Master the 1z0 052 pdf Oracle Database 11g: Administration I content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader 1z0 052 dumps exam guide. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1z0 052 pdf questions in our Oracle 1z0 052 pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Oracle oracle database 11g administration i 1z0 052 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Oracle 1z0 052 dumps braindumps and pass your exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-052 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-052 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1z0-052-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Precise 1z0-052 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1coPK4zSIGsnFOkZgL04vi1Wfgv60RAd7


New Oracle 1z0-052 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

You are managing an Oracle Database 11g database. The database is open, and you plan to perform Recovery Manager (RMAN) backups.

Which three statements are true about these backups? (Choose three.)

A. The backups would be consistent.

B. The backups would be inconsistent.

C. The backups would be possible only if the database is running in ARCHIVELOG mode.

D. The backups would be possible only if the database is running in NOARCHIVELOG mode.

E. The backups need to be restored and the database has to be recovered in case of a media failure.

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation:

u2022Recovery Manager (RMAX): Oracle Tool that provides a complete solution for the backup, restoration, and recovery needs of the entire database or of specific database files



Question No: 2

You are using flat files as the data source for one of your data warehousing applications. To optimize the application performance, you plan to move the data from the flat files to clustered tables in an Oracle database. While migrating the data, you want to have minimal impact on the database performance and optimize the data load operation. Which method would you use to load data into the Oracle database?

A. Use the external table population.

B. Use the Oracle Data Pump export and import utility.

C. Use the conventional path data load of the SQL*Loader utility.

D. Use the INSERT INTO...SELECT command to load the data.

Answer: C



Question No: 3

Note the following structures in your database server:

1. Extents

2. OS Blocks

3. Tablespace

4. Segments

5. Oracle Data Block

Which option has the correct arrangement of these structures from the smallest to the largest?

A. 2, 5, 1, 4, 3

B. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

C. 5, 2, 1, 3, 4

D. 2, 1, 5, 4, 3

Answer: A



Question No: 4

Examine the command: SQL>DBMS_STATS.SET_TABLE_PREFS('SH','CUSTOMERS','PUBLISH','false');

Which statement describes the effect of the above command?

A. Automatic statistics collection is stopped for the CUSTOMERS table

B. Statistics for the CUSTOMERS table are locked and cannot be overwritten

C. Existing statistics for the CUSTOMERS table become unusable for the query optimizer

D. Subsequently, statistics gathered on the CUSTOMERS table are stored as pending statistics

Answer: D



Question No: 5

You want to move all objects of the APPS user in the test database to the DB_USR schema of the production database. Which option of IMPDP would you use to accomplish this task?

A. FULL

B. SCHEMAS

C. TRANSFORM

D. REMAP_SCHEMA

E. REMAP_TABLESPACE

Answer: D



Question No: 6

Which task would you perform before you run Oracle Universal Installer (OUI) in silent or suppressed mode for an installation?

A. Run the root.sh script.

B. Create the oraInst.loc file.

C. Create the tnsnames.ora file.

D. Run the oraInstRoot.sh script.

Answer: B



Question No: 7

You executed the following command to create a tablespace called SALES_DATA: SQL> CREATE TABLESPACE sales_data

DATAFILE SIZE 100M

SEGMENT SPACE MANAGEMENT AUTO;

Which two statements are true about the SALES_DATA tablespace? (Choose two)

A. The database automatically determines the extent-sizing policy for the tablespace.

B. The segments are automatically shrunk when the contents are removed from them.

C. The allocation of extents within the tablespace is managed through the dictionary tables.

D. The space utilization description of the data blocks in segments is recorded in bitmap blocks.

E. The space utilization description of the data blocks in segments is managed through free lists.

Answer: A,D



Question No: 8

In which situation may the UNDO_RETENTION parameter be ignored, even if it is set to a value?

A. When the data file of the undo tablespace is autoextensible

B. When there are more than one undo tablespace available in the database

C. When the undo tablespace is of a fixed size and retention guarantee is not enabled

D. When the undo tablespace is autoextensible and retention guarantee is not enabled

Answer: C



Question No: 9

Which two operations can be performed on an external table? (Choose two.)

A. Create a view on the table

B. Create an index on the table

C. Create a synonym on the table

D. Add a virtual column to the table

E. Update the table using the UPDATE statement

F. Delete rows in the table using the DELETE command

Answer: A,C



Question No: 10

Automatic Shared Memory Management is disabled for your database instance. You realize that there are cases of SQL statements performing poorly because of repeated parsing activity, resulting in degradation of performance.

What would be your next step to improve performance?

A. Run the SQL Access Advisor

B. Run the memory Advisor for the SGA

C. Run the memory Advisor for the PGA

D. Run the memory advisor for the shared pool

E. Run the memory advisor for the buffer cache

Answer: D

Explanation:

Using the Memory Advisor through OEM

The Memory Advisor can be used only when the automatic memory management (AMM) feature is disabled. The Memory Advisor has three advisors that give recommendations on: the Shared Pool in the SGA, the Buffer Cache in the SGA, and the PGA.



P.S. Easily pass 1z0-052 Exam with Thedumpscentre Precise Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/1z0-052-dumps/ ( New Questions)