We assure that you have the latest Oracle 1Z0-228 practice questions. They may be in line with the particular current Oracle 1Z0-228 syllabus. It?¡¥s time for you to purchase each of our Oracle 1Z0-228 exam questions and answers. Begin earlier and have certified earlier. We all keep free of charge updating for 120 days. You are able to download the Oracle Oracle exam product within nowadays. The Oracle study materials are usually presented in two types: Pdf and Examination Engine. You are able to download them with regard to free in your PC. The 1Z0-228 Pdf exam dumps are usually pintable. If you require the printed version, we are able to mail you right after purchase. Download Oracle Oracle 1Z0-228 practice questions and answers right right now and get the particular Oracle certification this week! Exambible.org has the greatest available Oracle 1Z0-228 prep resources.

2016 Sep 1Z0-228 pdf exam

Q1. From where would a user access the JRNL1.xIs Control Worksheet page? 

A. local drive 

B. file attachments 

C. General Ledger, Journals 

D. Accounting Entry Templates 

E. Set Up Financials/Supply Chain 

Answer: A 


Q2. Which two processes CANNOT be performed in batch mode? 

A. Edit Journal 

B. Post Journal 

C. Print Journal 

D. Copy Journal 

E. Delete Journal 

F. Submit Journal 

Answer: B,E 


Q3. Identify the best description for the Journal Edit Hierarchy. 

A. Journal overrides Ledger. 

B. Business Unit overrides Ledger. 

C. Business Unit overrides SourcE. 

D. Source overrides Business Unit. 

E. Journal Edit overrides based on User Preferences. 

Answer: A 


Q4. Your organization requires that all General Ledger journal entries for the Payables liability account have a blank department on the entries. 

Identify the best approach to achieve this business requirement. 

A. Use ChartField combination edits. 

B. Manually change the erroneous journal entries. 

C. Use Journal Entry Template to hide the department fielD. 

D. Use page-level PeopleCode to enforce the business rulE. 

Answer: A 


Q5. Which three statements correctly describe tree nodes? 

A. The root node is always a parent nodE. 

B. The parent node is the first node of the treE. 

C. Sibling nodes have the same parent nodE. 

D. The parent node has other nodes reporting to it. 

E. Nodes at the same level are always sibling nodes. 

Answer: A,B,C 


2passeasy.com

Most up-to-date 1Z0-228 test question:

Q6. Which functionality does NOT use PeopleSoft Trees? 

A. PS/nVision 

B. Allocations 

C. Consolidations 

D. Open Item Reconciliation 

E. Summary Ledgers 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=1&sqi=2&ved=0CBgQFjAA&url=http%3 A%2F%2Fwww.oracle.com%2Fus%2Fproducts%2Fapplications%2Fpeoplesoft-enterprise%2Fdelivering-value-wp-068318.pdf&rct=j&q=PeopleSoft%20Trees%20functionality%20Consolidations&ei=SDBFT seXF8zVsgbvq-WiCQ&usg=AFQjCNEnpqZbHXpEsSbhcyLB8uMk-TP9eg 


Q7. Which three statements describe the Year-End Close process? 

A. closes all adjustment periods 

B. closes selected adjustment periods 

C. requires that all P/L accounts be closed 

D. requires that only selected accounts be closed 

E. directly updates the ledger but provides for optional creation of journal entries for audit trail 

F. creates journal entries for balancing transactions and posts them to the user-defined P/L closing account with the net amount 

Answer: C,E,F 


Q8. Which are the three categories of report variables that are available for use when creating PS/nVision Layouts? 

A. Tree 

B. Source 

C. Summary 

D. Scope-Related 

E. Report Request 

F. Date and Time Period 

Answer: D,E,F 


Q9. Where in PeopleSoft can you view a list of tasks for the products you are implementing for an organization? 

A. PeopleBooks 

B. Setup Manager 

C. General Ledger 

D. Integration Broker 

E. Application Messaging 

Answer: A 


Q10. You can enable PeopleSoft Financials Audit Framework (Audit Logging): 

A. from the Enable Audit Logging page 

B. to provide a detail audit trail of selected journal processing events 

C. for PeopleSoft General Ledger, Payables, Receivables, and Asset Management 

D. to track deleted journal entries 

E. All of the above 

Answer: E