It is impossible to pass Oracle 1Z0-413 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Oracle 1Z0-413 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Rebirth Oracle FLEXCUBE Universal Banking 12 Technical Implementation Essentials practice guides.

2016 Oct 1Z0-413 latest exam

Q31. Oracle FLEXCUBE allows a user to configure shortcut keys for function IDs. The user can launch the function ID screens without typing the function IDs. Each user c 

Which function allows the user to configure the shortcut keys? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Function ID Maintenance 

B. Custom Function ID 

C. User Alerts Maintenance 

D. Hot Key Maintenance 

E. User Settings 

Answer: D 


Q32. While integrating the Business Process Execution Language (BPEL) with Oracle FLEXCUBE, all tables that are referred to in the queries of FCJSQL Provider should have a prefix. Identify the prefix. (Choose the best answer.) 

A. CSVW_BPEL 

B. LSVW_BPEL 

C. CSTB_BPEL 

D. FCUBS BPEL 

Answer: A 


Q33. Which system parameter determines the site-specific code changes done for a bank? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. CUSTOM 

B. X9S 

C. BIC CODE 

D. RELEASE TYPE 

Answer: B 


Q34. Which four are Interface Gateway maintenance tasks that are performed for setting up the Switch Interface Gateway? (Choose four.) 

A. Upload Source Maintenance 

B. upload Destination Maintenance 

C. External System Maintenance 

D. External System Control Maintenance 

E. Upload Source Preference Maintenance 

F. Upload Destination Preference Maintenance 

Answer: A,C,D,E 


Q35. What are the three types of application deployments available during the property file creation process of Oracle FLEXCUBE Universal Banking installation? (Choose three) 

A. Centralized 

B. Decentralized 

C. Host 

D. Regional 

E. Branch 

F. Hybrid Answer: 

Answer: A,B,F 


1Z0-413  sample question

Renew 1Z0-413 actual test:

Q36. Which four import modes can you use to set up the Oracle FLEXCUBE database? (Choose four.) 

A. Full 

B. Tablespace 

C. user 

D. Table 

E. Domain 

F. Repository 

Answer: A,B,D,F 


Q37. Which two statements are true about authorization while designing a screen in Oracle FLEXCUBE by using the Workbench Fool? (Choose two.) 

A. Dual authorization is not supported. 

B. Auto authorization is supported. 

C. Dual authorization and auto authorization for a function ID can be enabled simultaneously. 

D. Dual authorization and auto authorization for a function ID cannot be enabled simultaneously because they are mutually exclusive. 

Answer: D 


Q38. Which table name contains the release type details of an Oracle FLEXCUBE deployment? (Choose the best answer) 

A. cstb_release 

B. cstb_param 

C. SMTB_PARAMETERS 

D. SMTB_RELEASE 

Answer: C 


Q39. CORRECT TEXT 

An Oracle FLEXCUBE User who has completed his transactions has logged off for the day Subsequently, the Authorizer notices some errors in one of the transactions. What can the Authorizer do? (Choose the best answer.) 

A Delete the transaction 

B. Keep the transaction on hold till the next day. 

C. Assign the transaction to another User. 

D. Unlock the transaction and correct the invalid entry 

Answer: B 


Q40. ORRECT TEXT 

Defining 'Currency for Currency Code Conversion" is mandatory maintenance for the Oracle FLEXCUBE Switch system interface. What is defined on the "Currency for Currency Code Conversion' screen? (Choose the best answer.) 

A from and to currencies for On-Us transactions 

B. from and to currencies for Off-Us and Remote-Off-Us transactions 

C. conversion of ISO numeric currency codes into Oracle FLEXCUBE's alphanumeric currency 

D. from and to currencies for Remote-On-Us transactions 

E. conversion of ISO alphanumeric currency codes into Oracle FLEXCUBE's numeric currency codes 

Answer: C