Your success in Oracle 1Z0-819 is our sole target and we develop all our 1Z0-819 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1Z0-819 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1Z0-819 Practice Exams for Oracle 1Z0-819 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Also have 1Z0-819 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
and checkQuality(QUALITY.A); and
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment can be inserted into the switch statement to print Best?

  • A. QUALITY.A.ValueOf()
  • B. A
  • C. A.toString()
  • D. QUALITY.A

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Given an application with a main module that has this module-info.java file:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. A module providing an implementation of country.CountryDetails can be compiled and added without recompiling the main module.
  • B. A module providing an implementation of country.CountryDetails must have a requires main; directive in its module-info.java file.
  • C. An implementation of country.countryDetails can be added to the main module.
  • D. To compile without an error, the application must have at least one module in the module source path that provides an implementation of country.CountryDetails.
  • E. To run without an error, the application must have at least one module in the module path that provides an implementation of country.CountryDetails.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 3
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which loop incurs a compile time error?

  • A. the loop starting line 11
  • B. the loop starting line 7
  • C. the loop starting line 14
  • D. the loop starting line 3

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. The compilation fails.
  • B. abdf
  • C. abd
  • D. adf
  • E. abcd

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 5
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which expression when added at line 1 will produce the output of 1.17?

  • A. float z = (float)(Math.round((float)x/y*100)/100);
  • B. float z = Math.round((int)(x/y),2);
  • C. float z = Math.round((float)x/y,2);
  • D. float z = Math.round((float)x/y*100)/(float)100;

Answer: D

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. is it 1
  • B. An IndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown at runtime.
  • C. is it 0
  • D. this is it 2
  • E. this is it 3

Answer: D

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 7
Given the code fragment:
Path source = Paths.get(“/repo/a/a.txt”); Path destination = Paths.get(“/repo”); Files.move(source, destination); // line 1 Files.delete (source); // line 2
Assuming the source file and destination folder exist, what Is the result?

  • A. A java.nio.file.FileAlreadyExistsException is thrown on line 1.
  • B. A java.nio.file.NoSuchFileException is thrown on line 2.
  • C. A copy of /repo/a/a.txt is moved to the /repo directory and /repo/a/a.txt is deleted.
  • D. a.txt is renamed repo.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. nothing
  • B. It fails to compile.
  • C. A java.lang.IllegalArgumentException is thrown.
  • D. 10

Answer: B

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 9
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Orange Juice
  • B. The compilation fails.
  • C. Orange Juice Apple Pie Lemmon Ice Raspberry Tart
  • D. The program prints nothing.

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 10
Which set of commands is necessary to create and run a custom runtime image from Java source files?

  • A. java, jdeps
  • B. javac, jlink
  • C. jar, jlink
  • D. javac, jar

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. compilation error
  • B. 0 5
  • C. 6 13
  • D. 5 12

Answer: A

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 12
Which code fragment prints 100 random numbers?
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Examine these requirements:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit Eliminate code duplication.
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit Keep constant the number of methods other classes may implement from this interface. Which method can be added to meet these requirements?
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two lines cause compilation errors? (Choose two.)

  • A. line 12
  • B. line 6
  • C. line 9
  • D. line 8
  • E. line 7

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 15
Given this enum declaration:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Examine this code: System.out.println(Alphabet.getFirstLetter());
What code should be written at line 3 to make this code print A?

  • A. final String getFirstLetter() { return A.toString(); }
  • B. static String getFirstLetter() { return Alphabet.values()[1].toString(); }
  • C. static String getFirstLetter() { return A.toString(); }
  • D. String getFirstLetter() { return A.toString(); }

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two statements are true about the modular JDK? (Choose two.)

  • A. The foundational APIs of the Java SE Platform are found in the java.base module.
  • B. An application must be structured as modules in order to run on the modular JDK.
  • C. It is possible but undesirable to configure modules’ exports from the command line.
  • D. APIs are deprecated more aggressively because the JDK has been modularized.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 17
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
executed with this command: java Main one two three
What is the output of this class?

  • A. The compilation fails.
  • B. 1) one2) two3) three
  • C. A java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown.
  • D. 1) one
  • E. nothing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the output?

  • A. 300
  • B. Exception
  • C. 200
  • D. 100

Answer: A

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 19
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 1Z0-819 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumps-files.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/1Z0-819/ (New 175 Q&As Version)