Want to know Actualtests 1Z0-436 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Oracle Oracle BigMachines CPQ Cloud Service 2016 Implementation Essentials certification experience? Study Best Quality Oracle 1Z0-436 answers to Most up-to-date 1Z0-436 questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Oracle 1Z0-436 (Oracle BigMachines CPQ Cloud Service 2016 Implementation Essentials) test on your first attempt.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-436 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-436 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-436-exam-dumps.html

Q21. Which Configuration Flow would you choose to design a Configurator where attributes very based on prior user selections and have a sequential relationship consisting of distinct steps?

A. Multi NodeConfiguration Flow

B. Search Flow

C. Master Start and End Flow

D. any Configuration Flow with a combination of Constraint and Hiding rules that meets requirements

Answer: A


Q22. Which Configuration Flow would you choose to design a Configurator where attributes very based on prior user selections and have a sequential relationship consisting of distinct steps?

A. Multi NodeConfiguration Flow

B. Search Flow

C. Master Start and End Flow

D. any Configuration Flow with a combination of Constraint and Hiding rules that meets requirements

Answer: A


Q23. Which two attribute types support the Auto Update feature?

A. Text

B. Menu

C. Text Area

D. Boolean

Answer: A,D


Q24. Identify the data type that is returned by a BMQL statement.

A. String Array

B. String Dictionary

C. RecordSet

D. delimited string with field names and corresponding value pairs

Answer: D


Q25. In which three scenarios are XSL Snippets preferred overthe attributes that are available in the Dynamic Data Section?

A. parsing data

B. referencing data directly from a quote

C. showing information from files stored in the file manager

D. showing configuration array attribute values

Answer: A,B,C


Q26. Which option istrue about the BMQL statements in a library function?

A. BMQL statements can query both user-created and system-defined data tables by using a single query.

B. BMQL statements can query both user-created and system-defined data tables by using two separate queries.

C. BMQL statements can query only system-defined data tables.

D. BMQL statements can query only user-defined data tables.

Answer: B


Q27. You have 50 000 quotes in your BigMachines site. Based on a new requirement that you received from your client, you have added a new line item attribute to the line item grid, which shows a customer-specific discount for the line item part, fetched from a data table.

Howwould you update the existing quotes to show this discount value?

A. Update the quotes manually.

B. Run a mass update all quotes.

C. The existing line items will get updated automatically.

D. Create a new Commerce library function and pass a quote numbersas input.

Answer: C


Q28. You need to add the same part number twice to a configuration but in two separate line items. What must you do to achieve this?

A. Recommend the parts by using an advance BML script.

B. Ensure that the Identifier is set in the result statement.

C. Ensure that the configuration option Sum Recommended Items Quantity is not selected and that the Identifier is set in the result statement.

D. This is the default behavior and no setting needs to be changed.

Answer: B


Q29. Which two statements are true?

A. Cast Iron and Web Methods are two of the middleware tools usedto integrate ERP and CRM systems.

B. BigMachines provides out of the box integration with Salesforce and Oracle Sales Cloud.

C. BigMachines has its own middleware tool to integrate this external CRM and ERP applications.

D. Web services are used for CRM integration but not for ERP integration.

Answer: A,B


Q30. Identify two ways in which you can display a message to a user while using table-based lookups for an attribute.

A. defining an advanced BML (BigMachines Language) function for thatattribute

B. setting the message type as Static Entry when selecting an attribute to populate

C. setting the message type as Table Column when selecting an attribute to populate

D. defining a static text message for that attribute

Answer: A,C