Printable of 1z0-335 sample question materials and torrent for Oracle certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1z0-335 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle Financials Cloud: Receivables 2016 Implementation Essentials exam Today!


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-335 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-335 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1z0-335-exam-dumps.html

Q41. Which two display columns that impact the Collections Dashboard are defined in the Global Setup Preference Region?

A. Display of open transactions

B. Display of customer profile

C. Default exchange rate

D. Default transaction class

E. Display of closed receipts

Answer: A,D

Explanation: Selections made in the Global Preference region impact the view the collectors see from the Collections Customer Work Area and Collections Dashboard.

Global Preferences define the following:

✑ Display of open transactions

✑ Default transaction class that appears

✑ Display of closed transactions

✑ Number of days for prior and future transactions to be displayed

✑ Default aging method

✑ Delimiter used to separate data and the number of characters required to do a search

Reference: Oracle Fusion Applications Financials Implementation Guide, Global Preferences


Q42. What are the two locations where the system can look for Receipt Match by Value when Receivables applies customer payments automatically for manually created receipts?

A. System Options

B. Customer

C. Receipt Method

D. AutoMatch Rule

Answer: A,B

Explanation: https://fusionhelp.oracle.com/helpPortal/faces/AtkHelpPortalMain?TopicId=998283A26B92 1AA7E040D30A6881336A&_afrLoop=18428279480753832&_afrWindowMode=0&_afrWindowId=null&_adf.ctrl-state=11a11tmmq_1&_afrFS=16&_afrMT=screen&_afrMFW=1366&_afrMFH=613&_afrMFDW=1366&_afrMFDH=768&_afrMFC=8&_afrMFCI=0&_afrMFM=0&_afrMFR=96&_afrMFG=0&_afrMFS=0&_afrMFO=0


Q43. You can click the manager Invoice Lines from the Billing Work Area to find Autoinvoice Exceptions. What parameters are used to summarize the exceptions for review?

A. Business Unit, Transaction Type, Invoice Date, Currency

B. Business Unit, Customer Name, Transaction Source, Total Amount

C. Business Unit, Transaction Source, Creation Date, Currency

D. Business Unit, Transaction Source, Transaction Type, Creation Date

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: Fusion Applications Help, AutoInvoice Interface Table RA_INTERFACE_LINES_ALL

Note 1: AutoInvoice Exception Handling

Records that fail validation are called ‘Exceptions’

Exceptions stay in Interface Tables which is RA_INTERFACE_ERRORS_ALL Errors can be corrected in the Exception Handling window

Once corrections are made, Auto invoice must be resubmitted Records that pass validation get transferred to Receivables tables

Note 2: Auto Invoice is a tool that can be used to import and validate transaction data from other financial systems from which one can create invoices, debit memos, credit memos, and on-account credits. It rejects transactions with invalid information to insure the integrity of the data


Q44. Your company has three sites defined in the system site 1, site 2, and site 3. All sites have their own billing strategy defined and Balance Forward Billing is enabled for site 1 and site 2 at the account level. How will bills be generated?

A. Sites l and 3 activities will be included in a single bill.

B. Sites 1 and 2 activities will be included in a single bill.

C. Sites 2 and 3 activities will be included in a single bill.

D. Sites 1, 2, and 3 activities will be included in a single bill.

Answer: B

Explanation: Bill Consolidation at Account or Site Level

You can generate bills consolidated at either the customer account or site level:

* Account-level balance forward billing lets you generate one bill for each business unit of the customer account, addressed to the primary bill-to site of the account.

* Site-level balance forward billing lets you generate a balance forward bill for each bill-to site of a customer with multiple bill-to sites.

* You can exclude a site from a balance forward bill by disabling balance forward billing on the customer profile of the site.

Reference: Fusion Applications Help, Balance Forward Billing: Explained


Q45. Select two values that are set up in Correspondence Configuration.

A. Dunning letter options

B. Dunning configuration set

C. Exclude from dunning

D. Rerun the dunning process

Answer: A,B

Explanation: Configure dunning plans and letters to facilitate regular correspondence with your customers. All of the following options except rerun the dunning process are created in the Correspondence Configuration in Functional Setup Manager.

The following are Dunning features:

✑ Dunning letter options

✑ Delivery options for dunning letters

✑ Dunning configuration set

✑ Dunning transactions

✑ Rerun the dunning process

Reference: Oracle Fusion Applications Financials Implementation Guide, Customer Dunning Configuration: Points to Consider


Q46. When a customer opts to make a payment by a credit card, this receipt is identified as a (n) _____ .

A. manual receipt

B. automatic receipt

C. QuickCash receipt

D. Autolockbox receipt

E. miscellaneous receipt

Answer: B


Q47. Identify the receivables system option that relates to customers.

A. Default country

B. Receipt Method

C. Automatic Site Numbering

D. Reciprocal Customer

Answer: B


Q48. The Customer Search feature in the Collections Dashboard allows collectors to find a customer by .

A. Customer name

B. Acccount

C. Bill-to

D. Customer name, account, or bill-to

Answer: D


Q49. The common subledger period close management UI allows the user to .

A. Manage the accounting period status.

B. Balance the entries after they are transferred to the general ledger .

C. Access all subledgers.

D. Bill and automate customer payments for adjustment approval processing

E. Transfer unbalanced entries to the general ledger.

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference: Oracle Fusion Applications Financials Implementation Guide , Period Close Components: Explained


Q50. What two items are required for customer invoicing?

A. Lockbox

B. Customers

C. Remit-to address

D. Customer Profile Classes

Answer: B,C

Explanation: B: A customer is a party, either an organization or a person, with whom you have a selling relationship. This selling relationship can result, for example, from the purchase of products and services or from the negotiation of terms and conditions that provide the basis for future purchases.

You create customers to properly record and account for sales transactions, as well as to identify other attributes of the selling relationship. Recording a sales transaction requires that a customer, stored as a party in Oracle Fusion Trading Community Model, has both an account and an account site with a bill-to purpose.

C: The remit-to address lets your customers know where to send payment for their open debit items. After you create a remit-to address, you can assign it to the bill-to addresses of the customers and customer sites that you designate by country and, if applicable, by region and postal code range.

During the import process, AutoInvoice rejects all invoices for which it cannot determine a remit-to address. In order for AutoInvoice to import an invoice, you must either define a remit-to address for the geographical location of each applicable bill-to site or define a remit-to address to use as default for one or more locations.