Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1z0-327 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Oracle 1z0-327 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Oracle 1z0-327 exam. Latest Oracle 1z0-327 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Oracle 1z0-327 Brain Dumps First.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-327 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-327 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1z0-327-exam-dumps.html

Q21. During the implementation, your customer wants to understand the key features of the two- stage Request For Quotation (RFQ) available in Oracle Sourcing Cloud.

Identify three features of the two-stage RFQ.

A. Technical and Commercial Evaluation

B. Open Auctions

C. Two stage Evaluation

D. Response Visibility Blind

E. Response Visibility Open

F. Response Visibility is always Sealed

Answer: A,C,F

Explanation:

The two-stage RFQ process involves the submission by the suppliers of a technical quote and a commercial quote. The technical quotes are opened and evaluated first to determine a list ofqualified suppliers, and only then are the commercial quotes of the qualified suppliers opened and evaluated.

TWO STAGE RFQ

Ensure impartial judgment of supplier responses in markets that require technical and commercial evaluation of proposals to be doneindependently. While suppliers submit their responses as a single bid package, category managers first analyze the technical merits of the proposal while the commercial aspects of the bid remain sealed. Commercial details of bids that pass the technical evaluation are disclosed in the second evaluation phase, while the details of failed bids remain sealed. Category managers enter surrogate responses on behalf of suppliers by submitting the technical terms of the proposal during the first stage of the negotiation, and only entering the commercial terms if the first stage evaluation is successful.

References: See What's Coming in Oracle Procurement Cloud (Release 9), page 8 https://fusionhelp.oracle.com/helpPortal/topic/TopicId_P_EDADAB5CC7CF0747E040D30A 68811553


Q22. Your customer organization is headquartered in Toronto, and has three manufacturing facilities in Mexico, Taiwan and Austria. The raw material requirements for these three

manufacturing units are consolidated and procured from Mexico through the Mexico procurement division. Identify an appropriate way to model this scenario in Oracle Procurement Cloud.

A. Requisitioning BU: Mexico, Taiwan, Austria and Procurement BU: Mexico

B. Requisitioning BU: Toronto and Procurement BU: Mexico

C. Requisitioning BU: Mexico, Taiwan, Austria and Procurement BU: Toronto

D. Requisitioning BU: Toronto. Taiwan, Austria and Procurement BU: Mexico

E. Requisitioning BU: Toronto and Procurement BU: Toronto

Answer: A


Q23. Your customer is implementing Oracle Procurement Cloud applications with multiple Requisition Business Units. Each Business Unit has employees who need the ability to create requisitions. The customer does not want all employees in the organization to be able to create requisitions using the self-service application; however, they should be able to search for information (for example, contact details) relating to other employees.

To restrict certain employees from being able to create requisitions, identify the inherited role that must be removed from the seeded Employee role.

A. Procurement Administrator

B. Employee

C. Procurement Preparer

D. Contingent Worker

E. Procurement Requester

Answer: E

Explanation:

An internal supplier registration can come from one of the following three flows: References: Oracle Procurement Cloud Using Procurement (Release 9), page 24


Q24. You created a sourcing two-stage sealed RFQ and invited five suppliers to participate. The Technical stage is completed and the Commercial stage is unlocked.

At this time in the award negotiation section, in the Award Line you are able to see only three supplier’s responses as active responses. You are not able to see the other two suppliers’ data in the active responses.

Which two reasons are causing this?

A. Suppliers were already awarded.

B. Suppliers have entered the responses. Because the RFQ is sealed, you are not able to view these two suppliers’ data.

C. You have entered these two suppliers’ responses as surrogate responses by a buyer. In the Commercial stage, the buyer has not yet entered surrogate responses.

D. Supplier responses are closed.

E. Suppliers were not shortlisted in the Technical stage.

Answer: C,E

Explanation:

C: If you are not able to submit a response to an initiative, you can request that the category manager submit a surrogate response on your behalf.

