Act now and download your Oracle 1Z0-882 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Oracle 1Z0-882 tutorials. Download Renovate Oracle Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Oracle 1Z0-882 with a classic professional.

2021 Sep 1Z0-882 test preparation

Q31. Using the query: 

SELECT Code FROM country WHERE Name = ‘united states’ 

Which statement executed in the mysql client would create a prepared statement? 

A. PREPARE STATEMENT countrycode FROM ‘SELECT code FROM counyry WHERE Name =?.; 

B. PREPARE countrycode As ‘SELECT code FROM country WHERE Name =?.; 

C. PREPARE countrycode FROM ‘SELECT code FROM country WHERE Name =?.; 

D. PREPARE STATEMENT countrycode As ‘SELECT code FROM country WHERE Name =?.; 

Answer: C 

Reference:http://www.timlin.net/csm/cis363/mysql18.html 


Q32. Assume that the current database has a table with the following structure (the values for the Field column have been removed for the purpose of this question) 

Mysql > DEBS count trylanguage; 

How can you select only the first two columns? 

A. SELECT 1, 2 FROM Countrylanguage; 

B. SELECT * FROM Counytrylanguage LIMIT 1, 2, 

C. SELECT *{1,2} FROM Countrylanguage; 

D. SELECT * (1), *[2] FROM Counyrylanguage; 

E. It is not possible without using the column names or without using any other tables or queries. 

Answer: A 


Q33. Inspect the SELECT query: 

Mysql> EXPLAIN SELECT employees. Emp_no, first_name, last_name FROM employees JOIN title WHERE to_date > ‘2008-10-11’; 

2 rows in set (0.00 sec) 

Which action will optimize the query? 

A. Add an index to the employees. emp _no column. 

B. Add the keyword STRAIGHT_JOIN. 

C. Add an index on the to_ date column. 

D. Add the FORCE INDEX (PRIMARY) optimizer hint for the employees table. 

Answer: C 


Q34. In MYSQL 5.6 you have the table t1: 

CREATE TABLE t1 ( 

id int unsigned NOT NULL PRIMARY key) ENGINE = InnoDB; 

There are two connections to the server. They execute in this order: 

Connection 1> SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL REPEATABLE READ; 

Connection 1> START TRANSACTION; 

Connection 1> SELECT * FROM t1 WHERE id =1; 

Connection 2> TRUNCATE TABLE t1; 

What happens to the TRUNCATE TABLE command in connection 2? 

A. It immediately proceeds and causes an implicit commit of the transaction in connection1. 

B. It runs concurrently with the transaction in connection 1 as each connection has its own view of the data in the t1 table. 

C. It blocks waiting for a metadata lock until the transaction in connection 1 ends. 

D. It blocks waiting for a table lock until the transaction in connection 1 ends. 

Answer: C 


Q35. Which statement describes the process of normalizing databases? 

A. All text is trimmed to fit into the appropriate fields. Capitalization and spelling errors are corrected. 

B. Redundant tables are combined into one larger table to simplify the schema design. 

C. Numeric values are checked against upper and lower accepted bounds. All text is purged of illegal characters. 

D. Columns that contain repeating data values are split into separate tables to reduce item duplication. 

E. Indexes are created to improve query performance. The data of types of columns are adjusted to use the smallest allocation. 

Answer: D 


1Z0-882  training

Renewal 1Z0-882 download:

Q36. Consider the structures of the country and countrylanguage tables. mysql >DESCRIBE country; 

mysql> DESCRIBE countrylanguage; 

Which query will give you the list of all European countries where German is spoken? 

A. SELECT Code AS c, Name FROM Country WHERE Continent = ‘Europe’ AND EXISTS ( SELECT * FROM CountryLanguage WHERE CountryCode = Code And Language= ‘German’ ) 

B. SELECT Code AS c, Name FROM Country WHERE Continent = ‘Europe’ AND Name IN ( SELECT * FROM CountryLanguage WHERE CountryCode = Code AND Language =’German’ ) 

C. SELECT Code AS c, Name FROM Country WHERE Continent = ‘ Europe’ AND EXIST ANY ( SELECT Language, CountryCode FROM CountryLanguage WHERE CountryCode =Code AND Language = ‘German’ ) D. SELECT Code AS c, Name FROM Country WHERE Continent = ‘Europe’ AND ( SELECT * FROM CountryLanguage WHERE CountryCode =Code AND Language =’German’ ) 

Answer: A 


Q37. The city table has the following structure: 

Consider the statement with an incorrect field name: 

PREPARE countryBYID FROM ‘SELECT country FROM city WHERE ID=?, 

What happens if a prepared statement named countryByID already exists when the above statement is executed? 

A. A duplicate name error will result because a prepared statement with the same name already exists. 

B. An unknown column error will result and the old prepared statement definition will remain in effect. 

C. An unknown column error will result and no prepared statement named countryByID will exist. 

D. A warning will result and the old prepared statement definition will remain in effect. 

Answer: C 


Q38. Cormcctor/Net supports a decoupled database connection mode, where a database Connection is established only when needed. 

Choose the three parts that are involved when working with decoupled data. 

A. OpenConnect.MySql, DataTTiread.MySql, CommandExecutor.MySql 

B. MySqlQueryBuIld, MySqlQuerytxer. MySq I Query Results 

C. DecoupODBCConn, DecoupMyScjlruiiimanrt, DecoupMySqlRetum 

D. DataSet, MySqlDataAdapter, MySql Command Builder 

Answer: D 

Reference:http://dev.mysql.com/doc/connector-net/en/connector-net-tutorials-data-adapter.html 


Q39. Assume that none of the databases exist. 

Which statement results in an error? 

A. CREATE DATABASE $test 

B. CREATE DATABASE 1$ 

C. CREATE DATABASE $ 

D. CREATE DATABASE _ 

E. CREATE DATABASE 12 

Answer: A 


Q40. Your MYSQL server was successfully running for a days, and then suddenly stopped .You are sure that no mysqld process is running. 

Which two may provide diagnostic information to help determine why the MYSQL server stopped? 

A. The general query log file 

B. The syslog on Linux/UNIX or the Event view on windows 

C. The slow query log file 

D. The MYSQL server error log file 

E. The binary log file 

Answer: D,E