Testking 1z0-034 Upgrade Oracle9i/10g OCA to Oracle Database 11g OCP exercise examination will be the most suitable choice so that you can get ready for the particular Oracle examination. If you want to be described as a prominent Testking engineers, you can not pass up the particular Testking 1z0-034 Upgrade Oracle9i/10g OCA to Oracle Database 11g OCP substance preventative measure. You can study not merely the real 1z0-034 examination questions and answers but also the comprehensive description. Passing Oracle 1z0-034 qualification is the very first most important thing, furthermore, you can study numerous specialised information and also encounters that can utilized in the future of exercise perform.

2016 Jul 1z0-034 answers

Q81. Examine the following set of RMAN commands: 

RMAN> CONFIGURE CHANNELdelDEVICETYPEDISK FORMAT '/u02/backup/%U*; 

RKAN>RUN 

ALLOCATECHANNELchlDEVICETYPEDISK; 

EXECUTESCRIPTfull_backup; 

Which statement is true when the RMAN run block is executed? 

A. The execution of the script fails because multiple channels cannot coexist. 

B. The script is executed and both the channels are used for the script execution. 

C. The new channel, CH1, is ignored because a channel has been configured already. 

D. The persistent configuration parameter DC1 is overridden because a new channel is allocated in the RMAN run block. 

Answer: D 


Q82. Which statements are true regarding system-partitioned tables? (Choose all that apply.) 

A. Only a single partitioning key column can be specified. 

B. All DML statements must use partition-extended syntax. 

C. The same physical attributes must be specified for each partition. 

D. Unique local indexes cannot be created on a system-partitioned table. 

E. Traditional partition pruning and partitionwise joins are not supported on these tables. 

Answer: D,E 


Q83. Evaluate the following statements: 

CREATE TABLE purchase_orders ( 

po_id NUMBER(4), 

po_date TIMESTAMP, 

supplier_id NUMBER(6), 

po_total NUMBER(8,2), 

CONSTRAINT order_pk PRIMARY KEY(po_id)) 

PARTITION BY RANGE(po_date) ( 

PARTITION Q1 VALUES LESS THAN (TO_DATE('1-apr-2007','d-mon-yyyy'), 

PARTITION Q2 VALUES LESS THAN (TO_DATE('1-jul-2007','d-mon-yyyy'), 

PARTITION Q3 VALUES LESS THAN (TO_DATE('1-oct-2007','d-mon-yyyy'), 

PARTITION Q4 VALUES LESS THAN (TO_DATE('1-jan-2008','d-mon-yyyy')); 

CREATE TABLE purchase_order_items ( 

po_id NUMBER(4) NOT NULL, 

product_id NUMBER(6) NOT NULL, 

unit_price NUMBER(8,2), 

quantity NUMBER(8), 

CONSTRAINT po_items_fk FOREIGN KEY (po_id) 

REFERENCES purchase_orders(po_id)) 

PARTITION BY REFERENCE(po_items_fk); 

What are the two consequences of the above statements? (Choose two.) 

A. Partitions of PURCHASE_ORDER_ITEMS have system-generated names. 

B. Both PURCHASE_ORDERS and PURCHASE_ORDER_ITEMS tables are created with four partitions each. 

C. Partitions of the PURCHASE_ORDER_ITEMS table exist in the same tablespaces as the partitions of the PURCHASE_ORDERS table. 

D. The PURCHASE_ORDER_ITEMS table inherits the partitioning key from the parent table by automatically duplicating the key columns. 

E. Partition maintenance operations performed on the PURCHASE_ORDER_ITEMS table are automatically reflected in the PURCHASE_ORDERS table. 

Answer: B,C 


Q84. To enable faster incremental backups, you enabled block change tracking for the database. Which two statements are true about the block change tracking file? (Choose two.) 

A. Multiple change tracking files can be created for a database. 

B. The change tracking file must be created after the first level 0 backup. 

C. RMAN does not support backup and recovery of the change tracking file. 

D. The database clears the change tracking file and starts tracking changes again, after whole database restore and recovery operations. 

Answer: C,D 


Q85. Examine the following ALTER command: 

SQL> ALTER DISKGROUP dgroup1 UNDROP DISKS; 

What is the purpose of the command? 

A. It cancels all pending disk drops within the disk group. 

B. It adds previously dropped disks back into the disk group. 

C. It restores disks that are being dropped as the result of a DROP DISKGROUP operation. 

D. It mounts disks in the disk group for which the drop-disk operation has already been completed. 

E. It restores all the dropped disks in the disk group for which the drop-disk operation has already been completed. 

Answer: A 


1z0-034  real exam

Renovate 1z0-034 exam engine:

Q86. Which two statements are true about the duplexing of the backups taken by RMAN? (Choose two.) 

A. It's only supported for the backups performed on the tape 

B. It is not supported for backup operations that produce image copies 

C. Duplex backups need a parallelism for the device to be equal to number of copies 

D. Duplex backups can be performed to either disk or tape, but cannot be performed on tape and disk simultaneously 

Answer: B,D 


Q87. In one of your online transaction processing (OLTP) applications, table keys are frequently updated and queries performed using many different operators. 

In addition, reports are generated using complex joins with non-equality operators. 

What table organization is the best for this workload? 

A. heap table 

B. object table 

C. external table 

D. sorted hash clustered table 

E. global temporary table 

F. hash clustered table 

Answer: B 


Q88. ENCRYPT_TS is an encrypted tablespace that contains tables with data. 

Which statement is true regarding the effect of queries and data manipulation language (DML) statements on the encrypted data in the tables? 

A. The data is decrypted during SORT and JOIN operations. 

B. The data remains encrypted when it is read into memory. 

C. The data remains encrypted when it is stored in the redo logs. 

D. The data remains encrypted in the UNDO tablespace provided that the UNDO tablespace was created with the encryption option enabled. 

Answer: C 


Q89. In your production database, users report that they are unable to generate reports on an important table because it does not contain any data. While investigating the reason, you realize that another user executed the TRUNCATE TABLE command, which accidentally caused the data to be lost. Now you want to recover the lost data of the table without affecting objects in other schemas. 

Which method must you use to recover the lost data? 

A. Complete Recovery with online redo log 

B. Complete Recovery with archived redo log 

C. Tablespace Point-in-Time Recovery (TSPITR) 

D. Incomplete Recovery with system change number (SCN) 

Answer: C 


Q90. Tablespaces of certain types or in certain states can be renamed. Which four of these situations permit renaming a tablespace? 

A. the SYSTEM tablespace 

B. the default permanent tablespace for the non-SYSTEM users 

C. an offline tablespace 

D. a temporary tablespace 

E. a read-only tablespace 

F. an undo tablespace 

Answer: B,D,E,F