Investigate accreditation wants to understand whats likely. Such as, Oracle accreditation implies that you might have years connected with operating expertise. Through a Oracle assessment analyze tutorial, you will will understand how the particular test-writers feel and find out the way issues are required. Checking out The idea accreditation forums is proved to be an excellent in your 1Z0-336 assessment preparing. Have you got many intriguing memories in relation to a persons analyze, or simply many challenges, as well as many answers? Write about them while in the community. Candidates to whom time period is a thing to consider go to get teaching instructional classes. It truly is suited to people who have just a couple several weeks or maybe a thirty days to go for the particular Oracle assessment.The easiest method to find the competencies you may need is always to acquire on the web perform examinations to get Oracle assessment. That permits you to perform in case you have time period (so if you tend not to put a persons examining away). Oracle seller sites help you stay current with the most up-to-date press information and facts as to the goings with while in the it society. Go to this generally.

2016 Sep 1Z0-336 exam price

Q11. Identify three business entities that can be auto-assigned by territory definition. (Choose three.) 

A. accounts 

B. sales quotas 

C. assets 

D. leads 

E. opportunities 

Answer: A,D,E 


Q12. Which four key attributes can you configure to reference customers in Oracle Sales Cloud? (Choose four.) 

A. Reference association with Lead: In the references Ul, the Lead tab displays all Leads where the reference customer was used. 

B. Collateral: Associates collateral with reference customers to give salespeople materials to help them make sales. 

C. Reference association with Opportunity: In the references Ul, the Opportunity tab displays all Opportunities where the reference customer was used. 

D. Rank: Designates the internal ranking of the customer, such as 1,2, or 3. 

E. Status: Indicates whether or not the customer is an active reference. 

F. Reference profile: Stores and maintains the reference customer profile, which also displays some underlying party- specific attributes and lists the deals the reference has already participated in. 

Answer: B,D,E,F 


Q13. Your company wants to integrate Oracle Sales Cloud Application with Oracle Applications Suite. It includes child resources to manage child objects such as addresses and relationships. 

Which web service should you use? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. REST web services 

B. SOAP web services 

C. RESTful WEB Services 

D. Sales Cloud Web Services 

E. Simplified Web Services 

Answer: B 


Q14. Which statement is false about dynamic choice list fields? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Dynamic choice list fields are based on a many-to-one relationship between objects. 

B. Dynamic choice list fields are available only for standard objects. U c 

C. Dynamic choice list fields establish a relationship between objects. 

D. Dynamic choice list fields derive values from existing data on another object. 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q15. Which three actions can you determine while setting up Profile options for territories assigned to opportunities? (Choose three.) 

A. You can explicitly add territories to an opportunity. 

B. whether the assign opportunity action is available from within an opportunity for salespeople to run assignment 

C. whether all territory team members are also copied to the opportunity team, in addition to the territory owner, when a territory is assigned to an opportunity revenue line 

D. whether the application runs assignment when salespeople create but do not save an opportunity 

E. whether the assignment engine automatically assigns territories to opportunity revenue lines by matching the dimensional attributes of revenue lines to territory dimensions, such as Customer Size or Industry 

Answer: A,D,E 


1Z0-336  exam question

Most up-to-date 1Z0-336 free practice questions:

Q16. You got a requirement from your customer to customize and personalize the page title and the page layout in the application. How will you fulfill this requirement? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. using Business Process Composer 

B. using Application Composer 

C. using Page Composer 

D. using Business Intelligence Composer 

E. using User Interface Composer 

F. using Oracle SOA Composer 

Answer: C 


Q17. You are trying to upload a source file for mapping from the desktop. The Excel file is saved in Unicode text format and the resultant file is then converted into a CSV file for upload. 

Which of the following options from the list of File Encoding will you select during upload of file? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. UTF-8 

B. UTF-10 

C. UTF-16BE 

D. UTF-16 

Answer: A 


Q18. What feature in sales forecast allows salespeople to manually include or exclude a revenue item or forecast item from the sales forecast? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Forecast Criteria Override 

B. Forecast metric 

C. Territory Re-alignment 

D. Forecast Criteria Rollup 

E. Forecast Explicit Update 

Answer: A 


Q19. After creating custom fields for opportunities, you are ready to import legacy data into the Fusion system. Which step is necessary before the opportunity data can be imported? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Navigate to the task: Manage Import / Export For Custom Fields. Click the Synchronize button. 

B. Navigate to the Application Composer. Select the Enable Import / Export check box for each custom field in the Import / Export section. 

C. Navigate to the Application Composer and click the Generate button in the Import and Export section. 

D. Navigate to the Application Composer. Click the Refresh button in the Custom Objects section. 

E. No special configuration steps are necessary before legacy opportunity data is imported into custom fields. 

Answer: C 


Q20. The Sales VP wants his Sales Representatives to be able to search across all objects in Oracle Sales Cloud. Which profile option do you need to enable? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. FUSION_FIELD_SEARCH_ENABLED 

B. FUSION_APPS_SEARCH_ENABLED 

C. FUSION_CUSTOM_SEARCH_ENABLE 

D. FUSION_APPS_SEARCH_DISABLED 

Answer: B