Act now and download your Oracle 1Z0-432 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Oracle 1Z0-432 tutorials. Download Rebirth Oracle PeopleSoft Payables 9.1 Essentials Exam exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Oracle 1Z0-432 with a classic professional.

2016 Oct 1Z0-432 free practice exam

Q31. Which two components are required to set up a SCAN listener for your customer's 12cR1 RAC environment? 

A. 3 virtual IP addresses on the same subnet DB 

B. 3 private IP addresses on the same subnet 

C. 3 private IP addresses on different subnets 

D. One single name that resolves to 3 1Pv4 or1Pv2 addresses 

E. One single name that resolves to 3 1Pv6 or 1Pv4 addresses 

Answer: A,E 


Q32. Which statement about the srvctl modify instance command is correct? 

A. For a policy-managed database, this command defines an instance name to use when the database runs on the specified node. 

B. For an administrator-managed database, this command restores the configuration of a database instance 

C. You can use this command to rename or relocate a running instance. 

D. This command is only available with Oracle RAC One Node. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

(http://docs.oracle.com/database/121/RACAD/srvctladmin.htm#i1009714) 


Q33. Which statement is true about the installation of Oracle Grid Infrastructure 12cR1 by usingOracle Universal lnstaller (OUI)? 

A. You can use OUI to upgrade the entire Grid Infrastructure to 12cR1. 

B. You can use OUI to install Grid Infrastructure in an Oracle Restart configuration. 

C. You must use OUIto first install software only and then configure Oracle Clusterware and ASM. 

D. You can use OUI to upgrade Oracle ASM to more recent release than Oracle Clusterware. 

E. You can use OUI to install and configure a cluster that contains only hub nodes. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

(Oracle Restart deprecato dalla 12c) 


Q34. Which tasks andinwhich order must be performed, before you can change the mode of a standard cluster to Flex? 

A. 1.The node role must be set for each nodeinthe cluster. 

2. You must ensure that the GNS is configured with a fixed VIP. 

3.Flex ASM must be enabled for the cluster. 

4.Clusterware must be started on each node. 

B. 1.Clusterware must be stopped on each node. 

2.You must set the Flex ASM cardinality. 

3.Flex ASM must be enabled for the cluster. 

4.Clusterware must be started on each node. 

C. 1.You must ensure that the GNS is configured with a fixed VIP. 

2.Flex ASM must be enabled for the cluster. 

3.Clusterware must be stopped on each node. 

4. Clusterware must be started on each node. 

D. 1.Clusterware must be stopped on each node. 

2.New Application VIPs must be created 

3.You must ensure that the GNS is configured with a fixed VIP 

4.Clusterware must be started on each node. 

Answer: C 


Q35. You are talking to the network adminteam about the Interconnect network in Oracle RAC and Clusterware. Which statement about the Private interconnect interface is incorrect? 

A. Oracle RAC and Oracle ASM instances use the private interconnect for inter-instance communication. 

B. Oracle Clusterware uses the private interconnect to exchange Clusterware-related messages among its nodes. 

C. It supports both IPv4 and IPv6. 

D. It supports redundant network interfaces for load balancing and high availability. 

Answer: C 


Regenerate 1Z0-432 simulations:

Q36. Inanadvanced GridInfrastructure lnstallation,you can optionally configureGridNaming Service (GNS).In which two cases must you configure the GNS? 

A. Youconfigured a dedicated network for Automatic Storage Management (ASM) 

B. You decided to configure a Flex Cluster 

C. You decided to configure a Standard Cluster 

D. You decided to use 1Pv6 addressesinclient connections 

E. You use Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) to assign IP addresses tocluster nodes 

Answer: B,E 


Q37. Identify the correct command to create the salesrepseivice for the PDB salespdbinthe RAC 12cR1 CDB with DB_UNIQUE_NAME mycdb. 

A. Srvct1add service–dbmycdb -service salesrep -pdb create salespdb 

B. Srvct1add service–dbmycdb -service salesrep–pdbservicesalespdb 

C. Srvct1add service –dbmycdb -service salesrep–pdbsalespdb 

D. Srvct1add service–dbmycdb -service salesrep -pdb service salespdb 

Answer: C 


Q38. Which statement best describes the relationship between Flex Clusters and Flex ASM? 

A. There is no relationship, except that both have "Flex" in their names. 

B. AFlex Cluster requires Flex ASM, but Flex ASM does not require a Flex Cluster. 

C. Flex ASM requires a Flex Cluster, but a Flex Cluster does not require Flex ASM. 

D. Flex Clusters and Flex ASM always require each other. 

Answer: B 


Q39. Which three statements about Oracle RAC background processes are correct? 

A. ACMS (AtomicControlfile to Memory Service) is an agent that contributes to ensuring that a distributed SGA memory updateis either globally committedon success or globally aborted if a failure occurs 

B. GTXO-j (Global Transaction Process) controls the flow of messages to remote instances, manages global data block access,and transmits block images between the buffer caches or different instances 

C. LMON (Global Enqueue Service Monitor) monitors global enqueues and resources across the cluster and performs global enqueue recovery operations 

D. LMD (Global Enqueue Service Daemon) manages incoming remote resource requests withineach instance 

E. LMS (Global Cache Service Process) manages non-Cache Fusion resource requests such as library and row cache requests 

F. LCKO (Instance Enqueue Process) manages background slave process creation and communication on remote instances 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q40. You are installing Oracle Grid Infrastructure with Oracle Universal Installer (OUI). Your goal is acluster that contains bothdatabase nodes and application nodes. The databases are intended to be under OracleQualiy of Services (QoS) management. Which threeOUIchoices are required to achieve the desired infrastructure? 

A. Choice "Configure a Standardcluster”in the Cluster Type selection step 

B. Choice ''Yes" in the Grid Infrastructure Management Repository Option step 

C. Choice "Configure e Flex cluster" in the Cluster Type selectionstep 

D. Choice "Use Standard ASM for storage" inthe Storage Option step 

E. Choice "Use Oracle Flex ASM for storage" inthe Storage Option step 

F. Choice "Configure GNS" in the Grid Plug and Play step 

Answer: C,E,F