we provide Tested Oracle 1z0-1019 answers which are the best for clearing 1z0-1019 test, and to get certified by Oracle Oracle Accounting Hub Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials. The 1z0-1019 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 1z0-1019 exam. Crack your Oracle 1z0-1019 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the recommended approach for a use case in which some parts of the transaction data must be processed before uploading them to Accounting Hub Cloud?

  • A. Use Oracle ERP Integration tool.
  • B. Use PaaS tools, for example, ICS - to perform ETL tasks.
  • C. Use Oracle OTBI tool.
  • D. Use a web service too

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Where do you define the currency conversion type to be used in converting accounted amount for reporting currency ledger?

  • A. Specify Ledger Options
  • B. Manage Accounting Attribute Assignments
  • C. Manage Reporting Currencies
  • D. Manage Subledger Accounting Options

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Given the business use case:
'New Trucks' runs a fileet of trucks in a rental business In the U.S. The majority of the trucks are owned; however, In some cases, 'New Truck' may procure other trucks by renting them from third parties to their customers. When trucks are leased, the Internal source code is 'L'. When trucks are owned, the internal source code is 'O'. This identifies different accounts used for the Journal entry. Customers sign a contract to initiate the truck rental for a specified duration period. The insurance fee is included in the contract and recognized over the rental period. For maintenance of the trucks, the "New Trucks* company has a subsidiary company 'Fix Trucks' that maintains its own profit and loss entity. To track all revenue, discounts, and maintenance expenses, 'New Trucks' needs to be able to view: total maintenance fee, total outstanding receivables, rental payment discounts, and total accrued and recognized insurance fee income. 'New Trucks' and' Fix Trucks' are located in the same country and share chart-of accounts and accounting conventions.
How many ledgers are required to be set up?

  • A. Two primary ledgers
  • B. One primary ledger
  • C. One primary, one secondary ledger
  • D. One primary, one repotting currency ledger

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
There is a business requirement to display supporting information with some text and source value at the journal line level that will vary depending on the entered amounts for the line.
What is the solution to implement this requirement?

  • A. define line description rule with condition
  • B. define journal line rules with conditions
  • C. define journal entry rule set with condition
  • D. define user transaction line identifier

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
You have created a description rule. When you try to select this description rule to be displayed as a header description rule in a journal entry rule set, you are not able to find this rule in the list of values.
What is the possible reason for NOT finding the rule?

  • A. The rule is built using a value set source.
  • B. The source does not return any value; therefore the rule is not displayed.
  • C. The rule is built using a line level source.
  • D. The rule is built using a custom sourc

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
'Insurances for Homes' company provide home insurance service. They have in house built system that processes home insurance payments received from customers. The end result of the process consists of a listing of individual journal entries in a spreadsheet. They have requirements for getting all journal entries in a secure and auditable repository. Access will be limited to selective staff members. Additionally, be able to report and view the entries using an advanced reporting and analytical tools for slicing and dicing the Journal entries.
Insurance premium is to be recognized as income across the-coverage period of the insurance policy. How do you link the two journal lines in the recurring journal entries cases, so that these two journal lines are identified by the accounting process to create recurring Journal entries?

  • A. Recognition Journal class
  • B. Recurring Journal class
  • C. Accounting class
  • D. Multiperiod class

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
'Insurances for Homes' company provide home insurance service. They have in-house built system that processes home insurance payments received from customers. The end result of the process consists of a listing of individual journal entries in a spreadsheet. They have requirements for getting all journal entries in a secure and auditable repository. Access will be limited to selective staff members. Additionally, be able to report and view the entries using an advanced reporting and analytical tools for slicing and dicing the Journal entries.
Which is a correct example for a formula to prorate amounts evenly across each period? Note that the NumberofGLPeriod is a predefined function that returns the number of non adjustment accounting periods between two dates.

  • A. "Amount" *( NumberofGLPeriod ("Effective Date", "Last Day of Current Accounting Period") + 1)/ (NumberofGLPeriod ("Effective Date", "Expiiy Date") + 1)
  • B. "Amount" - ("Last Day of Current Accounting Period" - "Effective Date" ) / ("Expiry Date" -"Effective Date")
  • C. "Amount" * ("Last Day ol Current Accounting Period" - "Effective Date" + 1) / (("Expiry Date" "Effective Date") + 1)
  • D. "Amount" * NumberofGLPeriod ("Effective Date", "Last Day of Current Accounting Period") / NumberofGLPeriod ("Effective Date", 'Expiry Date")

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
What is NOT included in the minimum required accounting attribute assignments?

  • A. Second Distribution Identifier
  • B. First Distribution Identifier
  • C. Distribution Type
  • D. Accounting Date

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
After supporting references balances setup component is tagged to subledger journal entries, what type of reports need to be created so that the information is available to users?

  • A. an Oracle Financial Reporting Studio report
  • B. a predefined Oracle Business Intelligence Publisher report
  • C. an Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence analysis
  • D. a Smart View Report

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
After registering a new source system into Accounting Hub and going live for a short period, your customer identified the need to add additional transaction sources. What should you do?

  • A. Add new transaction sources from the user interface.
  • B. Register another source system that includes these new transaction sources.
  • C. Tell them this cannot be implemented.
  • D. Add new transaction sources in the current source system registration spreadsheet and re-upload the spreadsheet file.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Invoices received from a source system need to use a specific account based on 30 different expense types. However, if the invoice is from a certain supplier type, it needs to go to a default account regardless of the expense type.
What is the solution?

  • A. Create a 30 account combination rule with a condition of expense type.
  • B. Create an account rule with three rule elements using one for expense type mapping, one for condition of supplier type, and the other one without any condition.
  • C. Create two journal line rules with a condition of supplier type.
  • D. Create an account rule with 31 rule elements using one condition for each expense type and another for supplier type.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which is an alternate way to implement a mapping set rule?

  • A. Define a chart of account rule with conditions.
  • B. Define a lookup type rule with conditions.
  • C. Define a filexfield rule with conditions.
  • D. Define an account rule with condition

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Given the business use case:
'New Trucks' runs a fileet of trucks in a rental business In the U.S. The majority of the trucks are owned; however, in some cases, 'New Truck' may procure other trucks by renting them from third parties to their customers. When trucks are leased, the internal source code is 'L'. When trucks are owned, the internal source code is 'O'. This identifies different accounts used for the Journal entry. Customers sign a contract to initiate the truck rental for a specified duration period. The insurance fee is included in the contract and recognized over the rental period. For maintenance of the trucks, the "New Trucks* company has a subsidiary company 'Fix Trucks' that maintains its own profit and loss entity. To track all revenue, discounts, and maintenance expenses, 'New Trucks' needs to be able to view: total maintenance fee, total outstanding receivables, rental payment discounts, and total accrued and recognized insurance fee income.
How do you pass the calculated value for discount amounts in accounting rules to the corresponding journal line?

  • A. Assign it to an accounting method.
  • B. Assign it to an account rule.
  • C. Assign it to a transaction type.
  • D. Assign it to an accounting attribut

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Given the business use case:
'Insurances for Homes' company provides home insurance services. They have an in-house built system that processes insurance payments received from customers. The end result of the process consists of a listing of individual journal entries in a spreadsheet. They have requirements for getting all Journal entries in a secure and auditable repository. Access will be limited to selective staff members. Additionally, the company need to be able to report and view the entries using advanced reporting and analytical tools for segmenting, viewing and understanding data in the journal entries. The line information may contain more than one line for the same header.
When uploading transactions, which is a way to differentiate each Journal line?

  • A. Assign a custom formula.
  • B. Assign an accounting attribute.
  • C. You do not need to do anything additional.
  • D. Assign a line classification or line type attribut

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
You are explaining to an accountant that account override is an adjustment feature of Subledger Accounting.
Which two traits can help you explain this feature?

  • A. The account override feature provides an audit trail by preserving the original subledger journal entry.
  • B. The account override feature adjusts the original source transaction.
  • C. The account override feature is only intended to correct subledger journals that have been posted.
  • D. The account override feature allows users to record a reason for the adjustmen

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
What attribute of a subledger journal entry is NOT transferred to GL?

  • A. Accounting class
  • B. Accounting lines
  • C. Accounted amounts
  • D. Supporting references

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
In the process of analyzing data from a source system you find that there are no reliable amounts that can be used to build a subledger journal entry.
How can you resolve this challenge?

  • A. Use a custom formula in an account rule to derive amounts.
  • B. Use a custom formula in a description rule to derive amounts.
  • C. Use a custom formula in a journal line rule to derive amounts.
  • D. Use a custom formula in a supporting reference to derive amount

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
You are implementing Fusion Accounting Hub for your external Accounts Receivables system. The external system sends invoices billed and cash receipts in a flat file, along with the customer classification information. You want the accounting amounts to be tracked by customers too but you do not want to add a Customer segment to your chart of accounts.
What is the solution?

  • A. Use the Open Account Balances Listing report that has balances by customer.
  • B. Use the Third Party Control Account feature.
  • C. Use Supporting References to capture customer classification information.
  • D. Capture customer information as the source and develop a custom report using Online Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI).

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Most of the accounting entries for transaction from the source system use TRANSACTION_AMOUNT as a source of the entered amount accounting attribute. For some events, you need to use the TAX_AMOUNT source.
At what level can you override the default accounting attribute assignment?

  • A. Journal Entry
  • B. Journal Entry Rule Set
  • C. Event Class
  • D. Journal Line Rule
  • E. Event Type

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
To support foreign currency transaction in Accounting Hub, which accounting attributes must be assigned a source?

  • A. Conversion type and conversion date
  • B. Conversion type, conversion date and conversion rate
  • C. Conversion date and conversion rate
  • D. Conversion type

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Dumpscollection now are offering 100% pass ensure 1z0-1019 dumps! All 1z0-1019 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1z0-1019/ (60 New Questions)