The actual Testking Oracle study guides have been playing an even more plus more important role inside candidates learning existence, it save a lot of time for individuals steer clear of to wait the course. The Oracle 1Z0-336 puts likewise incorporate several simulator workouts concerns. The actual simulator workouts concerns tend to be mixed to the Oracle Sales Cloud 2016 Implementation Essentials answers of our own Oracle 1Z0-336 guides. We assure you that you will get the particular success deffinately so long as you work tirelessly with our 1Z0-336 qualification study supplies. The more you practise the particular Testking 1Z0-336 puts, the higher tag you can attain. You are able to take Oracle 1Z0-336 books or even the electronic books anyplace and also when you would like in the cause associated with they are all easily transportable. Testking will make sure the particular maximize advantages of customers because of our high-quality items.

2016 Jun 1Z0-336 actual exam

Q41. Which three features are available for Outlook configuration in Application Composer? (Choose three.) 

A. Within Application Composer, you can set up record-level event validations and configure installation settings. 

B. Within Application Composer, you can customize layouts, configure data, and configure synchronization settings. 

C. Within Application Composer, you can configure the Outlook Toolbar Ribbon. 

D. Within Application Composer, you can edit the fields and sections displayed in Outlook forms. 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q42. You are using the mapping for Opportunity Entity from the development instance and create the same on the production instance. You want to use existing mapping which was used in development instance for production to avoid rework effort. 

Which option should you use to identify the field name and its corresponding target attribute? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Export Template 

B. Export Mapping 

C. Import Mapping 

D. Copy Mapping 

Answer: B 


Q43. For a sales quota plan, a sales administrator selects a territory quota formula and a seasonality factor group to apply to all territories. However, for one specific territory, the sales administrator selects a different territory quota formula and a seasonality factor group. 

Which statement is correct? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Only seasonality group of a sales quota plan overrides seasonality factor group of a territory quota plan. 

B. Territory quota formula and seasonality factor group of a sales quota plan override territory quota plan options. 

C. Territory quota formula and seasonality factor group of a territory quota plan override sales quota plan options. 

D. Only territory quota formula of a sales quota plan overrides territory quota formula of a territory quota plan. 

Answer: C 


Q44. Which profile option needs to be enabled for the use of auxiliary dimensions in territory definition? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. There is no need to set any profile option. 

B. Customer Type for auxiliary dimension needs to be set to Customer Type. 

C. Classification Category for auxiliary dimension needs to be set to Classification Category. 

D. Customer Class for auxiliary dimension needs to be set to Customer Class. 

E. Customer Account for auxiliary dimension needs to be set to Customer Type. 

Answer: C 


Q45. Which tool will a developer use to alter security for an existing job role on a custom object? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Oracle Application Composer 

B. Functional Setup Manager 

C. Oracle Authorization Policy Manager 

D. Oracle Identity Manager 

Answer: A 


2passeasy.com

Avant-garde 1Z0-336 exam answers:

Q46. Your customer would like to migrate multiple business objects from their legacy system data to Oracle Sales Cloud. If you import a record that references another record, then the referenced record must exist in the Oracle Sales Cloud database before you do this import. 

What is the correct sequence that you can use to import business objects? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Country Structure, Geography, Employee Resource, Customer, Contact, Product Group, Lead, Opportunity, Note, Activity 

B. Geography, Country Structure, Customer, Product Group, Employee Resource, Contact, Lead, Opportunity, Note, Activity 

C. Country Structure, Geography, Employee Resource, Customer, Contact, Product Group, Lead, Opportunity, Activity, Note 

D. Geography, Country Structure, Resource, Customer, Contact, Product Group, Lead, Opportunity, Activity, Note 

Answer: A 


Q47. Your customer has thousands of products and would like to migrate from his legacy system to Oracle Sales Cloud. Which statement is true regarding Importing Product Groups? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. The import procedures are covered in the topic, Importing Product Groups. 

B. You can directly import an entire product group along with a root group. 

C. You'll create all of the subgroups (under the root group) manually in the Ul. 

D. You'll create only the root group in the Ul and import the rest. 

Answer: A 


Q48. You are importing users through File Based Loader After import you realized that few of the users are not appearing in Oracle Identity Management. What is the first step you should do in order to fix this issue so that the remaining users appear in OIM? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Manually create the remaining users that are missed out during the file based load. 

B. Go to Manage Users and save the user record. 

C. Run the process - Send pending LDAP request. 

D. Correct the employee work number if it has an extension. 

E. Re-import the same user import file for the remaining users. 

Answer: C 


Q49. Which two revenue items do forecasts include? (Choose two.) 

A. all open revenue and non-revenue items 

B. all open revenue items 

C. all items for which the forecast criteria have been met or overridden 

D. all items for which the Opportunity is set to close within the forecast period 

Answer: C,D 


Q50. Which three statements are true about Application Composer? (Choose three.} 

A. The application objects have been consolidated from six objects to three objects. 

B. Application categorization includes common and sales. 

C. The application objects have been consolidated from six objects to two objects. 

D. The object tree in Application Composer has been reorganized to show child objects under parent objects. 

E. Application categorization includes common, sales and marketing. 

Answer: B,C,D