Testking 1Z0-466 Schooling keeps it is special as you get more than precisely the internet browser experience, alternatively from the global sector you may have possible opportunity to make use of numerous ways. Oracle 1Z0-466 the right answers coming from Testking keep your normal classes training specifications. It is not necessary to help burrow designed for Oracle 1Z0-466 Braindumps frequently. Break out of booked training timings as well as swing movement on the new trend connected with Testking 1Z0-466 from your very own rate.

2016 Sep 1Z0-466 brain dumps

Q11. Select the typeof use case scenarioindicatedby the redline in the followingpicture. 

A. Exception 

B. Main Success 

C. Alternate 

D. Secondary 

Answer: C 

Explanation: An alternative flow Definition: A conditional set of steps that are an alternative to one or more steps in another flow (the alternative flow is performed instead of the other step or steps), after which the use case continues to pursue its goal. 

Example: 

VanGalenNov13 IMG03 


Q12. Which statement is true about the Project Management Plan and the Project Workplan in OUM? 

A. They are the same document. 

B. A change to one may necessitate a change to the other. 

C. The Project Management Plan does not change after Project Startup, while the Project Workplan may change at anytime. 

D. The Project Workplan and Project Management plan have no Impact on one another. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: *OUM Manage provides the framework for consistently managing a project regardless of the project approach. The project manager must be familiar with the project approach being used, and must make the necessary adjustments in the Project Management Plan (as well as in the Project Workplan) to incorporate the concepts and activities that support the given approach.The same concepts apply to projects using offshore resources or third parties. *OUM Manage and Other Project Approaches OUM Manage can be used with any project approach. OUM Manage does not required any specific project approach. The project manager should adjust the Project Management Plan and Project Workplan in order to execute the project following the designated project approach. 


Q13. The client asks that the project be thoroughly documented. How many of the documents available through the Manage Focus Area should be used? 

A. all of them 

B. none of them 

C. only those that are fit for the project 

D. only those that the client selects 

Answer: C 


Q14. Select the three goals that have been set for Oracle Unified Method (OUM). 

A. Based on AIM for Business Flows Method 

B. Release dependent 

C. Tight Integration with Sales Methodology and Enterprise-Level Processes 

D. Fusion Technology Foundation 

E. Single Method Framework 

F. Increase time to implement 

Answer: B,C,E 

Explanation: 

Note: 

*The Oracle Unified Method (OUM), first released by Oracle Corporation in 2006, is a 

standards-based method with roots in the Unified Process (UP). OUM is business-process 

and use-case driven and includes support for the Unified Modeling Language (UML), 

though the use of UML is not required. OUM combines these standards with aspects of 

Oracle's legacy methods and Oracle implementation best practices. 

* Oracle Legacy method retirement dates include: Oracle AIM for Business Flows, January 2011 


Q15. Select three benefits of the Oracle Unified Method. 

A. It provides a common language. 

B. Easier integration of acquisitions. 

C. It decreases implementation time. 

D. It reduces duplication and focus methods investment on deeper materials 

E. It decreases implementation costs. 

Answer: C,D,E 

Explanation: *More Cost Effective – OUM facilitates improved control of project expenses by using a flexible work breakdown structure that allows you to perform only necessary tasks. 

Note:The Oracle Unified Method (OUM) is Oracle’s standards-based method that enables the entire Enterprise Information Technology (IT) lifecycle. OUM provides an implementation approach that is rapid, broadly adaptive, and business-focused. OUM includes a comprehensive project and program management framework and materials to support Oracle’s growing focus on enterprise-level IT strategy, architecture, and governance. Oracle’s Global Methods team has packaged OUM to accelerate your IT projects. OUM presents an organized, yet flexible, approach. Its defined, operational framework helps anticipate critical project needs and dependencies. With OUM, you can move efficiently through the IT lifecycle to quickly achieve measurable business results. 


1Z0-466  exam answers

Replace 1Z0-466 actual test:

Q16. Which two statements are true about the Change Control Board (CCB)? 

A. It meets daily during Project Execution and Control. 

B. It is an internal project organization that is responsible for reviewing and resolving change requests. 

C. It is a person, group, or business that has a shared interest in a particular set of activities. 

D. It escalates changes affecting scope to the steering committee. 

Answer: B,D 

Explanation: B:CCB is a review committee that discusses and approves requests for changes to On Demand customer system configurations. The change requests are fulfilled in the following ways: 

A work guideline is generated by engineering for operations to use and implement. 

The changes are included in Oracle Certified Configurations. 

D:A Steering Committee is a group of high-level stakeholders who are responsible for providing guidance on overall strategic direction. They do not take the place of a Sponsor, but help to spread the strategic input and buy-in to a larger portion of the organization. The Steering Committee is usually made up of organizational peers and is a combination of direct clients and indirect stakeholders. Some members on the Steering Committee may also sit on the Change Control Board. 


Q17. Select the three major activities in the Project Start Up phase. 

A. Develop Staff Plan and Budget 

B. Manage Project Quality 

C. Validate Scope, Stakeholders, and OCM Strategy 

D. Review Bid and Contract 

E. Establish Estimate 

F. Develop DetailProject Plan 

Answer: A,C,D 

Explanation: *The Project Start Up phase precedes the Inception phase. Project startup is where all of the projectplanning activities take place and where policies, procedures, and strategies are defined for each of theprocesses, which govern the conduct of the engagement. 

*In OUM Manage, one of the first activities that occur during the Project Startup phase involves the Project Manager and the client (Project Sponsor) jointly creating the Project Management Framework. This framework establishes the ground rules for the project and is the first step in communicating, establishing trust, and setting expectations. 

The key focus for the remainder of the Project Startup Phase is to evolve the Project Management Framework into a detailed Project Management Plan based on the agreed upon foundation. In prior versions of OUM Manage, the equivalent work product was named the “Terms of Reference”. Literally, this was the work product referenced to sort out problems when future misunderstandings occurred. 

Incorrect: Not B Not F 


Q18. According to the recommended training for this exam, what is the definition of a project? 

A. A sequence of tasks with a beginning and an end, bound by time, responses, and desired results 

B. Anything for which there is an executed contact 

C. A sequence of tasks for there is a Statement work 

D. A sequence of tasks with a specified end date 

Answer: A 


Q19. What is not a step within the Infrastructure Close task? 

A. Conduct a final system back-up. 

B. Revoke consultant access to client systems. 

C. Conduct training of client IT staff. 

D. Document the technical environment. 

Answer: C 


Q20. Which two items are completed during the Work Management close? 

A. final backup and archiving of the project workplan 

B. back up of the project diary 

C. production of final schedule metric report 

D. payment of all vendor invoices 

E. reconciliation of open accounts payable 

Answer: A,C 

Explanation: 

Note:Work Management - The objective of the Work Management process is to develop the work plan and to define and document the processes and policies to be used to execute, maintain, control and close-out the Project Workplan.