Proper study guides for Regenerate Oracle Oracle Solaris Certified Associate Exam certified begins with Oracle 1Z0-876 preparation products which designed to deliver the Guaranteed 1Z0-876 questions by making you pass the 1Z0-876 test at your first time. Try the free 1Z0-876 demo right now.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-876 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-876 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-876-exam-dumps.html

Q1. A user named Frank issues the following command:

% cal 9 1752

Choose the answer that best describes the number 9 as used in this command line.

A. first argument

B. second argument

C. second option

D. first option

Answer: A


Q2. Choose the command that is used to display a process and all the parent processes.

A. pgrep

B. ptree

C. pmap

D. kstat

Answer: B


Q3. Click the Exhibit button.

 

Jane has listed the files in her home directory as shown in the exhibit. Choose the answers that correctly describes the files in this directory. (Choose three.)

A. The file fixit is a symbolic link to the file repair

B. The file buttons can be executed by a user in the sales group

C. The file gadget could be a hard link to the file buttons

D. The file search can be modified by users in the sales group

E. The file repair is a symbolic link to the file fixit

F. Users in the sales group can enter the widgets directory

Answer: C,E,F


Q4. Which answer describes the access control lists used with the Solaris 10 file system?

A. Access Control Matrix

B. Mandatory Access Control

C. NFSv4 Access Control List

D. POSIX Access Control Lists

Answer: D


Q5. Click the Exhibit button.

 

You are examining the /usr/sfw/share/man directory, and then issue a sequence of commands as shown in the exhibit. Which answer correctly displays the output of the pwd command?

A. /usr/sfw

B. /usr

C. /usr/sfw/share

D. /

Answer: A


Q6. You have a directory that contains only text files. You wish to compress all of these files. Which command can be used to compress these text files?

A. ls * | compress

B. echo * > compress -

C. compress *

D. compress < echo *

Answer: C


Q7. Click the Exhibit button.

 

Examine the exhibit. Choose the answer the best describes the 8th field of the output of an ls command.

A. file creation time

B. inode change time

C. last access time

D. last modify time

Answer: D


Q8. Frank executes the following single command line:

$ ln /export/home/frank/audio_books/enders_game /export/home/frank/bookdata Choose the files that would result from executing this command.

A. -rw-r--r-- 2 frank frank 1699 Oct 29 00:51 enders_game

B. lrwxrwxrwx 1 frank frank 27 May 17 00:54

/export/home/frank/audio_books/enders_game -> /export/home/frank/bookdata

C. -rw-r--r-- 2 frank frank 1699 Oct 29 00:51 bookdata

D. lrwxrwxrwx 1 frank frank 42 May 17 00:54 /export/home/frank/bookdata ->

/export/home/frank/audio_books/enders_game

Answer: C


Q9. Click the Exhibit button.

 

You are examining the /usr/sfw/share/man directory, and then issue a sequence of commands as shown in the exhibit. Which answer correctly displays the output of the pwd command?

A. /usr/sfw

B. /usr

C. /usr/sfw/share

D. /

Answer: A


Q10. Click the Exhibit button.

 

This user is using the Korn shell. Which command did the user execute to display the list shown in the exhibit?

A. fc -l 122-137

B. fc -l 122

C. fc -l 122 137

D. history

Answer: D