It is more faster and easier to pass the Oracle 1Z0-444 exam by using Accurate Oracle Oracle Financial Crime and Compliance Management 6 Functional Implementation Essentials questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to the minute 1Z0-444 Exam and find the same core area 1Z0-444 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2016 Aug 1Z0-444 exam question

Q41. Which data-loading frequency is not supported by AML? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Intraday 

B. Daily 

C. Monthly 

D. Weekly 

E. Bi-weekly 

Answer: E 


Q42. A batch named DLY is open with a business data of June 22, 2014. The inbox has the following DIS files in it: 

Account_20140622_dly_09.dat 

Account_20140622_dly_05.dat 

On execution of the runDP.sh Account, the logs indicate that there were zero files for processing. 

What is the reason for this? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. The data format in the DIS file names is incorrect. 

B. The numbering for the DIS file names must start at number 01. 

C. There is no data map for the Account DIS file. 

D. The batch name in the file names does not match the batch name that was started. 

Answer: D 


Q43. During an infrastructure workshop it is stated, that the client should procure the Enterprise Edition of Oracle database server. 

Which option is correct? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. FCCM mandates the use of Partitioning, which is only available in the Enterprise Edition. 

B. Oracle licensing policy mandates the use of Enterprise Edition in Tier 1 Financial Institutions. 

C. FCCM mandates the use of Data Guard, which is only available in the Enterprise Edition. 

D. FCCM mandates the use of Advanced Security, which is only available in the Enterprise Edition. 

Answer: C 


Q44. What is the purpose of the dispatcher? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. to promote alerts to cases 

B. to control scenario job execution 

C. to load transaction data 

D. to schedule the batch 

Answer: D 


1Z0-444  exams

Far out 1Z0-444 dumps:

Q45. Which statement about Virtual Machine (VM) support by FCCM is correct? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. FCCM does not support VMs. 

B. FCCM supports only Oracle VM. 

C. FCCM supports only IBM LPAR. 

D. FCCM supports any VM running on a supported “bare metal” configuration. 

Answer: D 


Q46. What are Scenario Groups used for? (Choose the best answer.) A. to control user access to alert data 

B. to filter data used by scenarios 

C. to take action on alerts 

D. to score alerts 

Answer: B 


Q47. Which table is not partitioned? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. CASH_TRXN 

B. ORDR 

C. WATCH_LIST 

D. EXECUTION 

E. TRADE 

Answer: B 


Q48. Ingestion Manager processes trade related data, orders and executions, and trades through FDT. Which events must be completed prior to running FDT.sh? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. runMDS.sh and runDL.sh 

B. runDP.sh and runDL.sh 

C. runMDS.sh 

D. runMDS.sh and runDP.sh 

Answer: D 


Q49. Which postprocessing job preserves transaction, account, customer, and other alert business data for future alert analysis? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Alert Archive 

B. Alert Retention 

C. Historical Data Copy 

D. Alert Augmentation 

Answer: A