Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1Z0-071 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Oracle 1Z0-071 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Oracle 1Z0-071 exam. Latest Oracle 1Z0-071 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Oracle 1Z0-071 Brain Dumps First.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-071 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-071 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-071-exam-dumps.html

Q11. Evaluate the following SELECT statement and view the Exhibit to examine its output:

SELECT constraint_name, constraint_type, search_condition, r_constraint_name, delete_rule, status FROM user_constraints WHERE table_name = ORDERS

Which two statements are true about the output? (Choose two.)

A. In the second column, indicates a check constraint.

B. The STATUS column indicates whether the table is currently in use.

C. The R_CONSTRAINT_NAME column gives the alternative name for the constraint.

D. The column DELETE_RULE decides the state of the related rows in the child table when the corresponding row is deleted from the parent table.

Answer: A,D


Q12. Which statement correctly grants a system privilege?

A. GRANT EXECUTE

ON prod

TO PUBLIC;

B. GRANT CREATE VIEW

ON tablel TO used;

C. GRANT CREATE TABLE

TO used ,user2;

D. GRANT CREATE SESSION TO ALL;

Answer: C


Q13. View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the stores table.

You want to display the name of the store along with the address, START_DATE, PROPERTV_PRICE, and the projected property price, which is 115% of the property price. The stores displayed must have START_DATE in the range of 36 months starting from 01- Jan-2000 and above.

Which SQL statement would get the desired output? 

A)

B)

C)

D)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C


Q14. Which two statements are true about sequences created in a single instance database? (Choose two.)

A. CURRVAL is used to refer to the last sequence number that has been generated

B. DELETE <sequencename> would remove a sequence from the database

C. The numbers generated by a sequence can be used only for one table

D. When the MAXVALUE limit for a sequence is reached, you can increase the MAXVALUE limit by using the ALTER SEQUENCE statement

E. When a database instance shuts down abnormally, the sequence numbers that have been cached but not used would be available once again when the database instance is restarted

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Gaps in the Sequence

Although sequence generators issue sequential numbers without gaps, this action occurs independent of a commit or rollback. Therefore, if you roll back a statement containing a sequence, the number is lost.

Another event that can cause gaps in the sequence is a system crash. If the sequence caches values in memory, those values are lost if the system crashes.

Because sequences are not tied directly to tables, the same sequence can be used for multiple tables.

However, if you do so, each table can contain gaps in the sequential numbers.

Modifying a Sequence

If you reach the MAXVALUE limit for your sequence, no additional values from the sequence are allocated and you will receive an error indicating that the sequence exceeds the MAXVALUE. To continue to use the sequence, you can modify it by using the ALTER SEQUENCE statement

To remove a sequence, use the DROP statement:

DROP SEQUENCE dept_deptid_seq;


Q15. Examine the following query:

What is the output of this query?

A. It displays 5 percent of the products with the highest amount sold.

B. It displays the first 5 percent of the rows from the SALES table.

C. It displays 5 percent of the products with the lowest amount sold.

D. It results in an error because the ORDER BY clause should be the last clause.

Answer: C


Q16. Which three statements are true reading subquenes?

A. A Main query can have many subqueries.

B. A subquery can have more than one main query

C. The subquery and main query must retrieve date from the same table.

D. The subquery and main query can retrieve data from different tables.

E. Only one column or expression can be compared between the subquery and main query.

F. Multiple columns or expressions can be compared between the subquery and main query.

Answer: A,D,F


Q17. View the Exhibit and examine the structure of ORDERS and ORDER_ITEMS tables.

ORDER ID is the primary key in the ORDERS table. It is also the foreign key in the ORDER_ITEMS table wherein it is created with the ON DELETE CASCADE option.

Which DELETE statement would execute successfully?

A. DELETE order_id FROM orders

WHERE order_total < 1000;

B. DELETE orders

WHERE order_total < 1000;

C. DELETE

FROM orders

WHERE (SELECT order_id FROM order_items);

D. DELETE orders o, order_items i WHERE o.order id = i.order id;

Answer: B


Q18. When does a transaction complete? (Choose all that apply.)

A. When a PL/SQL anonymous block is executed

B. When a DELETE statement is executed

C. When a data definition language statement is executed

D. When a TRUNCATE statement is executed after the pending transaction

E. When a ROLLBACK command is executed

Answer: C,D,E


Q19. Which statement is true regarding external tables?

A. The default REJECT LIMIT for external tables is UNLIMITED.

B. The data and metadata for an external table are stored outside the database.

C. ORACLE_LOADER and ORACLE_DATAPUMP have exactly the same functionality when used with an external table.

D. The CREATE TABLE AS SELECT statement can be used to unload data into regular table in the database from an external table.

Answer: D


Q20. Examine the structure of the members table:

What is the outcome?

A. It fails because the alias name specified after the column names is invalid.

B. It fails because the space specified in single quotation marks after the first two column names is invalid.

C. It executes successfully and displays the column details in a single column with only the alias column heading.

D. It executes successfully and displays the column details in three separate columns and replaces only the last column heading with the alias.

Answer: D