It is more faster and easier to pass the Oracle 1Z0-882 exam by using Downloadable Oracle Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Refresh 1Z0-882 Exam and find the same core area 1Z0-882 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2021 Jun 1Z0-882 free exam questions

Q51. A table country exists with a column Name. A user variable @ limitcount contains the value 

20. 

Which two statements are valid uses of the LIMIT clause? 

A. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT 100-50 

B. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT 100,50 

C. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT 35 

D. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT @limitcount 

E. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT RAND () 

Answer: B,C 


Q52. Consider the my_table table with two integer columns, a and b, and the contents as shown; Mysql > SELECT a, b FROM my_table; 

1 row in set result of this query? 

SELECT a—b 

FROM my_table; 

A. 0 

B. 2 

C. 4 

D. An error message 

Answer: A 


Q53. As a developer, you inherit this table as part of a project: 

CREATE TABLE exam ( 

Exam_id INTEGER UNSIGNED NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY, 

Examinee_id INTEGER UNSIGNED UNIQUE, 

Score INTEGER UNSIGNED 

What change should you make to ensure that examinee_id is an integer value throughout 

the table? 

A. The examinee_id column should be designated as PRIMARY KEY. 

B. A NOT NULL qualifier should be moved from exam-id to examinee-id. 

C. The PRIMARY KEY should be dropped and re-created as PRIMARY KEY (examinee-id, exam_id). 

D. A NOT NULL qualifier should be added to examinee_id. 

Answer: A 


Q54. These there tables represent a many –to-many relationship in asocial networking database: 

This query draft is constructed to report for the past 30 days: Which change will correct this query? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


Q55. The contents of the parent and child tables are: 

The child table has the parent_id column that has a foreign key constraint to the id column of the parent table with ON DELETE CASCADE clause. 

Consider the command WHERE id =1; 

What is the effect of the above command? 

A. It does not delete anything from any table but returns an error. 

B. It deletes one row from the parent table but does not affect the child table. 

C. It deletes one row from the parent table and two rows from the child table. 

D. It deletes one row from the parent table and sets the parent _id column to NULL in the child. 

Answer: C 


2passeasy.com

Far out 1Z0-882 question:

Q56. You execute this EXPLAIN statement for a SELECT statement on the table named comics.which contains 1183 rows: 

Mysql> explain select comic_ title, publisher from comics where comic_title like ‘& Action&’; 

. row in set (0.00 sec) 

You create the following index: 

CREATE INDEX cimic_title_idx ON comics (comic_title, publisher); 

You run the same EXPLAIN statement again; 

Mysql > explain select comic_title ,publisher from comics where comic_title like ‘& Action&’; 

1 row inset (0.00 sec) 

Why didthe second SELECT statement need to read all 1183 rows in the index comic_title_idx? 

A. Because comic_title is not the primary key 

B. Because a LIKE statement always requires a full tables scan 

C. Because comic _title is part of acovering index 

D. Because a wildcard character is at the beginning of the search word 

Answer: B 

54. The friends table has the columns and contents as shown: Mysql> SELECT * FROM friends; 

This statement was executed: SELECT AVG (age) FROM friends What value is returned? 

A. NULL 

B. 10 

C. 20 

D. 0 

Answer: C 

Explanation: http://stackoverflow.com/questions/14020924/strange-mysql-avg-anomaly-null-values 


Q57. A table (t1) contains 1000 random integer values in the first column (col1). The random values range from 1 to 1000. 

You execute this query: SELECT col1 FROM t1 WHERE col1< 100 UNION SELECT col1 FROM t1 WHERE col1 BETWEEN 100 and 200 UNION ALL 

SELECT col1 FROM t1 WHERE col 1 >=900 

What is the output? 

A. A list of unique values within the ranges of 1-200 and 900-1000 

B. A list of unique values within the range of 1-200 and a list of all values, including duplicates, on the table within the range of 900-1000 

C. A list of all values , including duplicates, in the range of 1-200 and a list of unique values in the range of 900-1000 

D. A list of all values, including duplicates, in the ranges of 1-200 and 900-1000 

E. An error, because mixing UNION and UNION ALL in the same query is not permitted 

Answer: C 


Q58. Which statement is true about the difference between HASH and BTREE INDEXES? 

A. HASH indexes support rightmost prefixing of keys, which makes them faster than BTREE indexes in many causes. 

B. HASH indexes can be used by the optimizer to speed up ORDER BY operations and not BTREE indexes. 

C. HASH indexes are used only for equality comparisons (= or<=>),whereas BTREE indexes can also be used for range searches (>or<). 

D. HASH indexes are much faster than BTREE indexes but can only be used for a single column. 

Answer: C 

Reference:https://devcenter.heroku.com/articles/postgresql-indexes 


Q59. Consider the table structure shown by this output: Mysql> desc city: 

5 rows in set (0.00 sec) 

You execute this statement: 

SELECT -,-, city. * FROM city LIMIT 1 

What is returned? 

A. An error message 

B. One row with 5 columns 

C. One row with 10 columns 

D. One row with 15 columns 

Answer: A 


Q60. When executing a stored routine, how is the SQL_MODE determined? 

A. By the default SQL_MODE of the server 

B. By the current SQL _MODE of the session 

C. By the SQL_MODE that was set when the routine was defined 

D. By using TRADITTIONAL regardless of any other settings 

Answer: C 

Explanation: http://dev.mysql.com/doc/refman/5.6/en/routines-table.html