We provide real 1Z0-336 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Oracle 1Z0-336 Exam quickly & easily. The 1Z0-336 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Oracle 1Z0-336 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1Z0-336 exam.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-336 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-336 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-336-exam-dumps.html

Q21. When using web services to create an Account, how will a developer structure the CreateSalesParty payload so that the provided resource is set as the owner of the sales account? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. While creating the Account by using the CreateSalesParty services, setting the CreatedBy field would set the specific resource as the owner of the account. 

B. While creating the Account by using the CreateSalesParty services, setting the SalesAccountResource field would set the specific resource as the owner of the account. 

C. While creating the Account by using the CreateSalesParty services, setting the AccountDirectorld on the SalesAccount object would set the specific resource as the owner of the account. 

D. The logged in user is defaulted as the owner of the sales account. 

Answer:


Q22. Your customer is using territory management extensively and would like to add a new member into an active territory. Which statement is true? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. The current list of members should be compared by Identity Manager. 

B. The territory admin must create a new proposal. 

C. The membership does not take effect until the next full ETL process is run. 

D. The new user dimension values must match the territory dimension values. 

Answer:


Q23. You have created a few custom fields on the Opportunity object in Application Composer but you do not see them on the Import Mapping screen. Why? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. The custom fields for Opportunity are available under a different object called OpportunityExtn. 

B. You have published your sandbox. 

C. You have not generated the artifacts. 

D. You have not used the Customization Migration function. 

Answer:


Q24. Identify three mandatory items for creating a rule set in Oracle Sales Cloud. (Choose three.) 

A. Effective Start Date and Effective End Date 

B. Candidate Object 

C. Work Object 

D. Business Object 

E. Name 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q25. As an implementation consultant, you are asked to define a customer-specific template for all quota batch process outputs. Which tool would you use to customize quota batch process output templates? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Oracle Reports 

B. Oracle Bl Publisher 

C. Oracle Essbase Server 

D. Oracle Bl Answers 

E. Oracle XML Developer's Kit (XDK) 

Answer:


Q26. The Sales VP wants his Sales Representatives to be able to search across all objects in Oracle Sales Cloud. Which profile option do you need to enable? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. FUSION_FIELD_SEARCH_ENABLED 

B. FUSION_APPS_SEARCH_ENABLED 

C. FUSION_CUSTOM_SEARCH_ENABLE 

D. FUSION_APPS_SEARCH_DISABLED 

Answer:


Q27. Identify three options to create a partner member. (Choose three.) 

A. as a User 

B. as a child Partner Organization 

C. as a Contact 

D. as a Resource 

E. as an Organization 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q28. You are trying to upload a source file for mapping from the desktop. The Excel file is saved in Unicode text format and the resultant file is then converted into a CSV file for upload. 

Which of the following options from the list of File Encoding will you select during upload of file? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. UTF-8 

B. UTF-10 

C. UTF-16BE 

D. UTF-16 

Answer:


Q29. Which are the three configuration options available in Oracle Sales Cloud with regard to closing an opportunity? (Choose three.) 

A. Enable the Close Opportunity action that lets users close opportunities while editing them. 

B. You must enable the Close Opportunity action, and only the users can close an opportunity by selecting a closed status and by saving the opportunity. 

C. Require users to enter a win/loss reason and a competitor when they close an opportunity. 

D. Set the default number of days to the opportunity close date. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q30. After creating custom fields for opportunities, you are ready to import legacy data into the Fusion system. Which step is necessary before the opportunity data can be imported? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Navigate to the task: Manage Import / Export For Custom Fields. Click the Synchronize button. 

B. Navigate to the Application Composer. Select the Enable Import / Export check box for each custom field in the Import / Export section. 

C. Navigate to the Application Composer and click the Generate button in the Import and Export section. 

D. Navigate to the Application Composer. Click the Refresh button in the Custom Objects section. 

E. No special configuration steps are necessary before legacy opportunity data is imported into custom fields. 

Answer: