It is impossible to pass Oracle 1Z0-333 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Oracle 1Z0-333 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Latest Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2016 Implementation Essentials practice guides.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-333 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-333 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-333-exam-dumps.html

Q11. Your customer wants to have balance sheets and income statements for their cost center and program segments. That is, they want to have three balancing segments.

Which two recommendations would you give your customer?

A. When entering journals manually, the customer will need to make sure that the debits and credits are equal across all balancing segments because the system will not automatically balance the journal.

B. Every journal where debits do not equal credits across the three balancing segments will result in the System generating extra journal lines to balance the entry.

C. Additional intercompany rules will need to be defined for the two additional balancing segments.

D. Ledger balancing rules will need to be defined to instruct the system on how to generate balancing entries for the second and third balancing segments.

Answer: A,D


Q12. You want to process multiple allocations at the same time. What feature do you use?

A. RuleSets

B. Point of View (POV)

C. Formulas

D. General Ledger Journal entries

Answer: C


Q13. You transact in 50 different currencies and you need to define a high volume of revaluation definitions. Which two methods are Oracle recommended best practices for streamlining this process?

A. Define separate revaluation definitions for each class of accounts, currency, and different rate types.

B. Use hierarchies and parent values in your revaluation definition.

C. Share revaluation definitions across ledgers that share the same chart of accounts.

D. Define one revaluation definition for all accounts (assuming all ledgers share the same chart of accounts) and simply change the parameters at run time.

Answer: B


Q14. What are the two benefits of having the Essbase cube embedded in Fusion General Ledger?

A. General ledger balances are multidimensional, allowing you to perform robust reporting and analysis.

B. You can access real-time results for reporting and analysis because every time a transaction is posted in General Ledger, multidimensional balances are also updated simultaneously.

C. You no longer need to create and maintain hierarchies because the Essbase cubes are created when you create your chart of accounts.

D. Posting performance is much faster.

E. Integrating with third-party systems is easier because the Essbase cube provides chart of accounts mapping rules.

Answer: B,D


Q15. You are creating financial statements and want to have charts, such as a bar graph, automatically inserted to improve the understanding of the financial results.

What’s the most efficient way to achieve this?

A. When viewing the report, download to Excel and use Excel's Charting features to create your bar graph.

B. When designing your financial statement using Financial Report (FR), embed a chart into your report

C. Use Account Inspector that automatically creates graphs on financial balances.

D. Use Smart View, which is and Excel Add-on

Answer: C

Explanation:

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E37017_01/doc.1115/e22893/F479559AN10590.htm


Q16. Your customer uses Financials Cloud, Projects, Inventory and Procurement.

Which two statements are true regarding intercompany accounting tor these products?

A. Each product has its own Intercompany Accounting feature that needs to be set up separately.

B. Intercompany Balancing Rules are defined centrally and applied across Financials, Portfolio Project

Management and Supply Chain Management products.

C. Within Financials Cloud, Intercompany Balancing Rules are used to balance both cross- ledger intercompany transactions and single ledger intercompany journals.

D. They need to license a separate stand-alone Intercompany product that acts as the Intercompany Accounting Hub.

Answer: A,D


Q17. Your customer has many eliminating entries to eliminate intercompany balances. The General Ledge does not include a purpose-built Consolidation feature.

How would you automate the process of creating eliminating entries, assuming your customer is not using Oracle Hyperion Financial Close Management?

A. Use the spreadsheet template that is accessed from the "Create Journal in Spreadsheet" task and import the spreadsheet with the eliminating entries every period.

B. Use the General Ledger's Calculation Manager to define an allocation definition to eliminate entries that you can generate every period.

C. There is no way to automate this process if the customer is not using Oracle Hyperion Financial Close Management.

D. Create a manual journal that includes the eliminating entries, and then create a copy of the Journal batch every period.

Answer: C


Q18. Who are the three primary Functional Setup Manager users?

A. End Users that perform transaction processing

B. Implementation Project Managers and Consultants

C. System Administrators

D. Application Developers

E. C-Level Executives

Answer: A,B,C

Explanation:

http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E29505_01/fusionapps.1111/e20365/F530303AN100AE.htm


Q19. You want to define an allocation rule where segment values are constants for rules and formulas. What should you do?

A. Specify Run Time Prompts (RTP).

B. Always use the Outer Point of View (POV).

C. Never use the Outer Point of View (POV).

D. Only specify segment values in formulas.

Answer: D


Q20. Alter submitting the journal for approval, you realize that the department value in the journal incorrect. How do you correct the value?

A. Delete the journal and create a new journal.

B. Update the journal through workflow

C. Click the Withdraw Approval button in the Edit Journals page and edit the journal.

D. Reverse the journaland create a new one.

Answer: B