We provide real 1Z0-447 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Oracle 1Z0-447 Exam quickly & easily. The 1Z0-447 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Oracle 1Z0-447 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1Z0-447 exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-447 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-447 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-447-exam-dumps.html

P.S. High quality 1Z0-447 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OkXJwpgRdxLBMN4PpmojHb55DNtqz42V


New Oracle 1Z0-447 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

When is a Pump not required to connect to a source database?

A. when transformations, filtering, and mapping are required

B. when look-ups are needed against the source database

C. when aPASSTHRUparameter is used

D. when aNOPASSTHRUparameter is used

Answer: B


New Questions 3

You must replicate to JMS Queues. Which product in the Oracle GoldenGate portfolio should be used?

A. Oracle Goldengate for Big Data

B. Oracle Goldengate Application Adapters

C. Oracle Goldengate Veridata

D. Oracle Data Integrator Adapters

Answer: B


New Questions 4

You must implement GoldenGate in a master-to-master configuration. What output from the profiling scripts should you look for to ensure that your implementation is correct?

A. Tables set with nologging

B. Tables with Large Object (LOB) data types

C. Tables that have conflicts

D. Triggers and sequences

Answer: C


New Questions 5

Which combination of DBMS, Extract, and GoldenGate version is required to avoid using a DDL trigger?

A. Oracle Database 11.2.0.3 or greater, Integrated Extract, and GoldenGate 12.1 or greater

B. any version of Oracle Database, Integrated Extract, and GoldenGate 11.2 or greater

C. Oracle Database 11.2.0.4 or greater, Integrated Extract, and GoldenGate 12.1 or greater

D. Oracle Database 12c or greater, Integrated Extract, and GoldenGate 11.2 or greater

Answer: C


New Questions 6

What software is required prior to running Oracle GoldenGate in a Windows Server environment?

A. Oracle Gateway software configured for that particular database platform

B. JDBC drivers into the GoldenGate home directory

C. Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 SP1 Redistributable Package

D. Nothing, configure GoldenGate Jagent for that particular database platform.

Answer: C


New Questions 7

Nicole is preparing initial data load Extract task EINI_HR using the parameter DBOPTIONS FECHBATCHSIZE 2000. What is likely to happen if one of her source tables includes LOB data?

A. The Extract will revert to single-row fetch mode, and then resume array fetches afterwards.

B. The Extract will revert to single-row fetch mode for all tables.

C. The Extract will abend unless LOBMEMORY is increased.

D. The Extract will perform poorly due to paging unless LOBMEMORY is increased.

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Which parameter could you use to start an Extract when Manager starts?

A. START

B. BEGIN

C. AUTOSTART

D. PROCESS

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Which parameter for GoldenGate 12c enables DDL replication for a Replicat?

A. TARGETDDL

B. GETDDL

C. DDL for Replicat is enabled by default.

D. USEDDL

Answer: C


New Questions 10

What is the default format for a GoldenGate trail?

A. ASCII:ASCII format

B. INPUT ASCII: from 1to 127 representing ASCII characters

C. SQL: SQL statements

D. CDF: Canonical Data format

E. XML: XML statement

Answer: A


New Questions 11

How does Replicate know the structure of the source tables when the target has a different layout?

A. GoldenGate trail file contains the metadata of incoming data

B. Replicat uses an ODBC connection to connect to the source system tables

C. Parameter file contains table layouts

D. Discard file contains table layouts

E. Source Definitions file contains table layouts

Answer: E


Recommend!! Get the High quality 1Z0-447 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/1Z0-447-dumps/ (New Q&As Version)