Breathing of 1Z0-055 exam answers materials and questions pool for Oracle certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1Z0-055 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle Database 11g: New Features for 9i OCPs exam Today!

2016 May 1Z0-055 Study Guide Questions:

Q61. The Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) analysis runs every 60 minutes on your database. Your database is facing a series of interrelated problems over a period of two hours. You need to ensure that the ADDM analysis is run over a time span of two hours in future. What would you do? 

A. Create two custom ADDM tasks. 

B. Modify the AWR snapshot time interval to two hours. 

C. Create a new scheduler window for a time period of two hours. 

D. Modify the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) snapshot retention period to two hours. 

Answer: B 


Q62. View the Exhibit for some of the current parameter settings. 

A user logs in to the HR schema and issues the following commands: 

SQL> CREATE TABLE emp 

(empno NUMBER(3), 

ename VARCHAR2(20), 

sal NUMBER(8,2)); 

SQL> INSERT INTO emp(empno,ename) VALUES(1,'JAMES'); 

At this moment, a second user also logs in to the HR schema and issues the following command: 

SQL> ALTER TABLE emp MODIFY sal NUMBER(10,2); 

What happens in the above scenario? 


A. A deadlock is created. 

B. The second user's command executes successfully. 

C. The second user's session immediately produces the resource busy error. 

D. The second user's session waits for a time period before producing the resource busy error. 

Answer: D 


Q63. You executed the following SQL statement to shrink the EMPLOYEES table segment stored in the EXAMPLE tablespace: 

ALTER TABLE employees SHRINK SPACE CASCADE; 

Which statement is correct in this scenario? 

A. The EMPLOYEES table will be changed to read-only mode during the shrink operation. 

B. The indexes created on the EMPLOYEES table will need to be rebuilt after the shrink operation is over. 

C. The shrink behavior will be cascaded to all dependent segments of the table that support a shrink operation. 

D. Data manipulation language (DML) operations will not be possible on the EMPLOYEES table during the COMPACTION phase of the shrink operation. 

Answer: C 


1Z0-055  exam answers

Most up-to-date 1Z0-055 test questions:

Q64. Which statement is true regarding virtual private catalogs? 

A. The virtual private catalog owner cannot create and modify the stored scripts. 

B. A virtual private catalog owner can create a local stored script, and have read/write access to a global stored script. 

C. The set of views and synonyms that make up the virtual private catalog is stored in the schema of the RMAN recovery catalog owner. 

D. To perform most of the RMAN operations, the virtual catalog owner must have the SYSDBA or SYSOPER privilege on the target database. 

Answer: D 


Q65. View the Exhibit for the object interdependency diagram. 

The PRODUCTS table is used to create the PRODCAT_VW view. 

PRODCAT_VW is used in the GET_DATA procedure. 

GET_DATA is called in the CHECK_DATA function. 

A new column PROD_QTY is added to the PRODUCTS table. 

How does this impact the status of the dependent objects? 


A. All dependent objects remain valid. 

B. Only the procedure and function become invalid and must be recompiled. 

C. Only the view becomes invalid and gets automatically revalidated the next time it is used. 

D. Only the procedure and function become invalid and get automatically revalidated the next time they are called. 

Answer: A 


Q66. Which two statements regarding a SQL profile are true? (Choose two.) 

A. It is built by Automatic Tuning Optimizer. 

B. It cannot be stored persistently in the data dictionary. 

C. It can be used by the query optimizer automatically. 

D. It can be created manually by using the CREATE PROFILE command. 

Answer: A,C 


2passeasy.com

Actual 1Z0-055 torrent:

Q67. Which two prerequisites are needed for performing workload capture and replay? (Choose two.) 

A. setting up the directory to capture the workload 

B. running the database in shared server mode 

C. Close all sessions performing queries using database links. 

D. The database on which the workload is replayed has to be a restore of the original database to a specific SCN. 

Answer: A,D 


Q68. Identify three key features of ASM. (Choose three.) 

A. file striping 

B. allocation unit mirroring 

C. automatic disk rebalancing 

D. automatic file size increment 

E. automatic undo management 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q69. An online tablespace, TEST_TBS, is full and you realize that no server-managed tablespace threshold alerts were generated for the TEST_TBS tablespace. What could be the reason, if the TEST_TBS tablespace does not include autoextensible data files? 

A. TEST_TBS is a small file tablespace. 

B. TEST_TBS is a bigfile tablespace (BFT). 

C. TEST_TBS is the default temporary tablespace. 

D. TEST_TBS is a dictionary-managed tablespace. 

Answer: D 


Q70. Which two statements regarding the Flashback Table feature are correct? (Choose two.) 

A. Flashback Table can be performed on system tables. 

B. Flashback Table operation does not shrink the segments. 

C. Flashback Table uses log mining to extract SQL_REDO and SQL_UNDO statements. 

D. Flashback Table operation acquires exclusive data manipulation language (DML) locks. 

Answer: B,D