Exam Code: 1Z0-419 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Oracle Application Development Framework 12c Essentials
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1Z0-419 Exam.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-419 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-419 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-419-exam-dumps.html

Q21. Which statement is true about an ADF Business Components list of values? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. ft is always shown as a drop-down box in the user interface. 

B. it can be derived only from a non-updatable view object. -

C. it can show only one attribute in the selection list . 

D. it cannot have a blank item as an option. 

E. it can be represented as a radio group on an ADF Faces page 

Answer:


Q22. Identify two statements that describe the benefits of using ADF to build web applications for mobile devices. (Choose two.) 

A. Mobile devices are supported by using native code. 

B. ADF code and applications are re-used. 

C. Separate applications are required for tablets and smart phones. 

D. ADF Faces components adjust to support touch gestures and layouts. 

E. Native mobile components are used to develop a user interface. 

Answer: B,D 


Q23. Which two statements are true about attribute value bindings? (Choose two.) 

A. Multiple Ul components can reference the same attribute value binding. 

B. An attribute value binding can be created only by dragging and dropping a data control attribute onto a page. 

C. Each data control attnbute can have only one attnbute value binding. 

D. An ADF Faces inputText and an outputText component displaying the same attribute value would typically use separate bindings. 

E. Creating an attnbute value binding by dragging and dropping from the Data Controls window references, by default, an attribute value in the current row in the collection. 

Answer: C,D 


Q24. Which statement is true about the role of bindings within the ADF Model layer of ADF? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. The binding is a Java API for reading and writing data directly between ADF Business Components and ADF Faces. 

B. There is a one-to-one mapping such that each data control has only one binding. 

C. There are three types of bindings: method, attribute, and table. 

D. Expression Language is used to connect a Ul component to a binding. 

E. Bindings can be created only by dragging and dropping from the Data Controls window. 

Answer:


Q25. Which two statements are true about af:tree? (Choose two.) 

A. You can show only one outputText per node in aftree. 

B. To modify the data fields shown in a node of a tree created with ADF binding, you need to edit the tree bindings. 

C. You can specify a filter for a tree's node based on an attribute value at design time. 

D. Trees can display, at the most, a three-level-deep hierarchy. 

Answer: A,C 


Q26. Which two statements are true about the Key Exists validator? (Choose two.) 

A. it always issues a select to the database to ensure all data is up to date. 

B. it first checks the cache for match and then goes to the database only if necessary. 

C. it cannot validate any data changes that happened in the current transaction that have not yet been committed to the database. 

D. it can validate any data changes that happened in the current transaction that have not yet been committed to the database. 

E. it can be used only with attributes that are defined as primary keys in the database. 

Answer: B,D 


Q27. You have two entities, ItemEO and ProductEO. ItemEO contains the Orderld, ttemld, Productld, Price, and Quantity attributes. ProductEO contains the Id, ProductName, and ListPrice attributes You need to return rows as shown in the table 

Orderld Itemld Productld ProductName 101 1001 34321 Ski hat 101 100? 38997 Downhill ski poles 102 1003 30315 

Swim goggles 

103 

1004 

31876 

Baseball mitt 

How would you create a view object to encapsulate these rows? (Choose the best answer) 

A. Create a view object based on the ItemEO entity and add ProductEO as a reference entity. 

B. Create a view object based on the ItemEO entity and modify the generated query to include SELECT ProductEO NAME. ProductEOJD, FROM S_PRODUCT ProductEO. 

C. Create a view object based on the ItemEO entity and modify the WHERE clause to include ItemEO PRODUCTJD = ProductEO ID 

D. Create a view object based on the ItemEO entity and create a view criteria to add ttemEO PRODUCTJD - :productld. Define productld as a bind variable to be passed in by the Ul 

E. Create a view object based on the ItemEO entity and change the query mode to Expert Define the query as SELECT Item ORDJD, Item ITEMJD, Item.PRODUCTJD, Product.NAME, FROM SJTEM Item JOIN S_PRODUCT Product ON ltem.PRODUCT_ID=Productld. 

Answer:


Q28. Which statement is true about the difference between an Action binding and a methodAction binding? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. None; they are used interchangeably. 

B. An Action binding is a binding to a method defined in the business service exposed through a data control, whereas a methodAction binding is used to bin 

C. Both are bindings to methods defined in a business service, but an Action binding is used to bind to a Ul component whereas a methodAction binding is 01 

D. Both are bindings to methods defined in a business service, but a methodAction binding is used to bind to a Ul control whereas an Action binding is only a 

E. Action bindings are used to bind to built-in operations such as Create, Delete and Next, whereas a methodAction binding is used to bind to custom methoc 

Answer:


Q29. Identify three statements that are true about JSF. (Choose three.) 

A. Components are used to define page structure. 

B. Navigation between pages is defined outside of the JSF page in the metadata. 

C. Managed beans can have only one of two memory scopes. 

D. Managed beans can be accessed from more than one page. 

E. JSF does not support template creation for pages. 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q30. Identify the two phases in the JSF life cycle that are always processed for a request, regardless if errors occur. (Choose two) 

A. Restore View 

B. Apply Request Values 

C. Process Validations 

D. Update Model Values 

E. Invoke Application 

F. Render Response 

Answer: A,B