Actual of 1Z0-444 study guide materials and dump for Oracle certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1Z0-444 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle Financial Crime and Compliance Management 6 Functional Implementation Essentials exam Today!

2016 Aug 1Z0-444 free download

Q1. Which information does FCCM Know Your Customer (KYC) use for risk assessments? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Negative New Search (Factiva) 

B. AML Cases 

C. Public Profiles 

D. Private Investigations 

Answer: A 

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E41197_01/books/ECM%206.2.3/kyc_rag_2.0_5ed.pdf 


Q2. Which action can a user take on an alert in Closed Status? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Reassign 

B. Reopen 

C. Review with Supervisor 

D. Promote to Case 

Answer: B 


Q3. When assessing risk with multiple risk ratings, which option is given the highest priority? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Public Lists 

B. OFAC (Office of Foreign Assets Control) Lists 

C. Specific Identifier on Client Provided List 

D. Negative News Search Risk 

Answer: B 


Q4. When running the data ingestion process, what happens to account records that have no jurisdiction code? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. They are rejected by the preprocessor. 

B. They are rejected by the data loader. 

C. They are given a default jurisdiction code. 

D. They do not require a jurisdiction code. 

E. They are given a related customer jurisdiction. 

Answer: C 


Q5. Which are three data streams of interest for the scenario High Risk Transactions: High Risk Counter Party? (Choose three.) 

A. Back Office Transaction 

B. Correspondent Bank 

C. Front Office Transaction 

D. Watch list 

Answer: A,C,D 


1Z0-444  study guide

Renovate 1Z0-444 free question:

Q6. What does Job Template Group ID 504 correspond to during post processing? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Match Scoring 

B. Multi Match Alert Creation 

C. Automatic Alert Creation 

D. Alert Scoring 

Answer: D 

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E41197_01/books/FCCM_6.2.1/ag_6.2.1_1ed.pdf (See Heading Order of Running Post-Processing Administrative Task). 


Q7. Identify the two strategies for alert’s score. (Choose two.) 

A. Max Match Score 

B. Average Match Score 

C. Standard Deviation of Match Score 

D. Variance of Match Score 

Answer: A,B 

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E41197_01/books/ECM%206.1.1/atug_plat_6.1.1.pdf 


Q8. You are running ingestion with Full Refresh and you do not provide an Account DIS file but execute runDP.sh Account and runDL.sh Account. What happens to the data in the acct table? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. The acct table has no data because the Full Refresh process truncates the table. 

B. The acct.data_dump_dt is updated, but nothing else is changed. 

C. Nothing in the acct table is changed. 

D. Nothing in the acct table is changed because the runDP.sh and runDL.sh processes encounter errors. 

Answer: A 


Q9. Alert Details are editable by the user when ___________. (Choose the best answer.) 

A. postprocessing is complete 

B. the user has a Supervisor Role 

C. the user has alerts assigned to him or her 

D. Alert Details are not editable by the user. 

Answer: C 


Q10. Which postprocessing sequence is correct? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Alert Creation; Match Scoring; Alert Scoring; Alert Assignment B. Update Financial Data; Match Scoring; Alert Creation; Alert Scoring; Alert Assignment 

C. Historical Data Copy; Match Scoring; Alert Creation; Alert Scoring; Alert Assignment 

D. Match Scoring; Alert Creation; Alert Scoring; Alert Assignment; Historical Data Copy 

E. Historical Data Copy; Update Financial Data; Alert Creation; Match Scoring; Alert Scoring; Alert Assignment 

Answer: D