Many candidates have got no concepts about the way to prepare for that Oracle 1Z0-852 examination. If youre the same as them, please seek assist from Testking. Our own Oracle 1Z0-852 exam braindumps are presented in study guide, Pdf and test powerplant formats. The actual study guide is well-organized and structured. All the crucial points regarding Oracle exam have been contained from the study guide which is presented chapter by chapter. It?¡¥s very convenient and clear for that candidates to use. The actual Pdf files are printable and portable and the check engine software will be downloadable. All of the Oracle Oracle exam products are usually free obtainable after getting. You will obtain instant entry to the Oracle 1Z0-852 exam questions and answers when we confirm your payment.

2021 Aug 1Z0-852 exam prep

Q41. Given: 

11.

 public class Rainbow { 

12.

 public enum MyColor { 

13.

 RED(0xff0000), GREEN(0x00ff00), BLUE(0x0000ff); 

14.

 private final int rgb; 

15.

 MyColor(int rgb) { this.rgb = rgb; } 

16.

 public int getRGB() { return rgb; } 

17.

 }; 

18.

 public static void main(String[] args) { 

19.

 // insert code here 

20.

 } 

21.

 } 

Which code fragment, inserted at line 19, allows the Rainbow class to compile? 

A. MyColor skyColor = BLUE; 

B. MyColor treeColor = MyColor.GREEN; 

C. if(RED.getRGB() < BLUE.getRGB()) { } 

D. Compilation fails due to other error(s) in the code. 

E. MyColor purple = new MyColor(0xff00ff); 

F. MyColor purple = MyColor.BLUE + MyColor.RED; 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q42. A company that makes Computer Assisted Design (CAD) software has, within its application, some utility classes that are used to perform 3D rendering tasks. The company's chief scientist has just improved the performance of one of the utility classes' key rendering algorithms, and has assigned a programmer to replace the old algorithm with the new algorithm. When the programmer begins researching the utility classes, she is happy to discover that the algorithm to be replaced exists in only one class. The programmer reviews that class's API, and replaces the old algorithm with the new algorithm, being careful that her changes adhere strictly to the class's API. Once testing has begun, the programmer discovers that other classes that use the class she changed are no longer working properly. What design flaw is most likely the cause of these new bugs? 

A. Inheritance 

B. Tight coupling 

C. Low cohesion 

D. High cohesion 

E. Loose coupling 

F. Object immutability 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q43. Given: 

1.

 class TestA { 

2.

 public void start() { System.out.println("TestA"); } 

3.

 } 

4.

 public class TestB extends TestA { 

5.

 public void start() { System.out.println("TestB"); } 

6.

 public static void main(String[] args) { 

7.

 ((TestA)new TestB()).start(); 

8.

 } 

9.

 } 

What is the result? 

A. TestA 

B. TestB 

C. Compilation fails. 

D. An exception is thrown at runtime. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q44. Which capability exists only in java.io.FileWriter? 

A. Closing an open stream. B. Flushing an open stream. C. Writing to an open stream. 

D. Writing a line separator to an open stream. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q45. Given: 

5.

 class Building { } 

6.

 public class Barn extends Building { 

7.

 public static void main(String[] args) { 

8.

 Building build1 = new Building(); 

9.

 Barn barn1 = new Barn(); 

10.

 Barn barn2 = (Barn) build1; 

11.

 Object obj1 = (Object) build1; 

12.

 String str1 = (String) build1; 

13.

 Building build2 = (Building) barn1; 

14.

 } 

15.

 } 

Which is true? 

A. If line 10 is removed, the compilation succeeds. 

B. If line 11 is removed, the compilation succeeds. 

C. If line 12 is removed, the compilation succeeds. 

D. If line 13 is removed, the compilation succeeds. 

E. More than one line must be removed for compilation to succeed. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


2passeasy.com

Up to the minute 1Z0-852 exam fees:

Q46. A programmer has an algorithm that requires a java.util.List that provides an efficient 

implementation of add(0, object), but does NOT need to support quick random access. What supports these requirements? 

A. java.util.Queue 

B. java.util.ArrayList 

C. java.util.LinearList 

D. java.util.LinkedList 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q47. Click the Exhibit button. 

Which three statements are true? (Choose three.) 

A. Compilation fails. 

B. The code compiles and the output is 2. 

C. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, compilation would fail. 

D. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, compilation would fail. 

E. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be 2. 

F. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be 1. 

Answer: B,E,F 

Explanation: 


Q48. Given: 

11.

 class X { public void foo() { System.out.print("X "); } } 

12. 

13.

 public class SubB extends X { 

14.

 public void foo() throws RuntimeException { 

15.

 super.foo(); 

16.

 if (true) throw new RuntimeException(); 

17.

 System.out.print("B "); 

18.

 } 

19.

 public static void main(String[] args) { 

20.

 new SubB().foo(); 

21.

 } 

22.

 } 

What is the result? 

A. X, followed by an Exception. 

B. No output, and an Exception is thrown. 

C. Compilation fails due to an error on line 14. 

D. Compilation fails due to an error on line 16. 

E. Compilation fails due to an error on line 17. 

F. X, followed by an Exception, followed by B. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q49. Given: 

12.

 import java.util.*; 

13.

 public class Explorer3 { 

14.

 public static void main(String[] args) { 

15.

 TreeSet<Integer> s = new TreeSet<Integer>(); 

16.

 TreeSet<Integer> subs = new TreeSet<Integer>() 

17.

 for(int i = 606; i < 613; i++) 

18.

 if(i%2 == 0) s.add(i); 

19.

 subs = (TreeSet)s.subSet(608, true, 611, true); 

20.

 subs.add(629); 

21.

 System.out.println(s + " " + subs); 

22.

 } 

23.

 } 

What is the result? 

A. Compilation fails. 

B. An exception is thrown at runtime. 

C. [608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610] 

D. [608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610, 629] 

E. [606, 608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610] 

F. [606, 608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610, 629] 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q50. Given: 

15.

 public class Pass2 { 

16.

 public void main(String [] args) { 

17.

 int x = 6; 

18.

 Pass2 p = new Pass2(); 

19.

 p.doStuff(x); 

20.

 System.out.print(" main x = " + x); 

21.

 } 

22. 

23.

 void doStuff(int x) { 

24.

 System.out.print(" doStuff x = " + x++); 

25.

 } 

26.

 } 

And the command-line invocations: 

javac Pass2.java java Pass2 5 

What is the result? 

A. Compilation fails. 

B. An exception is thrown at runtime. 

C. doStuff x = 6 main x = 6 

D. doStuff x = 6 main x = 7 

E. doStuff x = 7 main x = 6 

F. doStuff x = 7 main x = 7 

Answer: B 

Explanation: