The Oracle technicians will always be searching for a method to decipher the newest 1z0-067 on the internet questions and answers. You are able to download the newest 1z0-067 places about our own Actualtests internet site. We not necessarily only offer 1z0-067 pdf file exams but also the software program edition. Actualtests 1z0-067 test motor results in a simulation with the atmosphere if the 1z0-067 appears, offers a fantastic possibility to exercise your Oracle test communicative atmosphere. According to the exam preparation, it is possible to pick virtually any 1z0-067 edition to review versatility. Passing 1z0-067 exam will become more standard quicker through studying Oracle 1z0-067 exercise exams.

2016 Jun 1z0-067 practice test

Q11. For which two requirements would you use the Database Resource Manager? 

A. limiting the CPU used per database call 

B. specifying the maximum number of concurrent sessions allowed for a user 

C. specifying the amount of private space a session can allocate in the shared pool of the SGA 

D. limiting the degree of parallelism of operations performed by a user or group of users 

E. specifying an idle time limit that applies to sessions that are idle and blocking other sessions 

Answer: B,E 


Q12. Which two statements are true about a multitenant architecture? 

A. Each pluggable database (PDB) has its own initialization parameter file. 

B. A PDB can have a private undo tablespace. 

C. Log switches occur only at the container database level. 

D. A PDB can have a private temporary tablespace. 

E. Each PDB has a private control file. 

Answer: C,D 


Q13. You notice a performance change in your production Oracle 12c database. You want to know which change caused this performance difference. 

Which method or feature should you use? 

A. Compare Period ADDM report 

B. AWR Compare Period report 

C. Active Session History (ASH) report 

D. taking a new snapshot and comparing it with a preserved snapshot 

Answer: B 

Explanation: The awrddrpt.sql report is the Automated Workload Repository Compare Period Report. The awrddrpt.sql script is located in the $ORACLE_HOME/rdbms/admin directory. 

Incorrect: Not A: Compare Period ADDM Use this report to perform a high-level comparison of one workload replay to its capture or to another replay of the same capture. Only workload replays that contain at least 5 minutes of database time can be compared using this report. 


Q14. Evaluate these statements: 

CREATE TABLE purchase_orders 

(po_idNUMBER(4), 

po_dateTIMESTAMP, 

supplier_idNUM8ER(6), 

po_totalNUMBER(8,2), CONSTRAINT order_pk PRIMARY KEY(po_id)) 

PARTITIONBYRANGE(po_date) 

 (PARTITIONQ1 VALUESLESSTHAN (TO_DATE('01-apr-2007','dd-mon-yyyy')), PARTITIONQ2VALUESLESSTHAN(TO_DATE('01-jul-2007','dd-mon-yyyy')),PARTITIONQ3VALUESLESSTHAN (TO~DATE('01-oct-2007','dd-non-yyyy')), PARTITIONQ4VALUESLESSTHAN (TO_DATE('Ol-jan-2008','dd-non-yyyy' ))); 

CREATETABLEpurchase_order_items 

(po_idNUM3ER(4)NOTNULL, 

product_idNUMBER(6)NOTNULL, 

unit_prlceNUMBER(8,2), 

quantity NUMBER(8), 

CONSTRAINTpo_items_f k 

FOREIGNKEY(po_id)REFERENCESpurchase_orders(po_id) ) 

PARTITIONBYREFERENCE(po_items_fk); 

Which two statements are true? 

A. Partitions of purchase_order_items are assigned unique names based on a sequence. 

B. The purchase_orders and purchase_order_items tables are created with four partitioneach. 

C. purchase_order_items table partitions exist in the same tablespaces as the purchase_orders table partitions. 

D. The purckase_order_:teks table inherits the partitioning key by duplicating the key columns from the parent table. 

E. Partition maintenance operations on the purchase_order_items table require disabling theforeign key constraint. 

Answer: C,E 


Q15. Which statement is true about Enterprise Manager (EM) express in Oracle Database 12c? 

A. By default, EM express is available for a database after database creation. 

B. You can use EM express to manage multiple databases running on the same server. 

C. You can perform basic administrative tasks for pluggable databases by using the EM express interface. 

D. You cannot start up or shut down a database instance by using create and configure pluggable databases by using EM express. 

E. You can create and configure pluggable databases by using EM express. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: EM Express is built inside the database. 

Note: Oracle Enterprise Manager Database Express (EM Express) is a web-based database management tool that is built inside the Oracle Database. It supports key performance management and basic database administration functions. From an architectural perspective, EM Express has no mid-tier or middleware components, ensuring that its overhead on the database server is negligible. 


2passeasy.com

Updated 1z0-067 exam prep:

Q16. You are administering a multitenant container database (CDB)cdb1. 

Examine the command and its output: 

SQL>show parameterfile 

NAMETYPEVALUE 

db_create_file_deststring db_file_name_convertstring db_filesinteger200 

You verify that sufficient disk space is available and that no file currently exists in the‘/u0l/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/salesdb' location. 

You plan to create a new pluggable database (PDB) by using the command: 

SQL>CREATEPLUGGABLEDATABASESALESPDB 

ADMINUSERsalesadmIDENTIFIED 3Y password 

ROLES=(dba) 

DEFAULTTABLESPACEsales 

DATAFILE' /u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/salesdb/sales01.dbf’SIZE 250M AUTOEXTEND 

ON 

FILE_NAME_CONVERT=(‘/u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/pdbseed/', 

'/u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/salesdb/') 

STORAGE(MAXSIZE2G) 

PATK_PREFIX='/u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/SALESPDB' 

Which statement is true? 

A. SALESPDB is created and is in mount state. 

B. PDB creation fails because the D3_file_name_convert parameter is not set in the CDB. 

C. SALESPDB is created and is in read/write mode. 

D. PDB creation fails because a default temporary tablespace is not defined for SALESPDB. 

Answer: B 


Q17. Your database has a table customers that contains the columns cust_name, amt_due, and old_status. 

Examine the commands executed and their output: 

SQL>UPDATEcustomersSETamt_due=amt_due+amt_due*l. 1WHEREcust_name='JAMES' 

1row updated. 

SQL> ALTER TABLE customers DROP COLUMN old_status; 

Table Altered 

SQL> UPDATE customers SET amt_due=amt_due+amt_due*1.5 WHERE cust_r.ame='JAMES' 

1 row updated. 

SQL> COMMIT; 

SQL> SELECT versions_xid AS XID, versior.s_startscr. AS START_SCN, 

versions_er.cscn AS END_SCN, versior.s_operatior. AS OPERATION', amt_due 

FROM customers VERSIONS BETWEEN SCN MINVALULEAND MAXVALUE WHERE custname='JAMES'. 

XIDSTART_SCNEND_SCNOPERATIONAMT_DUE 

07002f00cl03000017063371706337 U3300 

Why is it that only one update is listed by the Flashback Version Query? 

A. Supplemental logging is not enabled for the database. 

B. The undo data that existed for versions of rows before the change to the table structure is invalidated. 

C. The db_flash3ACK_reteni:on_target parameter is set to a lower value and the undo data pertaining to the first transaction is flushed out. 

D. Undo retention guarantee is not enabled. 

E. Flashback Data Archive is full after the first update statement. 

Answer: C 


Q18. Your database supports an online transaction processing (OLTP) workload in which one of the applications creates a temporary table for a session and performs transactions on it. This consumes a lot of undo tablespace and is affecting undo retention. 

Which two actions would you take to solve this problem? 

A. Enable temporary undo for the database. 

B. Enable undo retention guarantee. 

C. Increase the size of the redo log buffer. 

D. Enable Automatic Memory Management (AMM). 

E. Increase the size of the temporary tablespace. 

Answer: D,E 


Q19. Examine the steps to configure Oracle Secure Backup (OSB) for use with RMAN: 

1.Create media families for data files and archived redo log files. 

2.Configure database backup storage selectors or RMAN media management parameters. 

3.Create an OSB user preauthorized for RMAN operations. 

4.Configure RMAN Access to the OSB SBT. 

5.Disable Non-Uniform Memory Access (NUMA) awareness by setting the 

ob_ignore_numa parameter to 0. 

Identify the steps in the correct order. 

A. 1, 4, 3, 2, 5 

B. 1, 3, 4, 5, 2 

C. 4, 3, 1, 2, 5 

D. 4, 3, 5, 1, 2 

Answer: A 


Q20. The CATDB12C database contains an Oracle Database 12c catalog schema owned by the rci2c user. 

The CATD3H database contains an Oracle Database Ug catalog schema owned by the rch user. 

A database with dbid=H2324I is registered in the catdbII catalog. Both the recovery catalog databases are open. 

In the CATD3i2c database, you execute the commands: 

: r-ar. 

RKAN> CONNECT CATALOG rci2c/passI2c@catdbi2c 

RKAN> IMPORT CATALOG rcii/pwdcatUQcatdfoil DBI2=142324i; 

What is the outcome of the import? 

A. It fails because the target database and recovery catalog database are of different versions. 

B. It succeeds and all global scripts in the rci: catalog that have the same name as existing global scripts in the RCI2C catalog are automatically renamed. 

C. It succeeds but the database is not automatically registered in the rc:2c catalog. 

D. It fails because RMAN is not connected to the target database with r3:T=:42324:. 

Answer: B