It is more faster and easier to pass the Oracle 1Z0-347 exam by using Virtual Oracle Oracle Order Management Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Abreast of the times 1Z0-347 Exam and find the same core area 1Z0-347 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-347 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-347 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-347-exam-dumps.html

Q11. You have deployed the Extensible Flexfield (EFF) successfully but it is not visible in the order capture additional information section.

Identify the two reasons for this behavior. (Choose two.)

A. The EFF definition is not frozen.

B. The EFF segments are not defined correctly.

C. The EFF compilation is not done.

D. The custom extensibleflexfields are not published.

E. The EFF context is not associated with the page.

Answer: D,E


Q12. Which four order entities are global entities for which only one record for each instance of the entity is stored in the order orchestration and planning data repository? (Choose four.)

A. Payment terms

B. Unit of Measure

C. Currency

D. Warehouse

E. Freight carriers

Answer: A,B,C,E


Q13. Your customer is in the business of selling laptops.

Which three seeded pricing attributes are available when you set up Customer Pricing Profiles for your customer? (Choose three.)

A. Customer rating

B. Cost-to-serve

C. Customer value

D. Days Sales Outstanding

E. Customer credit limit

Answer: A,B,C


Q14. You are revising a sales order by manually scheduling the following fulfillment line and splitting it.

Which three order attributes can be updated for the split line? (Choose three.)

 

A. Fulfillment Line shipment method

B. Fulfillment Line warehouse

C. Fulfillment Line scheduled ship date

D. Fulfillment Line unit selling price

E. Fulfillment Line quantity

Answer: A,C,E


Q15. Your company has a single global installation that contains Oracle Cloud Product Management, Oracle Cloud Trading Community Model, and Cloud Order Management. It has all the execution systems implemented in tandem with Global Order Promising. The Master data elements have also been migrated to their respective areas. The next step is

to run the date collection program to load the planning data repository.

Which five data elements will the collection program load into the planning data repository? (Choose five.)

A. Currencies

B. Shipping methods

C. Suppliers

D. Customers

E. Items

F. Cross-referenced data

G. Calendars

Answer: C,D,E,F,G

Explanation: Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/scmcs_gs/FASCP/FASCP2173675.htm#FA SCP2173675


Q16. Your company is implementing Order Management Cloud to manage the sales orders but fulfilment happens through third party logistics (3PL).

What process should be executed to communicate to the 3PL system that the sales orders are ready to pick release and ship?

A. Manage Shipments Interface

B. Create Shipments

C. Confirm Shipments

D. Generate Shipments Request

E. Send Shipments Advice

Answer: D

Explanation:

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cd/A60725_05/html/comnls/us/oe/dbpkrls.htm


Q17. Your company is a manufacturer and distributor of CTO type of products globally, and uses Global Order Promising to promise its orders. You recently noticed that the promising results are determining the expected sources globally but not the least-cost ones. You want to understand the logic used by the GOP engine to derive the least-cost source.

Identify the four cost elements used by the cloud Global Order Promising engine to achieve the

Profitable-to-Promise objective? (Choose four.)

A. Cost of internal transfers between organizations

B. Storage Cost (when the cost of holding that item in inventory is high)

C. Overhead Cost

D. Resource Consumption Cost (in case the end item is to be manufactured)

E. Component Cost

F. Standard Cost at internal organizations

Answer: A,D,E,F

Explanation:

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cd/E56614_01/scmop_gs/FASCP.pdf(page 48)


Q18. Which statement is true about the definition of source systems in Functional Setup manager?

A. All order capture and fulfillment systems are defined as Spoke systems.

B. The Oracle Fusion order capture and fulfillment system is defined as Fusion.

C. Allexternal order capture systems are defined as Spoke systems and the Fusion fulfillment system is defined as Fusion.

D. All external order capture systems are defined as Spoke systems and external fulfillment systems are defined as purchased.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel8/scmcs_gs/FAOFO/F1191897AN12E0B.htm


Q19. Which change mode takes a snapshot at the stages mentioned below:

A. Incremental

B. Simple

C. None

D. Advanced

Answer: A


Q20. You are revising a sales order by manually scheduling the following fulfillment line and splitting it.

Which three order attributes can be updated for the split line? (Choose three.)

 

A. Fulfillment Line shipment method

B. Fulfillment Line warehouse

C. Fulfillment Line scheduled ship date

D. Fulfillment Line unit selling price

E. Fulfillment Line quantity

Answer: A,C,E