E: You can specify a minimum score value that all responses must meet or surpass for that response to be shortlisted for awarding. When you begin awarding the negotiation, you apply the knockout score. All responses having a requirement response value that doesn't meet the knock out value are marked as not shortlisted for awarding.


Q25. Identify two fields whose tolerance levels are ignored when data is entered while creating receipts using Enforce Blind Receiving.

A. Packing Slip

B. Receiving Date

C. UOM

D. Waybill

E. Receiving Quantity

Answer: B,E


Q26. Identify three profile options that are used to configure Self Service Procurement.

A. POR_DISPLAY_EMBEDDED_ANALYTICS

B. POR_DISPLAY_CATEGORY_ITEM_COUNT

C. PO_PRC_AGENT_CATEGORY_ASSIGNMENT

D. POR_SEARCH_RESULTS_SKIN

E. PO_DOC_BUILDER_DEFAULT_DOC_TYPE

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

Embedded Analytics is dependent on the availability of Oracle Business Intelligence and Analytics Application. In addition, the profile POR_DISPLAY_EMBEDDED_ANALYTICS needs to have been set to Yes before the metrics are visible to end users.

References:https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E48434_01/doc.1118/e49610/F1007477AN13B51.h tm


Q27. Name the Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI) KPI that indicates the count of approved requisitions where at least one of the requisition lines is assigned to the new buyer who has logged in and that requisition line is not implemented into an order, bucketed by the number of days elapsed since the requisition was approved.

A. Requisition Lines Cycle Time

B. Requisition Aging Count

C. Requisition Line Aging Count

D. Requisition Lines Volume Count

E. Requisition Lines in Process Count

Answer: E


Q28. A supplier sales representative wants to track and manage their agreements and have the

ability to add and edit catalog content for agreements online. Identify two duty roles that accomplish this requirement.

A. Purchase Order Changes as Supplier Duty

B. Purchase Agreement Viewing as Supplier Duty

C. Contract Terms Deliverables Management Duty

D. Purchase Agreement Changes as Supplier Duty

E. Purchase Document Analysis as Supplier Duty

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

C: The Contract Terms Deliverables Management Duty manages contract terms deliverables. This includes setting the deliverable status, adding comments, and uploading attachments.

D:Purchase Agreement Changes as Supplier Duty performs purchase agreement change management tasks as a supplier.


Q29. The Payables department has reported that a supplier is not appearing in the Submit Payment Process Request. The payment method selected from the payment processing options at Submit Payment Process Request is Electronic.

Identify two reasons why the supplier is not appearing in the Submit Payment Process Request.

A. The From Date field value for the payment method Electronic is a future date.

B. The supplier musthave a Blanket Purchase Agreement in place.

C. The supplier has a default payment method of Check.

D. The payment method Electronic is end-dated on the Payment Method tabbed page of the supplier profile for the supplier.

E. The supplier does not have an active Purchase Order.

Answer: A,B


Q30. Your customer is implementing Cloud Procurement across two countries: A and B. They need intercompany transactions to be carried out between these two entities.

Identify the setup to fulfill this requirement.

A. intercompany transaction between business units of countries A and B

B. Supply Chain financial Orchestration agreement between legal entities of countries A and B

C. Supply Chain financialOrchestration agreement between business units of countries A and B

D. intercompany transaction between legal entities of countries A and B

Answer: A

Explanation:

Sold-to BU: If the selected BU performs invoicing, then the same BU can be used as the Sold-to BU. However, in certain instances due to tax or legal reasons the client BU may only perform requisitioning with the supplier and another BU assumes the liability for the purchases. In this case a different sold-to BU is selected. The list of soldto BUs that can beselected for a given client BU is determined by the Intercompany Transaction Flow setup. In addition, when a separate Sold-to BU acts as an agent to the client BU an assignment must be created for the soldto BU in order for the BU to process invoices.

References: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E56614_01/procurementop_gs/OAPRC/F1007476AN1079E.ht m