robert auxname=sys/Robert@orcl2

duplicate target database nofilenamecheck

spfile set control_files 'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl\\control01.ctl',

'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl\\control02.ctl'

set db_file_name_convert

'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\orcl','c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl'

set log_file_name_convert

'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\orcl','c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl'

C. Set oracle_sid=orcl

rman target=sys/robert auxname=sys/Robert@orcl2

duplicate target database to neworcl nofilenamecheck

spfile set control_files 'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl\\control01.ctl',

'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl\\control02.ctl'

set db_file_name_convert

'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\orcl','c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl'

set log_file_name_convert

'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\orcl','c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl'

D. Set oracle_sid=orcl

rman target=sys/robert auxname=sys/Robert

duplicate target database to neworcl from active database nofilenamecheck spfile set control_files 'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl\\control01.ctl',

'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl\\control02.ctl'

set db_file_name_convert

'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\orcl','c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl'

set log_file_name_convert

'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\orcl','c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl'

E. Set oracle_sid=orcl

rman target=sys/robert auxname=sys/Robert@orcl2

duplicate target database to neworcl from active database nofilenamecheck spfile set control_files 'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl\\control01.ctl',

'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl\\control02.ctl'

set db_file_name_convert

'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\orcl','c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl'

set log_file_name_convert

'c:\\oracle\\oradata\\orcl','c:\\oracle\\oradata\\neworcl'

Answer: E


Q285. Your production database is running in archivelog mode and you are using recovery manager (RMAN) with recovery catalog to perform the database backup at regular intervals. When you attempt to restart the database instance after a regular maintenance task on Sunday, the database fails to open displaying the message that the data file belonging to the users tablespace are corrupted.

The steps to recover the damaged data files are follows:

1. Mount the database

2. Open the database

3. Recover the data file

4. Restore the data file

5. Make the data file offline

6. Make the data file online

Which option identifies the correct sequence that you must use to recover the data files?

A. 2, 4, 3

B. 1, 4, 3, 2

C. 2, 5, 4, 3, 6

D. 5, 2, 4, 3, 6

E. 1, 5, 4, 3, 6, 2

Answer: E


Q286. Evaluate the following SQL statement used to create the PRODUCTS table:

CREATE TABLE products

 (product_id NUMBER(3) PRIMARY KEY,

product_desc VARCHAR2(25),

qty NUMBER(8,2),

rate NUMBER(10,2),

total_value AS ( qty * rate))

PARTITION BY RANGE (total_value)

 (PARTITION p1 VALUES LESS THAN (100000),

PARTITION p2 VALUES LESS THAN (150000),

PARTITION p3 VALUES LESS THAN (MAXVALUE))

COMPRESS FOR ALL OPERATIONS;

Which statement is true regarding this command?

A. It executes successfully but partition pruning cannot happen for this partition key.

B. It produces an error because the TOTAL_VALUE column cannot be used as a partition key.

C. It produces an error because compression cannot be used for the TOTAL_VALUE partition key.

D. It executes successfully but the values in the TOTAL_VALUE column would not be physically stored in the partitions.

Answer: D


Q287. You performed an incomplete recovery and opened the database with the RESETLOGS option. The LOG_ARCHIVE_FORMAT parameter is set to 'ora_%t_%s_%r.log'. Which statement regarding the archived redo log files, created in an earlier incarnation of the database, is true?

A. The archived redo log files will be overwritten.

B. The archived redo log files are deleted automatically.

C. The archived redo log files should be moved to some other location.

D. The archived redo log files are still maintained because the file names are unique.

Answer: D


Q288. Which command will result in a trace file being created with the create controlfile command contained in it?

A. alter database backup controlfile;

B. alter database backup controlfile to trace;

C. alter database controlfile backup;

D. alter database controlfile backup to '/ora01/oracle/ctrl_backup.ctl'

E. alter database begin controlfile backup;

Answer: B


Q289. Your database instance is running. You are not able to access Oracle Enterprise Manager Database Control because the listener is not started.

Which tool or utility would you use to start the listener?

A. Oracle Net Manager

B. Listener Control utility

C. Database Configuration Assistant

D. Oracle Net Configuration Assistant

Answer: B


Q290. Over the course of a day, a department performed multiple DML statements (inserts, updates, deletes) on multiple rows of data in multiple tables. The manager would like a report showing the time, table name, and DML type for all changes that were made. Which Flashback technology would be the best choice to produce the list?

A. Flashback Drop

B. Flashback Query

C. Flashback Transaction Query

D. Flashback Versions Query

E. Flashback Table

Answer: C