Examcollection is the merely one provider which presents the entire Oracle Oracle online instruction course for the 1Z0-869 test. Examcollections internet site has every one of the more authentic and precise Oracle practice questions which based on the true 1Z0-869 exam. We have the most updated Oracle 1Z0-869 braindumps which are revised inside accordance with the Oracle certification syllabus. Naturally, you can choose other Oracle 1Z0-869 instruction course, nonetheless, Examcollection has the the majority of accurate, recent as well as valued Oracle 1Z0-869 study information available. Whether or not you are a beginner or even a veteran, you can get the actual Oracle 1Z0-869 certificate with ease simply by using our own Oracle online training materials. You may get the best Oracle 1Z0-869 exam dumps but in a low price. Wait for just what? Click the actual mouse now and get the Oracle certification tomorrow!

2021 Aug 1Z0-869 download

Q141. - (Topic 1) 

Given the MIDlet code: 

7.//.. 

10.public void startApp(){ 

11.Float f = new Float(3.14); 

12.System.out.println("Pi: " + f); 

13. 

14.} 

15.//.. 

What is the result when working with a CLDC 1.1 implementation? 

A. Compilation fails. 

B. An exception is thrown at runtime. 

C. Pi: 3.14 is sent to the system console. 

D. Pi: 3.14 is sent to the device display. 

Answer: C 


Q142. - (Topic 1) 

Given the MIDlet code: 

10. //... 

20.

 try { 

21.

 Connection conn = Connector.open("http://www.sun.com"); 

22.

 InputStream is = conn.getInputStream(); 

23.

 //... 

30.

 } catch (IOException e) { 

31.

 //... 

40. } 

Which is true? 

A. Compilation fails. 

B. The system returns a null InputStream. 

C. The system returns a valid InputStream for reading. 

D. An exception is thrown at runtime. 

Answer: A 


Q143. - (Topic 2) 

Which two are true regarding the interaction of the Application Management Software (AMS) and a MIDlet when a connection notification is pushed to a device? (Choose two.) 

A. If the notification is for a datagram, the AMS must guarantee that the datagram is made available to the MIDlet after the MIDlet is invoked. However, additional datagrams could be lost during the time required to start the MIDlet. 

B. If the AMS starts a MIDlet in response to an inbound connection, the MIDlet must defer the responsibility of closing the connection to the AMS to prevent an IOException from occurring. 

C. There are no guarantees provided by the AMS as to the state of a datagram or socket connection. The connection notification is intended to start the MIDlet to handle subsequent connections. 

D. If the notification is for a socket, the connection must be provided to the MIDlet. However the server side of the connection may timeout before the MIDlet actually starts. 

Answer: A,D 


Q144. - (Topic 3) 

Given: 

A record store has three records: Record 1 contains Apple, Record 2 contains Mango, Record 3 contains Cherry, and the RecordComparator class: 

1.

 public class CompareTest implements RecordComparator { 

2.

 public int compare(byte[] rec1, byte[] rec2) { 

3.

 String str1 = new String(rec1), str2 = new String(rec2); 

4.

 int result = str2.compareTo(str1); 

5.

 if (result == 0) 

6.

 return RecordComparator.EQUIVALENT; 

7.

 else if (result < 0) 

8.

 return RecordComparator.PRECEDES; 

9.

 else 

10.

 return RecordComparator.FOLLOWS; 

11.

 } 

12.

 } 

What is the return order of the records for an enumerator using CompareTest? 

A. Apple, Mango, Cherry 

B. Mango, Cherry, Apple 

C. Mango, Apple, Cherry 

D. Cherry, Mango, Apple 

E. Apple, Cherry, Mango 

F. Cherry, Apple, Mango 

Answer: B 


Q145. - (Topic 2) 

Given a class named MyCanvas, which three CANNOT be used if MyCanvas is a direct subclass of Canvas? (Choose three.) 

A. Sprite s = new Sprite(anImage, 20,20); 

B. gameAction = getGameAction(keyCode) { } 

C. isDoubleBuffered(); 

D. public MyCanvas(boolean t) { 

super(true); 

E. keyStates = getKeyStates(); 

if ((keyStates & LEFT_PRESSED) != 0) { } 

F. flushGraphics(); 

Answer: D,E,F 


1Z0-869  download

Improve 1Z0-869 pdf exam:

Q146. - (Topic 1) 

Which is true about the process of updating a MIDlet suite in a JTWI-compliant device? 

A. An unsigned MIDlet suite must NOT be allowed to update a signed MIDlet suite. 

B. A MIDlet suite CANNOT be updated with the same MIDlet suite from a different URL. 

C. The RMS record stores of the updated MIDlet suite are always lost. 

D. A MIDlet suite CANNOT be updated with another MIDlet suite that has a lower value for the MIDlet-Version attribute. 

Answer: A 


Q147. - (Topic 1) 

Which is true when using multiple threads to access a record store? 

A. You must coordinate access to a record store to prevent data corruption. 

B. The implementation coordinates access, ensuring that record stores will NOT be corrupted. 

C. You CANNOT access a record store with multiple threads. 

D. You must lock a record store prior to access. 

Answer: A 


Q148. - (Topic 2) 

Given the MIDlet code: 

20.

 String arg = "telepathy:op=mind.read, target=James.Gosling"; 

21.

 Connection conn = Connector.open(arg); Assume telepathy is an unsupported protocol. Which is true? 

A. The user is presented with an alert. 

B. The system quietly ignores the request. 

C. An exception is thrown at runtime. 

D. Compilation fails. 

Answer: C 


Q149. DRAG DROP - (Topic 2) 

Click the Task button. 

Place the correct class within the hierarchy to reflect the class inheritance structure for the MIDP 2.0 user interface API. Not all classes are shown. 

Answer: 


Q150. - (Topic 3) 

Given: 

15.

 String addr = "sms://+14155557296"; 

16.

 MessageConnection conn 

17.

 = (MessageConnection) Connector.open(addr); 

18.

 // insert code here 

19.

 message.setPayloadData(imageBytes); 

Assume imageBytes is a valid byte array. 

Which statement, inserted at line 18, causes the rest of the code fragment to compile correctly? 

A. BinaryMessage message = new BinaryMessage(); 

B. Message message = conn.newMessage(MessageConnection.BINARY_MESSAGE); 

C. Message message = new BinaryMessage(); 

D. BinaryMessage message = (BinaryMessage) conn.newMessage(MessageConnection.BINARY_MESSAGE); 

Answer: D 

301. - (Topic 3) 

A MIDlet needs to receive incoming socket push notifications. It requests only the permissions: 

javax.microedition.io.PushRegistry javax.microedition.io.Connector.socket 

javax.microedition.io.Connector.serversocket 

Which is true? 

A. When an incoming socket connection activates the MIDlet, the MIDlet may be unable to retrieve that connection while starting up. 

B. When an incoming socket connection activates the MIDlet, the MIDlet can always retrieve that connection while starting up. 

C. When an incoming socket connection activates the MIDlet, the MIDlet will always be unable to retrieve that connection while starting up. 

D. The MIDlet CANNOT receive incoming socket push notifications without the permission javax.microedition.io.Connector.socketreceiver. 

Answer: A