Exam Code: 1Z0-465 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Oracle RightNow CX Cloud Service 2012 Essentials
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1Z0-465 Exam.

2016 May 1Z0-465 Study Guide Questions:

Q11. Your customer has asked you to configure profiles for an Oracle RightNow CX Cloud Service Engine implementation. 

Your customer's requirements: 

There will be two queues. 

All incidents will be pulled by the agents. 

Delivery is based on the due date assigned to the incident. 

No agent will be allowed to work on more than five incidents at a time. 

Select two configurations needed to accomplish this. 

A. Set Pull Policy to Strict priority 

B. Set Pull Policy to First Due 

C. Set Pull Policy to Manual 

D. Set Pull Quantity to 5 

E. Set Inbox Limit to 5 

F. Set Pull Quantity to 2 

G. Set Inbox Limit to 2 

Answer: C,D 

Explanation: C: from scenario: All incidents will be pulled by the agents. 

D: from scenario: No agent will be allowed to work on more than five incidents at a time. 


Q12. During requirements gathering, your customer determines that since they will be directing customers to support pages from their website, they would like the default Home page to be removed. 

Which three of the available options are required to complete this requirement? 

A. Delete the home.php file from the customer portal site. 

B. Update the config verb CP_Login_URL 

C. Remove the "Home page" navigation option from the template file. 

D. Update the config verb CP_HOME_URL. 

E. Upgrade the site.css file to remove references to the Home page. 

Answer: C,D,E 


Q13. Referring to custom fields in the system, identify the column identifier that indicates it is a custom field. 

A. CO$ 

B. C$ 

C. RN$ 

D. CF$ 

E. $C 

Answer: B 

Explanation: In the latest RightNow API (February 2012 and May 2012 release), one of the important changes we need to be aware of is the structure of custom field and the query format in ROQL. 

In the older API version, all custom field API name has a prefix of “c$”. e.g, c$mycustomfield. You can query the custom field data out by using the following ROQL: 

Select ID, c$mycustomfield FROM Contact; 


1Z0-465  braindumps

Most recent 1Z0-465 practice test:

Q14. Your customer has linked products and dispositions together on their site. On the agent’s incident workspace the list of dispositions is not being filtered. 

Select the two actions that will assist in troubleshooting this issue. 

A. Your customer's agents must log out and log back in. 

B. The Auto Build product disposition links is not selected. 

C. The incident workspace does not have a filter workspace rule assigned. 

D. The enable product disposition linking is not selected. 

E. The client has not refreshed the incident in the incident workspace. 

Answer: C,E 

Explanation: C: You can use workspace rules to filter out unwanted dispositions. 


Q15. Your customer has over a thousand answers in their knowledgebase. 

The keyword search report shows that some end customers are searching, using a misspelled word returning zero results. 

The client does not want to edit all the answers to fix this situation. 

Choose the option that will fix your customer's issue. 

A. Add the misspelled words to a custom field. 

B. Add the misspelled words to the answer keyword. 

C. Add the misspelled words to the stop word list. 

D. Add the misspelled words to the alias file. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: There are two files in particular that are especially important when configuring and tuning your knowledgebase, aliases.txt and exclude_answers.txt (aka stop words). 

Aliases.txt - Use the Aliases.txt file in the File Manager, wordlist files to create synonyms. Make sure you are using consistent terms in your Answers. 

Adding misspellings to the Aliases.txt works very well, and presents people with Answers even if they make an common spelling error. it works very well. 

If you add a misspelling to the keywords box, it only applies to that one single answer. 


Q16. Which incident field is designed to be used by your customer to standardize tracking of how incidents are resolved? 

A. Response Message 

B. SLA Instance 

C. Severity 

D. Disposition 

E. Source 

Answer: A 

Explanation: When you add an incident, you create a record of both the customer’s question and your response, which can help your organization track how the incident is resolved. 


