The 1Z0-055 software program associated with Exambible can verify a testee whether or not to master the Oracle Database 11g: New Features for 9i OCPs knowledge firmly as well as real solutions. The Exambible 1Z0-055 items are consist of multiple select. Prospect can pick diverse package products for the 1Z0-055 pdf or even 1Z0-055 vce software program based on their very own grasp with the 1Z0-055 scenario.

2016 Jun 1Z0-055 exam guide

Q11. You are managing an Oracle Database 11g database. You want to take a backup on tape drives of the USERS tablespace that has a single data file of 900 MB. You have tape drives of 300 MB each. To accomplish the backup, you issued the following RMAN command: 

RMAN>BACKUP 

SECTION SIZE 300M 

TABLESPACE users; 

What configuration should be effected to accomplish faster and optimized backups by using the above command? 

A. The SBT channel must be configured, with the MAXPIECESIZE set to 300 MB. 

B. The SBT channel must be configured, with the parallelism setting for the SBT device set to 3. 

C. The COMPATIBLE initialization parameter for the database instance must be set to at least 

10.0. 

D. The SBT channel must be configured, with the default parallelism setting for the SBT device set to 1. 

Answer: B 


Q12. Evaluate the following statements: 

CREATE TABLE purchase_orders 

(po_id NUMBER(4), 

po_date TIMESTAMP, 

supplier_id NUMBER(6), 

po_total NUMBER(8,2), 

CONSTRAINT order_pk PRIMARY KEY(po_id)) 

PARTITION BY RANGE(po_date) 

(PARTITION Q1 VALUES LESS THAN (TO_DATE(1-apr-2007 d-mon-yyyy ), 

PARTITION Q2 VALUES LESS THAN (TO_DATE(1-jul-2007 d-mon-yyyy ), 

PARTITION Q3 VALUES LESS THAN (TO_DATE(1-oct -2007 d-mon-yyyy ), 

PARTITION Q4 VALUES LESS THAN (TO_DATE(1-jan-2008 d-mon-yyyy )); 

CREATE TABLE purchase_order_items 

(po_id NUMBER(4) NOT NULL, 

product_id NUMBER(6) NOT NULL, 

unit_price NUMBER(8,2), 

quantity NUMBER(8), 

CONSTRAINT po_items_fk 

FOREIGN KEY (po_id) REFERENCES purchase_orders(po_id)) 

PARTITION BY REFERENCE(po_items_fk); 

What are the two consequences of the above statements? (Choose two.) 

A. Partitions of PURCHASE_ORDER_ITEMS have system-generated names. 

B. Both PURCHASE_ORDERS and PURCHASE_ORDER_ITEMS tables are created with four partitions each. 

C. Partitions of the PURCHASE_ORDER_ITEMS table exist in the same tablespaces as the partitions of the PURCHASE_ORDERS table. 

D. The PURCHASE_ORDER_ITEMS table inherits the partitioning key from the parent table by automatically duplicating the key columns. 

E. Partition maintenance operations performed on the PURCHASE_ORDER_ITEMS table are automatically reflected in the PURCHASE_ORDERS table. 

Answer: B,C 


Q13. Evaluate the following block of code: 

BEGIN 

DBMS_NETWORK_ACL_ADMIN.CREATE_ACL ( 

acl => 'mycompany-com-permissions.xml', 

principal => 'ACCT_MGR', 

is_grant => TRUE, 

privilege => 'connect'); 

DBMS_NETWORK_ACL_ADMIN.ASSIGN_ACL (

 acl => 'mycompany-com-permissions.xml',

 host => '*.mycompany.com'); 

END; 

What is the outcome of the above code? 

A. It produces an error because a fully qualified host name needs to be specified. 

B. It produces an error because the range of ports associated with the hosts has not been specified. 

C. It creates an access control list (ACL) with the user ACCT_MGR who gets the CONNECT and RESOLVE privileges. 

D. It creates an access control list (ACL) with the user ACCT_MGR who gets the CONNECT privilege but not the RESOLVE privilege. 

Answer: C 


Q14. Evaluate the following command: 

SQL> CREATE TABLE design_data (id NUMBER, 

doc CLOB) 

LOB(doc) STORE AS SECUREFILE(DEDUPLICATE); 

Which statement is true regarding the above command? 

A. The LOB values are automatically compressed. 

B. The LOB values are cached by default in the buffer cache. 

C. The LOB values are automatically stored in encrypted mode. 

D. All LOB data that is identical in two or more rows in a LOB column share the same data blocks. 

Answer: D 


Q15. Immediately after adding a new disk to or removing an existing disk from an ASM instance, you find that the performance of the database goes down initially until the time the addition or removal process is completed, and then gradually becomes normal. Which two activities would you perform to maintain a consistent performance of the database while adding or removing disks? (Choose two.) 

A. Define the POWER option while adding or removing the disks. 

B. Increase the number of ARB processes by setting up a higher value for ASM_POWER_LIMIT. 

C. Increase the number of DBWR processes by setting up a higher value for DB_WRITER_PROCESSES. 

D. Increase the number of slave database writer processes by setting up a higher value for DBWR_IO_SLAVES. 

Answer: A,B 


2passeasy.com

Abreast of the times 1Z0-055 free download:

Q16. Which statements are true regarding the creation of an incident package file by using the EM Workbench Support? (Choose all that apply.) 

A. You can add SQL test cases to the incident package. 

B. You can add or remove the trace files to the package. 

C. You cannot create an incremental incident package when the physical files are purged from the ADR. 

D. You can create the incremental incident package ZIP file for new or modified diagnostic information for the incident package already created. 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q17. You want to convert your existing non-ASM files to ASM files for the database PROD. Which method or command would you use to accomplish this task? 

A. Data Pump Export and Import 

B. conventional export and import 

C. the CONVERT command of RMAN 

D. the BACKUP AS COPY.. command of RMAN 

Answer: D 


Q18. Which three are the valid statements in relation to SQL plan baselines? (Choose three.) 

A. The plans can be manually loaded to the SQL plan baseline. 

B. The plans in the SQL plan baseline are verified and accepted plans. 

C. The plans generated for every SQL statement are stored in the SQL plan baseline by default. 

D. The plan baselines are stored temporarily in the memory as long as the database instance is running. 

E. For the SQL plan baselines to be accessible to the optimizer, the SYSAUX tablespace must be online. 

Answer: A,B,E 


Q19. The SQL Tuning Advisor has been configured with default configurations in your database instance. Which recommendation is automatically implemented without the DBA's intervention after the SQL Tuning Advisor is run as part of the AUTOTASK framework? 

A. statistics recommendations 

B. SQL profile recommendations 

C. index-related recommendations 

D. restructuring of SQL recommendations 

Answer: B 


Q20. Identify the three predefined server-generated alerts. (Choose three.) 

A. Drop User 

B. Tablespace Space Usage 

C. Resumable Session Suspended 

D. Recovery Area Low On Free Space 

E. SYSTEM Tablespace Size Increment 

Answer: B,C,D