Master the 1Z0-876 Oracle Solaris Certified Associate Exam content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible 1Z0-876 exams. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1Z0-876 questions in our Oracle 1Z0-876 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Oracle 1Z0-876 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Oracle 1Z0-876 braindumps and pass your exam.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-876 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-876 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-876-exam-dumps.html

Q11. You have a file that contains a list of parts in a single column. You need to append the text string .ex2009 to each entry. You will use the vi editor and the last line mode to append this text to each entry. Which command will add the text correctly?

A. :%s/*/.ex2009/ 

B. :%s/.$/.ex2009/ 

C. :%s/$/.ex2009/ 

D. :%s/*$/.ex2009/

Answer: C


Q12. What are the minimum number of characters that a regular user must use when creating a password?

A. 0

B. 2

C. 4

D. 6

E. 8

Answer: D


Q13. Which answer describes the access control lists used with the Solaris 10 file system?

A. Access Control Matrix

B. Mandatory Access Control

C. NFSv4 Access Control List

D. POSIX Access Control Lists

Answer: D


Q14. Tina has executed the following command:

$ affiliate.sh >/dev/null 2>1

Choose the statement that is true concerning this command.

A. stdin is redirected /dev/null, stderr is sent to the screen.

B. stderr is redirected to /dev/null, stdout is sent to the screen.

C. stdout is redirected to /dev/null, stderr is redirect to /dev/null

D. stdin, stderr and stdout are sent to /dev/null

Answer: C


Q15. While working in his home directory, Jim lists the contents of the directory with the following result:

$ ls -F

affiliates* daily-report* fixes today appointment expenses/ phone-list@ windfil> year-report|

This directory listing indicates that the phone-list file is what type of file?

A. directory

B. block special file

C. executable file

D. hard link

E. symbolic link

F. ordinary file

Answer: E


Q16. Click the Exhibit button.

 

While working in his home directory, Wally executes the commands shown in the exhibit. Wally needs to execute a find command that he had previously executed. He is using a ksh shell. Choose the command which will execute the find command again.

A. r 163

B. !find

C. !!find

D. r -f

Answer: A


Q17. Click the Exhibit button.

 

The exhibit shows information about data in Jane's home directory. Which answer describes where the directory named dir1 is stored within the file system.

A. In the inode associated with directory dir1

B. In the directory file called dir1

C. In the ACL associated with dir1

D. In the directory file called widgets

E. In the inode associated with directory widgets

F. In the ACL associated with widgets

Answer: D


Q18. Wally wants to list all files in his current directory. Choose the command that will list all the files only in Wally's current directory.

A. echo *

B. strings .

C. ls -a

D. ls -l

E. ls -R

Answer: C


Q19. What are the minimum number of characters that a regular user must use when creating a password?

A. 0

B. 2

C. 4

D. 6

E. 8

Answer: D


Q20. The vi editor can be configured interactively during use. As an option the editor can use a configuration file which users can configure specific to their needs when using vi. What is the name of the file used to configure the vi editor by a user?

A. .netrc

B. .virc

C. .edrc

D. .exrc

Answer: D