Want to know Exambible 1z0-327 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Oracle Oracle Procurement Cloud 2016 Implementation Essentials certification experience? Study Accurate Oracle 1z0-327 answers to Far out 1z0-327 questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Oracle 1z0-327 (Oracle Procurement Cloud 2016 Implementation Essentials) test on your first attempt.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-327 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-327 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1z0-327-exam-dumps.html

Q1. Identify the Duty role that you need to associate with the Job role to enable the “new supplier request” functionality.

A. Supplier sales representative duty

B. Supplier bidder duty

C. Submit supplier registration duty

D. Supplier Self Service administrator duty

E. Supplier SelfService clerk duty

Answer: C

Explanation:

Only registration requests in pending approval status can be edited. The user must be the current approver and have Supplier Registration Management Duty (Edit Supplier Registration Request privilege), or Supplier Profile Management Duty (Access Supplier Workarea Overview privilege) to edit the registration.


Q2. Your customer wants toconfigure three business units (BUs) as follows:

✑ US East BU and US West BU that perform requisitioning-related business processes and tasks. The US East BU provides payment services for its own invoices and for the US West BU’s invoices.

✑ One BU, US HeaderBU, that is configured as a shared Procurement BU with only

the Procurement function enabled Identify the correct configuration.

A. The US Header BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

B. The US West BU needs to be configuredas a Customer Payments Service Provider.

C. The US East BU and US West BU need to be configured as Payables Payment Service Provider.

D. The US East BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

Answer: D


Q3. While creating a Purchase Order, you observe that the system is defaulting Net 30 as the payment term instead of the intended payment term Net 15.

Identify two ways to achieve the desired defaulting.

A. Update Net 15 in procurement options and Net 30 for the supplier site.

B. Set net 15 for the supplier site.

C. SetNet 30 for the supplier site and leave the payment term blank in procurement options.

D. Update Net 15 in procurement options and leave the payment term blank for this supplier at all levels.

Answer: B,C


Q4. You are implementing Cloud Procurement contracts and during user acceptance testing, the user would like to create clauses in the Cloud applications similar to what were available in their legacy Contract application.

Identify two ways to create clauses as per their requirement.

A. Import Clauses from the Contracts workarea page.

B. Manage Contract Standard Clauses, Templates, and Profiles from Functional Setup

Manager.

C. Create Clauses from the Contracts workarea page.

D. Manage Contract Standard Clauses from Functional Setup Manager.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

A: You can import clauses from legacyapplications by running Oracle Fusion Enterprise Scheduler (ESS) processes from the Terms Library work area by selecting the Import Clauses task or from the Setup Manager by selecting the Manage Processes task.

D: Navigate to Define Contract Terms and Clause Library Configuration and open the Manage Contract Standard Clauses, Templates, and Expert Rules task. This is not a setup and maintenance task, but a manual task that is performed from the Terms Library work area.

References: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E56614_01/procurementop_gs/FASCA/F1174617AN1C4DF.ht m

https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/common/OACTS/OACTS1718178.htm


Q5. An organization wants to establish a supplier onboarding process with qualification and evaluation. Only qualified suppliers should be eligible to supply their goods and service.

How do you model this requirement using external supplier registration and supplier qualification management?

A. External Supplier registration-Prospective > Initiative > Supplier Response > Qualification Evaluation > Promoted as spend authorized

B. External Supplier registration-Spend Authorized > Initiative > Supplier Response > Qualification Evaluation > Promoted as Prospective

C. External Supplierregistration-Prospective > Supplier Response > Promoted as spend authorized > Qualification Evaluation

D. External Supplier registration-Spend Authorized > Supplier Response > Qualification Evaluation > Initiative

Answer: A

Explanation:

You can choose to register thenew supplier as a prospective supplier or a spend authorized.

If you register the company as a prospective supplier, the supplier can participate as soon as its registration is approved. A prospective supplier can receive invitations, view a negotiation and respond. You can award the supplier business, but you cannot issue a purchase document for the supplier until it is approved for conducting financial transactions with your buying organization.


