There are quite a few kinds of The idea certifications available for The idea professionals to improve up their own career chances. Oracle 1Z0-850 exam is certainly one of those most preferred The idea certifications which are your dream of all The idea enthusiasts. Holding a Oracle 1Z0-850 certification can change your attitude with the employers towards a person. An wonderful website which helps you get the Oracle 1Z0-850 certificate is actually Examcollection. Make selection right aside and get your Oracle certificate and turn your career living 180 degrees around. Allow the Examcollection Oracle 1Z0-850 exam dumps to become your mentor.

2021 Aug 1Z0-850 test preparation

Q81. - (Topic 1) 

Which two are characteristics of applets? (Choose two.) 

A. Because it executes on the web server, the client does NOT incur the processing overhead. 

B. Applet security is provided by Java's sandbox security model. 

C. Applets can be developed quickly using HTML/JavaScript tags. 

D. Because code is downloaded at the time of execution, applets are easy to distribute. 

Answer: B,D 


Q82. - (Topic 1) 

Which three are responsibilties of the business tier in a multitier web-based application with web, business, and EIS tiers? (Choose three.) 

A. to integrate with legacy applications 

B. to provide business logic 

C. to generate dynamic content 

D. to participate in transactions 

E. to process requests from web-based clients 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q83. - (Topic 2) 

Given: 

1.

 interface Movable { 

2.

 void move(); 

3.

 void stop(); 

4.

 } 

Which is valid? 

A. public class Bicycle implements Movable { 

public void move() { /*...*/ } 

public void stop() { /*...*/ } 

B. public class Bicycle implements Movable { 

void move() { /*...*/ } 

void stop() { /*...*/ } 

C. public class Bicycle extends Movable { 

public void move() { /*...*/ } 

public void stop() { /*...*/ } 

D. public class Bicycle implements Movable { 

public void move() { /*...*/ } 

Answer: A 


Q84. - (Topic 1) 

Given: 

1.

 class Test { 

2.

 public static void main(String args[]) { 

3.

 int num; 

4.

 num = 10; 

5.

 calc(num); 

6.

 System.out.println("num = " + num); 

7.

 } 

8. 

9.

 static void calc(int num) { 1 

0. num += 100; 11. } 12. } 

What is the result? 

A. num = 10 

B. num = 100 

C. Compilation fails because of an error at line 3. 

D. num = 110 

E. Compilation fails because of an error at line 9. 

Answer: A 


Q85. - (Topic 1) 

Which two are true? (Choose two.) 

A. HTML can be used only for displaying images. 

B. XML is an extension of HTML. 

C. HTML is an acronym for HyperText Markup Language. 

D. HTML is the language used to publish web pages on the World Wide Web. 

Answer: C,D 


1Z0-850  free download

Leading 1Z0-850 sample question:

Q86. - (Topic 2) 

A Java programmer wants to develop a browser-based multitier application for a large bank. Which Java edition (or editions) should be used to develop this system? 

A. only J2ME 

B. J2SE and J2EE 

C. J2SE and J2ME 

D. only J2SE 

E. only J2EE 

F. J2EE and J2ME 

Answer: B 


Q87. - (Topic 1) 

Click the Exhibit button. 

Which two are true? (Choose two.) 

A. foo is an operation 

B. foo is an attribute 

C. foo is private 

D. foo is public 

Answer: B,D 


Q88. - (Topic 1) 

Click the Exhibit button. 

Which two are true? (Choose two.) 

A. A Flux knows with which Grok it is associated. 

B. A Grok knows with which Flux it is associated. 

C. Deleting a Grok will cause a Plu to be deleted. 

D. Deleting a Plu will cause a Grok to be deleted. 

E. Deleting a Snip will cause its associated Grok to be deleted. 

F. Any Grok associated with a Flux must be deleted when the Flux is deleted. 

Answer: A,C 


Q89. - (Topic 2) 

Given: 

1.

 class Test { 

2.

 public static void main(String args[]) { 

3.

 String str = new String("Welcome"); 

4.

 // insert code here 

5.

 } 

6.

 } 

Which, inserted at line 4, produces the output true? 

A. System.out.println(str.startsWith("W")); 

B. System.out.println(str.indexOf(1)); 

C. System.out.println(str.trim()); 

D. System.out.println(str.startsWith('W')); 

E. System.out.println(str.indexOf("W")); 

Answer: A 

191. - (Topic 2) 

Which two are valid representations of operations in UML? (Choose two.) 

A. public void op(int param) 

B. + int op(int param) 

C. + op(param : int) : int 

D. - op(p : P) : P 

E. * op(param : int) : int 

Answer: C,D 


Q90. - (Topic 1) 

Click the Exhibit button. 

Which relationships, referenced by the class names involved, are drawn using valid UML notation? 

A. AB, AC, BD, and CD 

B. only AC, BD, and CD 

C. only AB, AC, and BD 

D. only AB and AC 

E. only BD and CD 

Answer: A