Master the 1Z0-436 Oracle BigMachines CPQ Cloud Service 2016 Implementation Essentials content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Ucertify 1Z0-436 free exam questions. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1Z0-436 questions in our Oracle 1Z0-436 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Oracle 1Z0-436 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Oracle 1Z0-436 braindumps and pass your exam.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-436 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-436 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-436-exam-dumps.html

Q1. Identify two ways to modify the overall integration behavior of BigMachines and Salesforce.

A. Write a custom BML Util library function in BigMachines.

B. Use the integration XSLs within the Commerce process to modify integration behavior at the object and field levels.

C. Write a Salesforce API to change integration behavior in BigMachines.

D. Use the Site Setup object and BigMachines Commerce Package settings in Salesforce to meet varying customer requirements.

Answer: B,D


Q2. There is a multi-select attribute with five options, displayed as checkboxes. Depending on conditions, the configurator should show a userthree of these five options.

How should you accomplish this?

A. by writing a Constraint rule

B. by writing a Hidden rule

C. by writing a Recommendation rule

D. by writing a Pricing rule

Answer: B


Q3. You have implemented a Commerce Hiding rule, which has an Advanced action. While unit testing, you find that the attributes specified in the rule arenot getting hidden, even though the specified condition evaluates to true.

What are two possible reasons for this behavior?

A. Config was not deployed after the rule was implemented.

B. Commerce was not deployed after the rule was implemented.

C. There is a syntax error in the Advanced condition.

D. The rule is inactive.

Answer: A,C


Q4. Your client requires configurators with 400 configurable attributes that don’t need to be selected in a specific order and the client is concerned about page load time.

How would you utilize Configuration Flows to provide an optimaluser experience?

A. Display attributes on one tab in groups.

B. Display attributes using a multi-node config flow.

C. Use tabs to display attributes.

D. Use CSS to hide irrelevant attributes during selection.

Answer: B


Q5. What is the size limit of an arrayset in Configuration?

A. 350

B. unlimited

C. 200

D. 1000

Answer: C


Q6. When using Web Services 1.0, consider the following sequence of a client system calling BigMachines WebServices.

1. Call Security Login WebServices with UserID and Password.

2. Create a Commerce updateTransaction WebServices call by using an existing transaction ID.

3. Make the following updates in the web service XML:

• Set Session ID

• Set “_snipTo_first_name” to “myName”.

4. Submit the WebService call.

5. Call Security Logout WebServices with the Session ID to close the session. Based on the given sequence, which two statements are true?

A. The Commerce transaction should be updated with the new Ship To name.

B. The session will still be open.

C. Step 3 does not specify an action to execute; therefore, nothing is updated in the transaction.

D. The call in step 4 will throw an error.

E. Step 5 is unnecessary; Session ID is not needed to log out.

Answer: A,C


Q7. Your client requires configurators with 400 configurable attributes that don’t need to be selected in a specific order and the client is concerned about page load time.

How would you utilize Configuration Flows to provide an optimaluser experience?

A. Display attributes on one tab in groups.

B. Display attributes using a multi-node config flow.

C. Use tabs to display attributes.

D. Use CSS to hide irrelevant attributes during selection.

Answer: B


Q8. Which access type is assigned to a user of a partner organization when it is created?

A. RestrictedAccess

B. ChannelAgent

C. FullAccess

D. SalesAgentAccess

Answer: A


Q9. How shouldadministrator set up a conditional restriction for access to a Product Family?

A. by writing a Constraint rule at the Product Family level

B. by hiding the model punch-in on the home page by using JavaScript

C. by setting up a restricted profile and usergroup in Commerce and Hiding the add, reconfigure, and delete product options

D. by providing conditional access criteria in the Restricted Access section of the Home Page setup

Answer: D


Q10. You have implemented a Commerce Hiding rule, which has an Advanced action. While unit testing, you find that the attributes specified in the rule arenot getting hidden, even though the specified condition evaluates to true.

What are two possible reasons for this behavior?

A. Config was not deployed after the rule was implemented.

B. Commerce was not deployed after the rule was implemented.

C. There is a syntax error in the Advanced condition.

D. The rule is inactive.

Answer: A,C