Q6. On completion of a Negotiation Award using a negotiation template, you are trying to create a purchasing document and system provides you the option to create a Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) only, whereas you expected to get an option to create a Contract Purchase Agreement (CPA).

Identify the reason for this.

A. The negotiation outcome is defined as “Blanket Purchase Agreement” in the negotiation template.

B. The Business Function for the associated Business Unit is “Requisition Only” and did notallow Purchase Agreement Generation.

C. The Profile Option PO_PRC_AGENT_CATEGORY_ASSIGNMENT is set to the current user.

D. The negotiation outcome is defined as “Contract Purchase Agreement” in the negotiation template.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Oracle Fusion Purchasingprovides the following purchase order types: purchase order, blanket purchase agreement, and contract purchase agreement.

References: Oracle Procurement Cloud Using Procurement (Release 9), page 131


Q7. Your customer has the following business requirements in the Procurement business area:

Identify the three product offerings of Oracle Procurement Cloud that fulfill the above requirements.

A. Supplier Portal

B. Supplier Qualification

C. Self Service Procurement

D. Procurement Contract

E. Sourcing

F. Purchasing

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation:

B: Oracle Fusion Supplier Qualification Management Cloud Service is a comprehensive qualification management system designed to improve supplier compliance, data accuracy, and visibility.

C: Oracle Self Service Procurement Cloud key features includes catalog superstore.

D: Using the Specify Customer Contract Management Business Function Properties task, available by navigating to Setup and Maintenance work area and searching on the task name, you can specify a wide variety of business function settings for customer contracts in a specific business unit. The selections you make for these business functions impact how Oracle Fusion Enterprise Contracts behaves during contract authoring.

References:http://www.oracle.com/us/products/applications/supplier-qualification-mgmt-ds- 2705444.pdf

https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E56614_01/procurementop_gs/OAPRO/F1061032AN124FE.htm#F1063318AN1F6AB


Q8. During Oracle Procurement Cloud implementation, all users have been assigned the seeded Employee role. This role inherits HCM-related links such as Benefits and Career. However, the customer does not want these links to appear in the navigator for the employees. You have, therefore, been asked to hide these links so that users do not see them in the navigator when they log in.

Which configuration will you implement so that these links are not visible in the navigator?

A. “Manage Menu Customizations” in Functional SetupManager

B. Select menus in Requisitioning Business options

C. Select menus in Procurement Business options

D. Define user in Identify Manager

E. Modify roles in Authorization Policy Manager

Answer: D


Q9. During Oracle Procurement Cloud implementation, one of the requirements of the customer is to capture the revision history of Purchase Orders when ‘notes to receiver’ is entered or updated as part of a Change Order. Identify the setup that needs to be performed in order to capture change history when a user updates ‘notes to receiver’ as part of the Change Order.

A. Update the attribute ‘notesto receiver’ in the Change Order template for the Purchase Order.

B. Update the attribute ‘notes to receiver’ in supplier site assignment for the supplier site.

C. Update the attribute ‘notes to receiver’ in ‘Configure Requisitioning Business Function’ forthe requisitioning Business Unit.

D. Update the attribute ‘notes to receiver’ in ‘Common Payables and Procurement Options’ for the procurement Business Unit.

Answer: A


Q10. Identify two control options that are enabled when a buyer selects the ‘Group requisition lines’ field while creating a Blanket Purchase Agreement.

A. Group requisitions

B. Apply price updates to existing orders

C. Use need-by date

D. Automatically submit for approval

E. Use ship-to organization and location

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

If you want to group requisition lines across different requisitions into the same purchase order, enable the Group requisitions flag.

In order to group requisition lines into the same purchase order line, enable the Group requisition lines flag. Theneed-by date and ship-to organization and location can optionally be used to group requisition lines.

References: Oracle Procurement Cloud Using Procurement (Release 9), page 163