2passeasy.com

Approved 1Z0-465 lab:

Q17. Your customer wants to set a disposition and add specific standard text item automatically based on a given endpoint within guided Assistant path info the response thread. 

What are the two steps required to complete this request? 

A. Create a Named Event to fire each end point of the Guide. 

B. Use an Incident Business rule to fire a named event and populate the standard text to the message thread. 

C. Use Agent Workspace rule to populate the standard text to the message thread and set the disposition when the named event is fired. 

D. Use Agent Workflow to populate the disposition and populate the standard text based on the named event in the guide. 

E. Use a workplace rule to create a pop-up box reminding the agent to select the disposition and make the disposition field required on the incident workplace. 

Answer: A,C 

Explanation: 

Note: 

* To create a simple rule using named events, open a test incident workspace and: 

1. Create a rule to fire a named event: . Create a simple rule like: when Incident.Subject changes then fire a Named Event value "SubjectChanged". . To set the name of the named event, click on the link: "named event" in the "Then Actions" tab of the rule designer. 

. After this you will see the name you entered as the rule action, such as "This rule will fire SubjectChanged named event." 

2. Create a second rule to take action on the named event from above: . Create a rule like: when "SubjectChanged" named event fires then set Incident Status = Updated. . To set the rule to fire on this named event, select "A named event fires" from the 

"When" tab of the rule designer. . Enter "SubjectChanged" as the named event value (to match the rule above). . Set a rule action (in the "Then Actions" tab of the rule designer) such as: set 

Incident Status = Updated. When you test this workspace you should see that the incident status is set to "Updated" after you change the Incident subject. 


Q18. Your customer would like you to create a workflow following these requirements: 

Requirement 1: The workflow will allow the agent to switch between workspaces by clicking the “Select Workspace” button. 

Requirement 2: The agent can launch the script both within the workspace as well as by leaving the workspace while still inside the workflow. 

Requirement 3: The workflow must capture all phone data provided to the agent in their desktop softphone application. 

DSN 

ANI 

Language 

Exit reason 

Transfer From 

Transfer Notes 

Requirement 4: If a contact record exists, the workflow must load the contact found as the contact for the incident. 

Requirement 5: If a contact record is not found, the contact will be created with all the data captured from softphone. 

Your customer is not willing to purchase or deploy custom objects to manage any data coming from their CTI integration. 

Identify which three requirements can be accomplished through the use of standard workflow/workspace functionality. 

A. Requirement 1 

B. Requirement 2 

C. Requirement 3 

D. Requirement 4 

E. Requirement 5 

Answer: A,B,D 

Explanation: 

Note: 

* A desktop workflow is a sequence of workspaces, scripts, decisions, and actions – even other embedded workflows – that supports a business process. Using an intuitive design interface, you define a workflow by assembling a set of elements into a logical order to form a flow diagram, then adding decision logic to advance the flow. 


Q19. You are creating several new standard bead entries and want to use variables in your standard text. 

What is the difference between "Variable" and "$"? 

A. Variable pulls in a dynamic value from the database and $ is a fixed variable. 

B. Variable pulls in a dynamic value from the database and $ allows the agent to enter a value. 

C. Variable is a fixed value and $ pulls in a dynamic value from the database. 

D. $ pulls in a dynamic value from the database and Variable allows the agent to enter a value. 

E. $ allows the agent to enter a value and Variable is a fixed value. 

Answer: A 


Q20. Your customer has asked that all of the knowledge base answers be updated with new address and contact details. 

There are about 500 answers existing to date and your client informs that they will be moving again at the end of the year and do not have the man power to keep this up to date on an ongoing basis. 

Your client has three interfaces for each of their lines business that will all have different information. 

What do you tell your client to configure? 

A. Search for all answers with the address and update them. 

B. Call support and have them run a search and replace on the database. 

C. Create variable and update all answers to include it. 

D. Create a standard text to include the new addresses and update all the answers to include it. 

Answer: D