The Oracle technical engineers will almost always be trying to find a approach to figure out the most recent 1Z0-144 on the web answers and questions. You are able to obtain the most recent 1Z0-144 dumps on the Pass4sure website. We all not really offer only 1Z0-144 pdf file exams but the software program model. Pass4sure 1Z0-144 check engine produces a simulator of the atmosphere if the 1Z0-144 pops up, provides a excellent opportunity to exercise the actual Oracle check communicative atmosphere. According to your own exam preparation, you are able to select virtually any 1Z0-144 model to review versatility. Transferring 1Z0-144 exam will become more standard quicker by studying Oracle 1Z0-144 exercise exams.

2016 Jun 1Z0-144 free practice questions

Q11. /temp/my_files is an existing folder in the server, facultylist.txt is an existing text file in this folder 

Examine the following commands that are executed by the DBA: 

SQL>CREATE DIRECTION my_dir AS ‘ /temp/my_files’: 

SQL>GRANT READ ON DIRECTORY my_dir To pubiic: 

View the Exhibit and examine the procedure created by user SCOTT to read the list of faculty names from the text file. 


SCOTT executes the procedure as follows: 

SQL>SET SERVEROUTPUT ON 

SQL>EXEC read_file (‘MY_DIR’, FACULTYLIST.TXT’) 

What is the outcome? 

A. It goes into an infinite loop. 

B. It executes successfully and displays only the list of faculty names. 

C. It does not execute and displays an error message because the end-of-file condition is not taken care of. 

D. It executes successfully and displays the list of faculty names followed by a "no data found” error message. 

Answer: B 


Q12. You execute the following block of code: 


Which statement is true about the outcome? 

A. Both Output statements show different values. 

B. Both output statements show exactly the same values. 

C. It gives an error because the nested blocks are not labeled. 

D. It gives an error because the V_CUSTOMER variable have different types in the nested blocks 

Answer: A 


Q13. Examine the following snippet of PL/SQL code: 


View the exhibit for table description of EMPLOYEES table. The EMPLOYEES table has 200 rows. 


Identify open statement for opening the cursor that fetches the result as consisting of employees with JOB_ID as ‘ST_CLERK’ and salary greater than 3000. 

A. OPEN c1 (NULL, 3000); 

B. OPEN c1 (emp_job, 3000); 

C. OPEN c1 (3000, emp_salary); 

D. OPEN c1 (‘ST_CLERK’, 3000) 

E. OPEN c1 (EMP_job, emp_salary); 

Answer: D 


Q14. In which of the following scenarios would you recommend using PL/SQL records? 

A. when you want to retrieve an entire row from a table and perform calculations 

B. when you know the number of elements in advance and the elements are usually accessed sequentially 

C. when you want to create a separate lookup table with multiple entries for each row of the main table, and access it through join queries 

D. when you want to create a relatively small lookup table, where the collection can be constructed in memory each time a subprogram is invoked 

Answer: C,D 


Q15. Examine the following DECLARE section of PL/SQL block: 


Which line in the above declaration would generate an error? 

A. Line 2 

B. Line 3 

C. Line 4 

D. Line 5 

E. Line 6 

Answer: D 


1Z0-144  free draindumps

Most recent oracle 1z0-144 dumps:

Q16. View Exhibit1 and examine the structure of the EMP table. 


View Exhibit2 and examine the code created by the user SCOTT: 


SCOTT grants the necessary privileges to green to access the EMP table and execute the package. 

Examine the following sequence of activities: 

SCOTT starts a session and issues the SQL>EXEC CURS_PKG.OPEN command. 

SCOTT then issues the SQL>EXEC CURS_PKG.NEXT command. 

green starts a session while SCOTT’s session is running and issues THE SQL>EXEC 

CURS_PKG.NEXT command. 

SCOTT issues the SQI>>EXEC SCOTT.CURS_PKG.NEXT command. 

The EMP table contains sequential EMPNOS from 100 through 108. 

Which statement correctly describes the output? 

A. SCOTT’s session shows the EMPNO 100, GREEN'S session shows an error, and SCOTT’s session shows an error. 

B. SCOTT’s session shows the EMPNO 100, GREEN'S session shows EMPNO 100, and SCOTT’s session shows the EMPNO 101. 

C. SCOTT’s session shows the EMPNO 100, GREEN'S session shows an error, and SCOTT’s session shows the second EMPNO 101. 

D. SCOTT’s session shows the EMPNO 100, GREEN'S session shows EMPNO 101, and SCOTT’s session shows the second EMPNO 102. 

Answer: C 


Q17. Which two guidelines are recommended by Oracle to reduce invalidation of dependent objects? (Choose two.) 

A. Reference tables indirectly by using views. 

B. Reference tables directly avoid using views. 

C. When adding new items to a package, add them to the end of the package. 

D. When adding new items to a package, add them to the beginning of the package. 

Answer: A,C 


Q18. Examine the following block of code: 


Which line in the above code would result in errors upon execution? 

A. line 5 

B. line 8 

C. line 2 

D. line 7 

Answer: B 


Q19. Which type of exceptions is qualified as no predefined Oracle server errors? 

A. the exceptions that are explicitly raised by the program and can be caught by the exception handler 

B. the exceptions that are raised implicitly by the Oracle server and can be caught by the exception handler 

C. an exception that the developer determines as abnormal, are in the declarative section and raised explicitly 

D. an exception that is raised automatically when the PL/SQL program violates a database rule or exceeds a system-dependent limit 

Answer: C 


Q20. Examine the following command: 

SQL>ALTER SESSION 

SET plsql_warnings * 

'enable: severe', 

'enable: performance', 

'ERROR: 05003' 

What is the implication of the above command? 

A. It issues a warning whenever ERROR: 05003 occur during compilation. 

B. It causes the compilation to fail whenever the warning ERROR.05003 occurs. 

C. It issues warnings whenever the code causes an unexpected action or wrong results performance problems. 

D. It causes the compilation to fail whenever the code gives wrong results or contains statements that are never executed. 

Answer: C